Championships - Women - Individual

Past National Champions

10 Miles, 25 Miles, 50 Miles, 100 Miles

12 Hours, 24 Hours, Hill Climb

Team Time Trial, Circuit, Closed Circuit

10 Miles

   
2016 H Simmonds AeroCoach 00:21:28
2015 H Simmonds Team Velosport 00:22:14
2014 H Simmonds Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa 00:21:43
2013 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com 00:22:19
2012 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com 00:22:27
2011 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com 00:22:53
2010 J Shaw UTAG Yamaha.com 00:20:31
2009 J Shaw UTAG Yahama.com 00:21:49
2008 J Shaw GS Strada 00:20:32
2007 J Shaw GS Strada 00:22:30
2006 W Houvenaghel Bike Chain/Ricci Ltd 00:22:00
2005 W Houvenaghel Bike Chain/Ricci Ltd 00:22:16
2004 W Houvenaghel RAF CC 00:22:07
2003 A Hunter GS Strada 00:23:00
2002 S Ashbridge Deeside Thistle 00:22:40
2001 S Ashbridge Deeside Thistle 00:23:13
2000 J Reames Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames 00:23:31
1999 Y McGregor Adidas Sci-Con 00:21:53
1998 C Gilfillan Total Fitness Tri Club 00:23:21
1997 Y McGregor Adidas Sci-Con 00:21:15
1996 J Freeman Easterley RC 00:21:28
1995 S Phillips Deeside Thistle CC 00:23:12
1994 Y McGregor Swaledale CC 00:21:48
1993 Y McGregor Bradford Olympic RC 00:22:31
1992 M Purvis Manx Viking Wheelers 00:23:05
1991 A Jones Liverpool Mercury RC 00:22:24
1990 M Allen Knaresborough CC 00:24:06
1989 L Brambani Ravensthorpe CC 00:23:18
1988 L Brambani Ravensthorpe CC 00:22:54
1987 L Brambani Ravensthorpe CC 00:22:38
1986 M Blower Charnwood CRC 00:24:00
1985 A Jones West Pennine RC 00:23:42
1984 B Collins Manchester Wheelers' Club 00:23:20
1983 A Jones Hull Thursday RC 00:23:05
1982 A Jones West Pennine RC 00:23:14
1981 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:23:17
1980 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:23:28
1979 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:22:50
1978 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:24:45
Back to top    
     

25 Miles

   
2016 H Simmonds AeroCoach 00:54:57
2015 H Simmonds Team Velosport 00:59:49
2014 S Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 00:56:08
2013 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com 00:56:18
2012 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com 00:54:47
2011 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com 00:59:20
2010 J Shaw UTAG Yamaha.com 00:54:30
2009 J Shaw UTAG Yahama.com 00:55:18
2008 S Laws Team Halfords Bikehut 00:57:04
2007 J Shaw GS Strada 00:58:41
2006 W Houvenaghel Bike Chain/Ricci Ltd 00:57:38
2005 W Houvenaghel Bike Chain/Ricci Ltd 00:55:04
2004 V Pincombe Team Milton Keynes 00:57:22
2003 F Newstead AC Slumberland 00:56:24
2002 C Cook SCU RT 00:56:46
2001 S Ashbridge Deeside Thistle 00:59:40
2000 J Reames Pete Read Racing - Caygill Fra 00:59:01
1999 Y McGregor Adidas Sci-Con 00:57:30
1998 M Johnson Letchworth Velo Club 00:56:40
1997 Y McGregor Adidas Sci-Con 00:54:37
1996 Y McGregor North Wirral Velo 00:56:25
1995 Y McGregor North Wirral Velo 00:55:00
1994 M Johnson Oundle Velo Club 00:58:06
1993 S Phillips Deeside Thistle CC 00:57:16
1992 M Purvis Manx Viking Wheelers 00:58:28
1991 A Jones Liverpool Mercury RC 01:00:18
1990 A Jones Liverpool Mercury RC 01:00:47
1989 M Blower Charnwood CRC 00:56:31
1988 M Allen Barnsley RC 01:00:44
1987 A Jones ABC Centreville 00:58:37
1986 B Burton, OBE Knaresborough CC 01:01:43
1985 A Jones West Pennine RC 01:00:05
1984 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:57:47
1983 A Jones Hull Thursday RC 00:59:06
1982 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:01:02
1981 B Burton OBE Morley CC (Course 712 yards sh 00:57:17
1980 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:58:54
1979 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:00:04
1978 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:01:05
1977 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:00:18
1976 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:58:44
1975 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:58:45
1974 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:57:42
1973 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:57:26
1972 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:58:53
1971 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:57:48
1970 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:59:48
1969 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:58:30
1968 B Burton OBE Morley CC 00:59:04
1967 B Burton MBE Morley CC 00:58:15
1966 B Burton MBE Morley CC 00:59:54
1965 J Kershaw Liverpool Eagle RC 01:04:02
1964 B Burton MBE Morley CC 01:01:37
1963 B Burton Morley CC 01:00:55
1962 B Burton Morley CC 01:01:51
1961 B Burton Morley CC (Course 543 yards short) 01:02:45
1960 B Burton Morley CC 01:04:40
1959 B Burton Morley CC 01:03:44
1958 B Burton Morley CC 01:03:51
1957 M J Robinson Manx Viking Wheelers 01:04:58
1956 M J Robinson Manx Viking Wheelers 01:05:00
1955 M J Robinson Manx Viking Wheelers 01:05:27
1954 D M Hackney Mephisto CC 01:06:03
1953 J Harris Apollo CC 01:04:36
1952 C Brown South Shields Victoria CC 01:04:19
1951 C Bellett South Shields Victoria CC 01:03:13
1950 E Horton Coventry RC 01:05:27
1949 S M Farrell Yiewsley RC 01:06:35
1948 J Dean Apollo CC 01:06:20
1947 S M Farrell Yiewsley RC 01:06:44
1946 S M Farrell Rickmansworth CC 01:07:48
1945 E Sheridan Coventry CC 01:08:38
1944 S Rimmington Chesterfield Spire RC 01:07:46
Back to top    
       

50 Miles

   
2017 K Allan Drag2Zero 01:52:11
2016 A Hibbs Fusion RT Fierlan 01:56:02
2015 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com 01:53:09
2014 H Simmonds Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa 01:58:36
2013 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com 01:53:34
2012 J Lloyd-Jones London Dynamo 02:01:43
2011 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com 01:51:42
2010 J Shaw UTAG Yamaha.com 01:46:46
2009 J Shaw UTAG Yahama.com 01:54:40
2008 J Shaw In-Gear Quickvit RT 01:51:39
2007 J Shaw GS Strada 01:57:45
2006 J Shaw GS Strada 01:57:44
2005 R Eyles Beacon Roads CC 02:01:36
2004 J Shaw GS Strada 02:05:11
2003 A Hunter GS Strada 02:03:18
2002 S Ashbridge SCU RT 02:00:12
2001 J Hooper Team Letchworth 02:03:47
2000 J Reames Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames 01:58:15
1999 J Reames Swaledale CC 02:01:16
1998 K Allen Race Scene-Van Tuyl CC 02:00:16
1997 J Reames Swaledale CC 01:59:17
1996 J Reames Swaledale CC 02:00:06
1995 Y McGregor North Wirral Velo 01:51:53
1994 Y McGregor Swaledale CC 01:55:00
1993 Y McGregor Bradford Olympic RC 02:02:18
1992 S Phillips Deeside Thistle CC 02:03:54
1991 A Jones Liverpool Mercury RC 01:58:04
1990 M Allen Knaresborough CC 02:03:58
1989 L Gornall Horwich CC 02:00:47
1988 M Allen Barnsley RC 02:08:02
1987 A Jones ABC Centreville 02:07:04
1986 B Burton OBE Knaresborough CC 02:03:47
1985 J Pitchford Stourbridge CC 02:03:28
1984 J Pitchford Stourbridge CC 02:08:15
1983 B Burton OBE Morley CC 02:01:32
1982 A Jones West Pennine RC 02:01:37
1981 S Killingbeck St Neots CC 02:08:33
1980 B Burton OBE Morley CC 02:02:54
1979 B Burton OBE Morley CC 02:03:18
1978 B Burton OBE Morley CC 02:05:24
1977 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:59:41
1976 B Burton OBE Morley CC 02:01:24
1975 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:59:18
1974 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:58:19
1973 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:57:44
1972 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:58:59
1971 B Burton OBE Morley CC 02:00:33
1970 B Burton OBE Morley CC 02:01:58
1969 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:56:15
1968 B Burton OBE Morley CC 01:58:20
1967 B Burton MBE Morley CC 01:59:27
1966 B Burton MBE Morley CC 02:04:49
1965 B Burton MBE Morley CC 02:02:41
1964 B Burton MBE Morley CC 02:07:10
1963 B Burton Morley CC 02:04:53
1962 J Kershaw Liverpool Eagle CC 02:09:45
1961 B Burton Morley CC 02:06:03
1960 B Burton Morley CC 02:05:45
1959 B Burton Morley CC 02:06:38
1958 B Burton Morley CC 02:13:28
1957 I Miles Scala Wheelers 02:11:20
1956 I Miles Scala Wheelers 02:10:39
1955 D M Franks Apollo CC 02:14:49
1954 D M Hackney Mephisto CC 02:16:49
1953 C Brown South Shields Victoria CC 02:18:36
1952 J Harris Apollo CC 02:13:13
1951 D M Stockwell Apollo CC 02:15:20
1950 E Sheridan Coventry CC 02:14:16
1949 J Gregory Nottingham Wheelers CC 02:17:09
1948 S M Farrell Yiewsley RC 02:21:31
Back to top    
       

100 Miles

   
2016 H Simmonds AeroCoach 03;46:37
2015 H Simmonds Team Velosport 03:55:06
2014 B Ewing Trainsharp Racing Team 04:11:26
2013 P Moseley Climb on Bikes RT 04:05:42
2012 R Slack London Dynamo 04:13:43
2011 R Slack The Altitude Centre 04:03:37
2010 J Shaw UTAG Yamaha.com 03:45:22
2009 J Shaw UTAG Yamaha.com 03:52:12
2008 R Eyles Beacon Roads CC 04:19:03
2007 J Shaw GS Strada 04:12:32
2006 J Shaw GS Strada 04:04:25
2005 R Eyles Beacon Roads CC 04:20:13
2004 C Gandy San Fairy Ann CC 04:15:19
2003 R Dorrington Pete Read Racing 04:11:53
2002 L Milne GS Strada 04:11:53
2001 K Steele Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames 04:16:11
2000 J Reames Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames 04:20:06
1999 J Reames Swaledale CC 04:14:56
1998 A Pogson Midlothian RT 04:12:52
1997 J Reames Swaledale CC 04:03:32
1996 J Derham Twickenham CC 04:12:11
1995 L Milne Coalville Wheelers 04:20:47
1994 C Roberts Crewe Clarion Wheelers 04:19:04
1993 Y McGregor Bradford Olympic RC 04:15:18
1992 S Wright Chelmcr CC 04:14:29
1991 M Allen Askern CC 04:14:57
1990 C Roberts Team Kronos 04:25:26
1989 M Allen Knaresborough CC 04:20:38
1988 S Golder Wyevern CC 04:33:50
1987 C Spotswood Crewe Clarion Wheelers 04:13:11
1986 J Pitchford Stourbridge CC 04:22:01
1985 J Pitchford Stourbridge CC 04:16:34
1984 J Pitchford Stourbridge CC 04:12:45
1983 S C Fenwick Essex Roads CC 04:21:12
1982 J Pitchford Oldbury & District CC 04:16:50
1981 B Burton OBE Morley CC 04:13:47
1980 B Burton OBE Morley CC 04:18:23
1979 S Killingbeck Velo Club Slough 04:37:47
1978 B Burton OBE Morley CC 04:15:22
1977 I Finch Warrington RC 04:31:24
1976 B Body Gordano Valley CC 04:37:16
1975 B Burton OBE Morley CC 04:11:40
1974 B Burton OBE Morley CC 04:19:11
1973 B Burton OBE Morley CC 04:06:27
1972 J M Pitchford Beacon Roads CC 04:22:28
1971 B Burton OBE Morley CC 04:09:16
1970 B Burton OBE Morley CC 04:19:56
1969 M Wroe Morley CC 04:36:08
1968 B Burton OBE Morley CC 03:55:05
1967 B Burton MBE Morley CC 04:04:50
1966 B Burton MBE Morley CC 04:08:22
1965 B Burton MBE Morley CC 04:24:42
1964 B Burton MBE Morley CC 04:16:43
1963 J M Pitchford Oldbury & District CC 04:30:45
1962 B Burton Morley CC 04:15:39
1961 B Burton Morley CC 04:23:01
1960 B Burton Morley CC 04:18:19
1959 B Burton Morley CC 04:20:04
1958 B Burton Morley CC 04:29:21
1957 R Clarke Leicestershire RC 04:35:52
1956 I Miles Scala Wheelers 04:35:47
1955 F M Dawson Teesside RC 04:38:15
1954 J G Sutherland Musselburgh RC 04:44:26
1953 D M Franks Apollo CC 04:37:04
1952 J Harris Apollo CC 04:52:11
1951 D M Stockwell Apollo CC 04:52:18
1950 E Sheridan Coventry CC 04:37:53
Back to top    
       

12 Hours

   
2016 K Rietdorf Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles 257.94
2015 J Muller Paceline RT 256.41
2014 P Moseley Climb on Bikes RT 262.77
2013 J Wilkinson Port Sunlight Whs 260.78
2012 J Wilkinson Port Sunlight Whs 253.80
2011 L Taylor Born To Bike 252.55
2010 C McLean Shetland Wheelers 236.81
2009 C McLean Shetland Wheelers 236.85
2008 L Taylor Walsall Roads Club 251.12
2007 K Thys Severn RC 242.84
2006 M Bloom Walsall Roads Club 239.50
2005 M Bloom Walsall Roads Club 244.91
2004 C Westmorland Border City Wheelers 243.19
2003 M Bloom Walsall Roads Club 240.32
Back to top    
       

24 Hours

   
2016 L Biddulph
  Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles
418.07
2015 L Biddulph Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles 412.45
2014 L Biddulph Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles 424.61
2013 L Taylor Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles 423.43
2012 L Taylor Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles 438.13
2011 B Ewing Rye & District Whs 406.78
2010 M Bloom Born to Bike  412.55
2009 M Bloom Rugby RCC 424.76
2008 R Leith Sorrento CC 352.50
2007 L Taylor Walsall Roads Club 459.29
2006 C Westmorland Border City Wheelers 445.41
2005 M Bloom Walsall Roads Club 447.33
2004 L Taylor Walsall Roads Club 443.15
2003 M Bloom Walsall Roads Club 413.26
Back to top    
       

Hill Climb

   
2016 L Bates Veloschils Interbike RT  
2015 M Sennema Paceline RT  
2014 M Sennema Kingston Whs CC  
2013 M Sennema Kingston Whs CC  
2012 L Hamel Team Herbalife/Leisure Lake Bikes  
2011 L Hamel Herbalife/Wheelbase  
2010 L Hamel Taem NCA  
2009 A Fischer Max Gear RT  
2008 L Hamel Thegreenroomgroup.com  
2007 C Kloiber Chirio Forno D'Asolo  
2006 A Bowditch scienceinsport.com  
2005 A Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club  
2004 A Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club  
2003 R Dorrington Pete Read Racing  
Back to top    
       

TTT (3 Up)

   
2017 C Lane, E Lewis, J Lowden APRIRE Bicycles / HSS Hire 01:09:55
2016
  R Holland, G Riley, J Wilkinson
Chester RC 01:22:16
2015      
2014      
Back to top    
       

Circuit

   
2017 H Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling  
2016 J Shaw drag2zero  
2015 Dame S Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC  
2014 Dame S Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC  
2013 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com  
2012 W Houvenaghel Bike Chain Ricci  
2011 W Houvenaghel Bike Chain Ricci  
2010 E Pooley Cervelo Test Team  
2009 E Pooley Cervelo Test Team  
2008 S Laws Team Halfords Bikehut  
2007 W Houvenaghel scienceinsport.com  
2006 R Romero scienceinsport.com  
2005 J Shaw GS Strada  
2004 F Newstead AC Slumberland  
2003 W Houvenaghel Camel Valley C & TC  
2002 F Newstead GS Strada  
2001 Y McGregor Team Alsager  
2000 N Maes In Gear RT  
Back to top    
       

Closed Circuit

   
2016 E Lewis Adalta Cycling Club  
2015 Dame S Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC  
2014 Dame S Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC  
Back to top