BBAR - Men - Individual

Former Winners of 
The British Best All-Ropunder Competition
Men

2016 R Bideau Pendle Forest CC 28.867
2015 A Topham High Wycombe CC 28.774
2014 A Topham High Wycombe CC 28.231
2013 A Topham High Wycombe CC 27.322
2012 A Topham High Wycombe CC 27.860
2011 J Jones Chippenham & District Wheelers 28.023
2010 J Jenkinson UTAG Yamaha.com 27.202
2009 N Bowdler Farnborough & Camberley CC 27.206
2008 N Bowdler Farnborough & Camberley CC 27.329
2007 K Dawson Pinarello RT 27.283
2006 K Dawson Agisko-Dart RT 27.454
2005 M Hutchinson API-Metrow 27.203
2004 K Dawson Planet X 27.541
2003 K Dawson Life Repair CRT 28.260
2002 K Dawson Compensation Group RT 27.793
2001 K Dawson Pete Read Racing - Caygill Fra 27.631
2000 M Hutchinson Bio RT 27.558
1999 K Dawson Pete Read Racing 27.150
1998 K Dawson Team Ambrosia 27.330
1997 K Dawson G S Strada 27.920
1996 A Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers 28.236
1995 G Butler Norwood Paragon CC 27.148
1994 G Butler Racing Team Italia 26.874
1993 K Dawson GS Strada 27.062
1992 K Dawson G S Strada 26.777
1991 G Longland Antelope Racing Team 26.940
1990 G Dighton Manchester Wheelers' Club 26.216
1989 I S Cammish Manchester Wheelers' Club 26.412
1988 I S Cammish Manchester Wheelers' Club 26.369
1987 I S Cammish Manchester Wheelers' Club 26.094
1986 G Longland Antelope Racing Team 26.771
1985 I S Cammish G S Strada 26.234
1984 I S Cammish G S Strada 26.013
1983 I S Cammish G S Strada 27.355
1982 I S Cammish G S Strada 26.000
1981 I S Cammish G S Strada 26.341
1980 I S Cammish Edgware RC 26.174
1979 P W Griffiths G S Strada 26.149
1978 J Woodburn Sydenham Wheelers 26.067
1977 P A Carbutt GS Strada 25.566
1976 P W Griffiths GS Strada 25.970
1975 P W Griffiths City of Stoke ACCS 25.418
1974 P W Griffiths City of Stoke ACCS 25.093
1973 R Lewis Coventry CC 25.022
1972 R H Porter Hounslow & District Wheelers 24.914
1971 P W Griffiths Gloucester City CC 25.109
1970 E J Watson Clifton CC 25.958
1969 ATaylor Oldbury & District CC 25.670
1968 M C Roach Hounslow & District Wheelers 25.428
1967 M McNamara Rockingham CC 24.953
1966 A E Metcalfe Leeds St Christophers CCC 24.797
1965 K Stacey Seamons CC 24.309
1964 P Hill Askern CC 24.645
1963 P Hill Askem CC 24.041
1962 R F Colden Camberley Wheelers 24.652
1961 B G Kirby Army CU 24.040
1960 B F Wiltcher Zeus RC 24.526
1959 B F Wiltcher Zeus RC 24.045
1958 O G Blower Leicestershire RC 24.363
1957 R C Booty Army CU 24.126
1956 R C Booty Ericsson Wheelers CC 24.334
1955 R C Booty Ericsson Wheelers CC 23.956
1954 V A Gibbons Brentwood RC 23.811
1953 V A Gibbons Brentwood RC 23.578
1952 K H Joy Medway Wheelers 23.830
1951 K H Joy Medway Wheelers 23.414
1950 K H Joy Medway Wheelers 23.330
1949 K H Joy Medway Wheelers 22.808
1948 P Beardsmore Medway Wheelers 22.584
1947 A E GDerbyshire Calleva RC 22.744
1946 A E G Derbyshire Calleva RC 22.843
1945 I Allison Musselburgh RC 22.479
1944 A E G Derbyshire Calleva RC 23.549