C.C.Breckland (Max 60 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-21
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/8
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 47:35 31.524 Mph
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 50:16 29.841 Mph
3 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 50:55 29.46 Mph
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 51:08 29.335 Mph
5 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior CAMS Racing 51:27 29.154 Mph
6 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 51:32 29.107 Mph
7 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:14 28.717 Mph
8 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 52:33 28.544 Mph
9 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:18 28.143 Mph
10 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:24 28.09 Mph
11 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 53:29 28.046 Mph
12 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 54:03 27.752 Mph
13 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 54:15 27.65 Mph
14 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 54:24 27.574 Mph
15 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:48 27.372 Mph
16 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 54:52 27.339 Mph
17 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:01 27.264 Mph
18 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 55:20 27.108 Mph
19 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 55:59 26.794 Mph
20 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 56:14 26.675 Mph
21 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 57:15 26.201 Mph
22 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 57:38 26.027 Mph
23 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 57:42 25.997 Mph
24 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 57:48 25.952 Mph
25 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 57:55 25.899 Mph
26 Ashia Fenwick Female Senior Orwell Velo 58:07 25.81 Mph
27 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 58:13 25.766 Mph
28 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 58:24 25.685 Mph
29 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 58:43 25.546 Mph
30 Laura Davies Female Senior Orwell Velo 58:46 25.525 Mph
31 Jim Keeble Male Vet Rock Estate 59:26 25.238 Mph
32 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:28 25.224 Mph
33 Rosie Simmons Female Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
34 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
35 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
36 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
37 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
38 Ben Crick Male Vet CC Breckland 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
39 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
40 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
41 Sandy Telfer Male Senior Norwich A B C 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
42 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
43 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:10:01 21.423 Mph
44 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:13:39 20.367 Mph
DNS(A) Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS(A) Toby Morrell Male Vet Tri Harder
DNS(A) Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC
DNS(A) Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club
DNS(A) Oliver Milk Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team
DNS(A) Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS Daniel Nichols Male Senior Anglia Velo