Junior Men

Competition Records
Junior Men, Bicycle

10 Miles, 25 Miles, 10 Miles Team, 25 Miles Team

10 Miles, Bicycle

       
2016* A Hartley PH-MAS Cycling 00:18:44
2012 R Mullen Planet X 00:19:01
2005 A Dowsett Glendene-Biketrax CC 00:19:13
1992 Z Carr VC Norwich 00:19:37
1992 C Ball Antelope RT 00:19:47
1992 R Montgomery Letchworth Velo 00:19:59
1987 S York Solihull CC 00:20:04
1982 S R Pike Charnwood Cycles RC 00:20:13
1978 S Denton Rockingham CC 00:20:26
1976 S C Edney Warwickshire RC 00:20:56
1975 S Jones Beacon Roads CC. 00:21:08
1974 G C Bickle Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:16
1969 N R Lelliot Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:20
       
Back to top
       

25 Miles, Bicycle

       
2015 M Langworthy Mid Devon CC 00:48:01
2012 R Mullen Planet X 00:48:48
2009 T Yeatman Glendene-Biketrax CC 00:50:04
2009 A Royle Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 00:50:22
2006 A Dowsett Glendene-Biketrax CC 00:50:49
2001 S Barker Team Velo Ecosse 00:51:02
1996 J Hewison Teesdale CRC 00:51:04
1990 S Howes Aylesbury CC 00:51:11
1985 G Silvester Birkenhead North End CC 00:51:49
1984 C Boardman North Wirral VC 00:52:09
1981 D Butler Archer RC 00:52:27
1980 I Butcher Bedfordshire Road CC 00:52:30
1979 M V Gadsby North Notts Olympic RC 00:52:50
1978 T Stevens 34th Nomads 00:53:15
1978 S Denton Rockingham CC 00:53:42
1969 J R Cornillie Polytechnic CC 00:53:54
       
Back to top
       

10 Miles Team

       
2008 J Perrett, T Yeatman, O Rossi Glendene Biketrax CC 01:01:53
2001 R Anderson, A Duggleby, S Barker Team Velo Ecosse 01:02:13
1993 J Hunt, T Cox, M Barker Hemel Hempstead CC 01:02:41
1992 Z Carr, J Trenchard, S Aldous VC Norwich 01:03:14
1987 S York, G Chapman, R Langley Solihull CC 01:03:51
1987 D Williams, P Legg, NG Bailey Abergavenny RC 01:05:06
1980 D R Butler, G A Welland, A V Russell Oundle VC 01:05:07
1979 R J Bradley, M E Potter, S C Warrrn CC Breckland 01:05:28
1978 M Gadsby, G Aggio, J Flint North Notts Olympic RC 01:06:08
1971 RJ Downs, S Brown, BW Squibb Basildon CC 01:07:11
1970 T Nutter, J Oakman, R Springham Bishops Stortford CC 01:08:58
       
Back to top
       

25 Miles Team

       
2001 C Dyson, J Ellett, G Hoy Team Omega 02:39:11
1996 S Barker, S. Blades, J. Scott Team Chiltern 02:44:01
1994 A Hardy, G Baker, A Jordan City RC (Hull) 02:44:58
1979 R J Bradley, M E Potter, S C Warren CC Breckland 02:45:46
1978 C Legge, J Delamere, P Tomlinson Elite CC 02:46:23
1978 S C Warren, R J Bradley, M E Potter CC Breckland 02:48:42
1978 C Legge, P Tomlinson, J Delamere Elite CC 02:50:02
1978 P Tomlinson, J Delamere, R Triblry Elite CC 02:53:10
1969 N R Lelliot, S Willis, R Cary Whitwebbs CC 02:53:23
1969 S B Horne, J R Cornillie, J Mackie Polytechnic CC 02:53:54
       
Back to top