Men - Bicycle - Team

Competition Records
Men, Bicycle, Team

10 Miles, 25 Miles, 30 Miles, 50 Miles, 100 Miles, 12 Hours, 24 Hours

10 Miles, Bicycle, Team

2017 D Bigham, S Wilson, C Tanfield Brother NRG Pro Cycling 00:53:15
2017 D Bigham, C Tanfield, J Tipper, Brother NRG Pro Cycling 00:53:50
2017 D Bigham, J Tipper, J Rees Brother NRG Pro Cycling 00:55:18
2014 M Bottrill, M Jones, D Barnett www.drag2zero.com 00:55:21
2014  J Surtees, J Wainman, A Jackson Team Swift 00:56:16
2014  J Surtees, J Wainman, S Beldon Team Swift 00:56:46
2013 J Wainman, A Jackson, A Wareham Team Swift 00:56:57
2013 J Wainman, S Beldon, A Wareham Team Swift 00:57:11
2013 J Wainman, S Beldon, J Surtees Team Swift 00:57:16
1998 R Hayles, J Clay, M Illingworth Team Brite 00:57:24
1991 M Illingworth, S Dangerfield, W Moore Leo RC 00:58:02
1991 S Dangerfield, W Moore, M St. Leger Leo RC 00:59:28
1982 G T Platts, S R Pike, K W Platts Charnwood Cycle RC 01:00:13
1981 M D Pyne, R J Bradley, S C Warren CC Breckland 01:01:11
1980 M D Pyne, R J Bradley, S C Warren CC Breckland 01:02:04
1980 M D Pyne, R J Bradley, S C Warren CC Breckland 01:02:33
1980 M D Pyne, R J Bradley, S C Warren CC Breckland 01:03:07
1980 S Yates, T Stevens, R Keeble 34th Nomads 01:03:38
1979 R Queen, S G Hunt, B M Parsons VC Slough 01:04:30
1976 M Haynes, J Lyons, D Smith Unity CC 01:04:39
1975 G West, M Amey, DG Mee Marlboro AC 01:04:43
1973 M L Johnson, J Burnham, J Nixon Rockingham CC 01:05:21
1973 M Ballard, J Mummery, D Osborn West Kent RC 01:05:31

Back to top

25 Miles, Bicycle, Team

2017 J Dewey, M Smith, B Harwood Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 02:18:35
2017 J Dewey, M Smith, S Travis Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 02:19:02
2017 M Smith, S Travis, D Langlands Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 02:21:32
2017 S Travis, D Langlands, L Keightley Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 02:23:38
2012 M Bottrill, M Holton, D Parkinson www.drag2zero.com 02:23:46
2012 M Holton, D Parkinson, J Jones www.drag2zero.com 02:26:45
2011 M Bottrill, S Povey, R Bradley I Ride.co.uk 02:27:45
2005 D Alexander, S Barker, M Hutchinson API-Metrow 02:28:23
1998 R Hayles, C Newton, M Illingworth Team Brite 02:28:49
1991 G Dighton, E Adkins, J Woodburn Manchester Wheelers Club 02:29:07
1991 J Pritchard BEM, C Brooks, D McKellow Polytechnic CC 02:31:32
1991 S Dangerfield, W Moore, G Taylor Leo RC 02:31:58
1991 M Pyne, R Van Looy, W Rowe Polytechnic CC 02:34:02
1987 J Pritchard BEM, S Barnes, W Rowe Polytechnic CC 02:34:16
1978 E J Adkins, R J Queen, J Burnham VC Slough 02:36:09
1969 A R Engers, J Burnham, J R Cornillie Polytechnic CC 02:36:34
1969 P D Smith, D Pickard, P,L Watson Clifton CC 02:39:43
1969 M L Johnson, G B Huck, J G Blacker Rockingham CC 02:40:26
1968 AR Engers, J Burnham, JR Cornillie Polytechnic CC 02:40:43
1965 P A Bennett, A Rochford, J Mummery Barnet CC 02:42:30
1962 D C Bonner, P R Burgess, J R Jewell Old Portlians CC 02:47:19
1959 C McCoy, B A Richards, J P McLean Melling Wheelers 02:51:42
1959 G Ian, R Shaw, R E Hallam Nottingham Wheelers 02:52:54
1957 P C Brown, R C Hutchins, R J Hawkins Silchester CC 02:53:42
1957 M J Gambrill, A L Killick, C R Gambrill Clarence Wheelers 02:55:03
1955 W Holmes, J M Dawson, J B Underwood Hull Thursday RC 02:55:26
1953 S F Higginson, B J Higginson, K Sparks Halesowen A &.CC 02:55:38
1953 S F Higginson, B J Higginson, K Sparks Halesowen A &.CC 02:56:21
1952 S F Higginson, B J Higginson, K Sparks Halesowen A &.CC 02:57:01
1951 R Inman, I P Sirett, J A Bell Mercury RC 02:57:16
1951 G K Bentley, JA Penetecost, D H Hathway Bec CC 03:00:09
1949 G F Fell, L Eshouse, N Clarke Becontree Wheelers CC 03:00:53
1947 C Cartwright, W B Chapman, AR Potter Manchester Wheelers Club 03:02:25
1946 W C Whitbourn W Hubbard P Crook Kingson Road CC 03:03:24
1946 J Simpson, R Ventom, E Larkin Hemsworth Wheelers CC 03:05:33
1938 H Earnshaw, E Larkin, A Martin Monkton CC 03:05:34

Back to top

30 Miles, Bicycle, Team

2015 D Bloy, D Green, M Smith Team Velovelocity 02:55:58
2015 P Jay, D Bloy, D Green Team Velovelocity 03:00:33
1996 H Walker, B Walker, D McReady GS Metro 03:03:09
1981 M D Pyne, R J Bradley, SC Warre CC Breckland 03:06:10
1978 R J Queen, EJ Adkins, J Burnham VC Slough 03:08:37
1978 R J Queen, J Burnham, D A Smith VC Slough 03:14:13
1978 R J Queen, J Burnham, J W Webb VC Slough 03:15:46
1968 B Hayes, A Boden, D J Blount Oldbury & District CC 03:20:11
1968 B Hayes, R Iddles, D J Blount Oldbury & District CC 03:24:16
1968 M Gadd, P Shuttleworth, B Scarisbrick Cleveleys RC 03:26:04
1963 B Green, J Kennedy, M Whyard Port Sunlight Wheelers 03:26:18
1963 P A Bennett, AG Adams, R C Back Edgware RC 03:28:39
1954 P L Baulch, J R Blunsden, G J Love Willsden CC 03:32:54
1951 T H A Withers, A B Kennedy, A E Blacckman North Road CC 03:36:06
1950 G F Fell, L Eshouse, C Jepson Becontree Wheelers 03:39:19
1950 B B Francis, A Hobson, V Rudd Solihull CC 03:40:04
1949 G F Fell, L Eshouse, N Clarke Becontree Wheelers 03:40:37
1949 D H Chamberlain, G A Nightingale, R Tugwell Norwood Paragon CC 03:42:43
1948 J Nightingale, E R Brown, L Cooke Abbotsford Park RC 03:35:14
1948 D S Burrows, A C J Green, E E Smith Yiewsley RC 03:45:04
1947 G F Fell, L Eshouse, N Clarke Becontree Wheelers 03:46:04
1947 L Oldfield W Siggins D Ockmore Marsh RC 03:47:27
1942 D Perrin, R Watson, G Royston Clarence Wheelers 03:49:45

Back to top

50 Miles, Bicycle, Team

2016 John Dewey, Mathew Smith, Daniel Barnett Team Botrtrill 04:52:56
2016 Mathew Smith, Daniel Barnett, Keith Dorling Team Botrtrill 05:05:12
2012 A Bason, N Bowdler, M Arnold Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 05:05:26
1995 K Dawson, W Randle, P Curran Optimum Performance RT 05:10:05
1991 C Boardman, G Dighton, P Longbottom Manchester Wheelers Club 05:14:46
1990 C Boardman, G Dighton, P Longbottom Manchester Wheelers Club 05:18:26
1970 E J Watson, I R White, D Pickard Clifton CC 05:20:40
1970 E J Watson, I R White, K Mitchel Clifton CC 05:33:12
1966 P D Smith, I R White, P T Taylor Clifton CC 05:33:48
1966 P D Smith, I R White, P T Taylor Clifton CC 05:40:06
1965 B N Breedon, M McNamara, D Wood Rockingham CC 05:43:19
1964 K Boardman, H D Middleton, JV Oakley Kirkby CC 05:44:03
1964 J P Hill, A Robson, D Brunt Askern CC 05:44:09
1962 R F Colden, A W Stone, K J Fairhead Camberley Wheelers 05:48:42
1958 K Craven, E Beauchamp, D Minall Crescent Wheelers 05:54:52
1958 K Craven, E Beauchamp, D Minall Crescent Wheelers 05:57:29
1958 D S Evans, C Hughes, D J Hughes Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) 06:00:59
1955 W Holmes, J M Dawson, B Trotter Hull Thursday RC 06:04:20
1955 V A Gibbons, J Styles, R T Spanton Brentwood RC 06:05:49
1953 H E Roberts, JC Hulme, D J Russell Mersey RC 06:06:00
1953 V A Gibbons, R T Spanton, B L Shaw Brentwood RC 06:06:18
1952 V A Gibbons, B L Shaw, R T Spanton Brentwood RC 06:08:10
1952 D E Lewin, O G Blower, G F Smith Leicestershire RC 06:10:35
1952 K H Joy, B F Hawkins, L L Hitch Medway Wheelers 06:12:52
1951 V A Gibbons, D Haxell, E Cook Brentwood RC 06:13:12
1950 V A Gibbons, D Haxell, D W Brunwin Brentwood RC 06:13:30
1947 R J Maitland, E Jones, R W Bowes Solihull CC 06:16:39
1946 A E G Derbyshire, D S Burrows, J Simmons Calleva RC 06:18:35
1937 H Earnshaw, E Larkin, C Brian Monkton CC 06:18:38

Back to top

100 Miles, Bicycle, Team

2017 D Grieves, C Donaldson, B Lane GS Metro 10:26:10
2016 John Dewey, Charles Taylor, Jonathan Parker Team Bottrill 10:42:10
2011 A Bason, N Bowdler, M Arnold Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 10:50:59
2004 K Dawson, M Lovatt, J Tanner Planet X 10:51:38
1990 G J Dighton, AJ Gornall, EJ A Manchester Wheelers Club 11:04:16
1989 I Cammish, D Smith, D Ardern Manchester Wheelers Club 11:17:10
1989 I Cammish, E Adkins, P J Woodburn Manchester Wheelers Club 11:17:17
1988 I Cammish, S Potts, P Guy Manchester Wheelers Club 11:24:09
1986 I Cammish, S Potts, P Guy Manchester Wheelers Club 11:26:58
1969 P D Smith, E J Watson, R Cromack Clifton CC 11:37:47
1968 M C Roach, K J Fairhead, J E Marshall Hounslow & District Wheelers 11:55:08
1967 P D Smith, R Cromack, E J Watson Clifton CC 12:09:10
1962 R F Colden, K J Fairhead, A W Stone Camberley Wheelers 12:11:08
1959 J Rogers, R F Colden, R L Agar Camberley Wheelers 12:36:17
1958 J P Ogden, C J Clarke, G A Morris Medway Wheelers 12:43:42
1952 K H Joy, F N Jackson, B F Hawkes Medway Wheelers 12:49:40
1949 K H Joy, P Beardsmore, R Enfield Medway Wheelers 13:03:32
1948 K H Joy, P Beardsmore, R Enfield Medway Wheelers 13:05:54
1947 R Firth, C Farebrother, E Woolley Altrincham Ravens CC 13:13:23
1939 R Firth, N Hey, B Rangeley Bronte Wheelers 13:24:19

Back to top

12 Hours, Bicycle, Team

2017 C Donaldson, D Grieves, B Lane GS Metro 882.79
2017 J Shubert, M Broadwith, T Bayley Arctic Tacx RT 872.79
2016 D Green, D Bloy, B Keeley Team VeloVelocity 851.79
2015 R Townsend, N Skellern, J Wainman Team Swift 850.49
2001 K Dawson, J Wainman, N Green Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames 848.02
1997 L Winterbottom, P Holdsworth, C Roshier Hounslow & District Wheelers 827.93
1986 G Longland, P Pickers, J Short Antelope RT 820.77
1971 MC Roach, KF Clapton, JE Marsh Hounslow & District Wheelers 804.73
1967 R Cromack, PD Smith, EJ Watson Clifton CC 800.28
1963 R Charles, G K Wood, J L West Selby CC 780.05
1958 O G Blower, D L Bowman, T H Jobson Leicestershire RC 772.70
1957 D W Stokes, A C Harding, FA Burrell Middlesex RC 767.15
1955 S Thompson, R Coukham, G Fouldes Rutland CC 756.52
1951 A R J Hill, B W Apperley, R Robbins Kentish Wheelers 755.26
1948 P Beardsmore, R Enfield, K H Joy Medway Wheelers 732.27
1948 B J Brown, P H Kitchiner, V Callanan Norwood Paragon C.C. 740.09
1937 C Heppleston, N Read, J T Wilkinson Yorkshire RC 728.25

Back to top

24 Hours, Bicycle, Team

2016 Michael Broadwith, Jonathan Shubert, Tim Bayley Arctic Tacx RT 1547.50
1980 J D Cahill, M Coupe, T Finney North Staffs St Christophers CC 1441.59
1979 M Coupe, J D Cahill, M J Parker North Staffs St Christophers CC 1417.39
1960 F A Burrell, A C Harding, R W E Poole Middlesex RC 1407.23
1958 R Coukham, S Thompson, G Steers Rutland CC 1402.69
1955 S Thompson, R Coukham, G Fouldes Rutland CC 1397.13
1952 E Mundy, G Andrews, S E Harvey Addiscombe CC 1361.94
1951 G Andrews, S E Harvey, J F Watts Addiscombe CC 1351.92
1950 E F Mundy, S E Harvey, S E Armstrong Addiscombe CC 1341.95
1949 J Purves, W A E Shillibeer, E G Guy Vegetarian C & AC 1284.19
1947 R Goodman, E S Ellingham, H Walker Luton Wheelers CC 1283.50
1937 F N Robertson, E G Guy, A G Oxbrow Vegetarian C & AC 1254.62

Back to top