Championships - Women - Team

Past Team National Champions Women

10 Miles, 25 Miles, 50 Miles, 100 Miles

12 Hours, 24 Hours, Hill Climb

10 Miles

2016 AeroCoach H Simmonds, V Smith, L Gurley 01:07:14
2015 No team entered    
2014 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, R Rimmington, K Bowie 01:08:26
2013 Trainsharp RT R Rimmington, B Ewing, H Bullimore 01:13:05
2012 London Dynamo R Slack, S Guerini, J Lloyd-Jones 01:13:14
2011 Horizon Fitness S Storey, D King, J Rowsell 01:11:50
2010 London Dynamo R Turner, R Slack, J Lloyd-Jones 01:07:46
2009 …a3 CRG L Walkling, D Tinn, S St Ledger 01:13:09
2008 scienceinsport.com L-A Walkling, H Carter, A Bowditch 01:05:38
2007 Thegreenroomgroup.com L Hamel, C Wadsworth, L Anderson 01:14:10
2006 GS Strada J Shaw, A Hunter, L Bissell 01:10:35
2005 GS Strada R Gamwell, L Milne, J Shaw 01:13:18
2004 GS Strada J Shaw, A Hunter, R Gamwell 01:09:28
2003 GS Strada A Hunter, J Shaw, L Milne 01:10:37
2002 Leamington C & AC P Styles, C Walker, K Mullins 01:25:40
2001 G S Strada A Hunter, L Milne, C Dixon 01:13:00
2000 G S Strada E Davies, L Jones, A Hunter 01:12:47
1999 Letchworth Schils A Pogson, M Johnson, M Sears 01:07:42
1998 Swaledale CC K Steele, K Staff, A Plant 01:12:35
1997 Team Lusso Z Anderson, M Johnson, A Hunter 01:09:20
1996 Oundle Velo M Johnson, F Harrison, A Wooldridge 01:08:22
1995 Swaledale CC J Reames, A Plant, K Staff 01:13:38
1994 Swaledale CC Y McGregor, J Reames, S Boyden 01:07:39
1993 Askem CC S Boyden, M Allen, K Allen 01:11:14
1992 Askern CC S Boyden, M Allen, K Allen 01:14:53
1991 Liverpool Mercury RC A Jones, J Hill, K Staff 01:11:17
1990 Knaresborough CC M Allen, S Beech, S Whitfield 01:15:26
1989 Knaresborough CC M Allen, S Beech, S Whitfield 01:12:44
1988 Barnsley RC M Allen, C Hallows, ML Pearson 01:12:24
1987 Barnsley RC M Allen, D Pearson, M Pearson 01:14:15
1986 Charnwood CRC M Blower, L Jones, J Painter 01:12:55
1985 West Pennine RC A E Jones, J C Painter, C L Jones 01:14:14
1984 Barnsley RC M Allen, D Pearson, M Pearson 01:13:15
1983 Barnsley RC M Pearson, D Pearson, M Allen 01:14:10
1982 West Pennine RC A Jones, J Painter, C Jones 01:16:38
1981 St Neots CC W Webb, S Killingbeck, J Potts 01:14:03
1980 Hainault RC A Illingworth, F Browning, A E Mann 01:16:21
1979 City of Stoke ACCS C Swinnerton, T A Riley, B M Atkinson 01:15:38
1978 Unity CC C A Gandy, L, J Hanlon, C C Stirling 01:16:34
Back to top
       

25 Miles

2016 Podium Ambition Pro Cycling C Rose, E Harris, S Storey 02:53:12
2015 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, K Bowie, T Reid 03:26:39
2014 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, R Rimmington, T Reid 03:02:07
2013 Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles L Taylor, H Eborall, C Ella 03:12:53
2012 Nil    
2011 Camel Valley C&TC L Picton, G Martin, A Parish 03:35:25
2010 London Dynamo R Slack, R Turner, J Lloyd-Jones 03:00:36
2009 …a3CRG L Walkling, D Tinn, S St Ledger 03:05:19
2008 Team Halfords Bikehut S Laws, E Trott, J Allen 02:59:11
2007 Thegreenroomgroup.com L Hamel, C Wadsworth, L Anderson 03:05:17
2006 scienceinsport.com T Slater, H Carter, L Walkling 03:04:19
2005 scienceinsport.com L-A Allen, H Carter, D Young 03:00:33
2004 GS Strada J Shaw, L Milne, R Gamwell 03:05:29
2003 GS Strada A Hunter, J Shaw, L, Milne 02:55:39
2002 SCU RT C Cook, S Ashbridge, K Hair 02:53:25
2001 GS Strada L Milne, A Hunter, R Jones 03:10:31
2000 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Fra J Reames, K Steele, S, Cramoysan 03:03:17
1999 Letchworth Schils C Cook, M Sears, A Pogson 02:55:50
1998 Team Ambrosia A Hunter, M Lawrence, L Jones 02:56:03
1997 Team Lusso M Johnson, A Hunter, M Bloom 03:02:53
1996 Swaledale CC J Reames, A Plant, K Staff 03:04:51
1995 Swaledale CC A Plant, K Staff, J, Reames 02:59:52
1994 Swaledale CC Y McGregor, J Reames, S Boyden 03:03:18
1993 Askern CC S Boyden, M Allen, K Allen 03:05:20
1992 Scarborough Paragon CC E Ward, C Ward, J White 03:15:51
1991 Liverpool Mercury RC A Jones, K Staff, J Hill 03:06:04
1990 Liverpool Mercury RC A Jones, J Hill, J Kershaw 03:11:02
1989 Knaresborough CC M Allen, S Whitfield, B Burton OBE 02:58:25
1988 Horwich CC L Gornal, S Gornal, A O'Hare 03:12:31
1987 Wyevern CC C Greenwood, P Strong, Y Sprey 03:02:09
1986 Wyevern CC C Greenwood, A Forrester, M Richardson 03:11:29
1985 West Pennine RC A Jones, J C Painter, C L Jones 03:13:47
1984 Charnwood CRC M Blower, L Garbett, C Blower 03:03:42
1983 Charnwood CRC M Blower, H Parritt, C Blower 03:13:01
1982 Hainault Roads Club F Browning, A Mann, P Marsh 03:14:12
1981 St Neots CC S Killingbeck, W Webb, J Potts 03:04:49
1980 City of Stoke ACCS P Cave, C Swinnerton T Riley 03:07:36
1979 City of Stoke ACCS B M Atkinson, T A Riley, F Murray 03:18:48
1978 Unity CC C Gandy, L J Hanlon, W Webb 03:13:40
1977 City of Stoke ACCS F Murray, C Swinnerton, J Tart 03:23:26
1976 Morley CC B Burton, OBE, D Burton, B Baines 03:17:41
1975 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C M Goodfellow, M Gordon-Smith 03:17:52
1974 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C M Goodfellow, J Crowther 03:08:35
1973 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C M Goodfellow, M Gordon-Smith 03:11:11
1972 Morley CC B Burton OBE, A Pallister, M Wroe 03:12:42
1971 Morley CC B Burton, OBE, A Pallister, D Burton 03:13:49
1970 Morley CC B Burton, OBE, M Wroe, L Harris 03:15:43
1969 Morley CC B Burton OBE, Mÿ Wroe, M McCarthy 03:16:07
1968 Gordano Valley CC A Horswell, B Body, S Beardon 03:13:27
1967 Morley CC B Burton, MBE M Allen, P Dobson 03:13:35
1966 Liverpool Eagle RC J Kershaw, J Kennedy, V Ross 03:17:50
1965 Roamer CC A Illingworth, L Partington, M Townsend 03:17:36
1964 Roamer CC S Killingbeck, A Illingworth, L Partington 03:18:18
1963 Roamer CC J Bowers, A Illingworth, L Partington 03:16:28
1962 Roamer CC J Bowers, P Pepper, A Cartwright 03:15:45
1961 Roamer CC ( course 543 yards short) J Bowers, P Pepper, A Cartwright 03:13:43
1960 Liverpool Eagle RC J Kershaw, V Colegate, J Kennedy 03:22:25
1959 Morley CC B Burton, P C Clayton, K E Mitchell 03:21:26
1958 Silchester CC V Garrett, C Dixon, E Todd 03:22:07
1957 Silchester CC V Garrett P Poole, S E Todd 03:23:43
1956 Silchester CC V Garrett, P Poole, K Hawkins 03:22:52
1955 Silchester CC V Garrett, K M Hawkins, P Wright 03:27:48
1954 Liverpool Grosvenor CC B Banyard, M Banyard, M McCormick 03:26:14
1953 Hull Thursday RC S B McNallcy, M Hawkesworth, J M Rose 03:24:27
1952 Coventry CC E M Morton, L Panico, R V Hill 03:22:50
1951 Apollo CC J Harris, S Stockwell, J Simmons 03:21:44
1950 Coventry RC E Morton, E Atkins, D M Oakes 03:23:28
1949 Coventry CC M Capell, E Sheridan, M Gibbard 03:26:23
1948 Meersbrook CC S Rimmington, C Clayton, N Spye 03:27:07
1947 Yiewsley RC S M Farrell, P D Brock, D J Kelly 03:30:22
1946 Pyramid RC D Cheetham, R Jones, J Barlow 03:38:29
1945 Pyramid RC J Barlow, R Jones, D Cheetham 03:39:53
1944 29th Wheelers CC M Kearscy, V Lyons, J Phillips 03:43:11
Back to top
       

50 Miles

2016 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles C Melia, K Rietdorf, S Semple 06:30:52
2015 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, K Bowie, T Reiod 06:22:18
2014 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, L Hamel, K Bowie 06:18:06
2013 Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles L Taylor, H Eborall, C Ella 06:26:54
2012 Camel Valley C&TC L Picton, G Wilce, A Parish 06:45:27
2011 The Altitude Centre R Slack, R Turner, J Lloyd-Jones 06:10:08
2010 London Dynamo R Slack, R Turner, J Lloyd-Jones 05:57:12
2009 Team NCA L Hamel, S Blackburn, D Hulbert 06:40:37
2008 Thegreenroomgroup.com L Hamel, C Wadsworth, L Anderson 06:01:07
2007 scienceinsport.com L Walkling, H Carter, A Bowditch 06:13:22
2006 scienceinsport.com H Carter, A Bowditch, L Walkling 06:12:53
2005 scienceinsport.com L-A Allen, H Carter, D Young 06:25:21
2004 GS Strada J Shaw, A Hunter, L Milne 06:25:47
2003 GS Strada A Hunter, L Milne, J Shaw 06:15:11
2002 Caygill Frames RT H Thomson, A Plant, K Steele 06:57:01
2001 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames K Steele, S Cramoysan, H Thomson 06:49:02
2000 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames J Reames, K Steele, S Cramoysan 06:03:26
1999 Letchworth Schils M Sears, M Johnson, L Milne 06:11:38
1998 Swaledale CC J Reames, K Steele, K Staff 06:15:02
1997 Swaledale CC J Reames, K Staff, A Plant 06:17:59
1996 Swaledale CC J Reames, A Plant, S Parrott 06:14:09
1995 Coalville Wheelers L Milne, L Porter, B Etoe 06:23:15
1994 Askern CC S Parrott M Allen, K Allen 06:16:50
1993 Coalville Wheelers L Porter, K Moon, Y Perkins 06:34:31
1992 Scarborough Paragon CC E Ward, J White, C Ward 06:59:32
1991 Liverpool Mercury RC A Jones, J Hill, K Staff 06:14:04
1990 East Anglian CC L Wilkinson, B Durant, H Wells 06:29:51
1989 Horwich CC L Gornall, S Gornall, H Chadwick 06:30:12
1988 East Anglian CC L Dixon, B Durant, H Wells 06:55:54
1987 Wyevern CC C Greenwood, P Strong, K Wright 06:52:22
1986 Wyevern CC P Strong, M Richardson, A Forrester 06:33:02
1985 Barnsley RC M Allen, J Lister, M Pearson 06:46:22
1984 Barnsley RC M Allen, D Pearson, M Pearson 06:50:55
1983 Charnwood CRC H Parritt, M Blower, J Blower 06:30:06
1982 Nova CC J Glover, M Ross, H Browning 06:41:26
1981 St Neots CC S Killingbeck, W Webb, G Bradley 06:31:23
1980 City of Stoke ACCS P Cave, C Swinneiton, T Riley 06:40:35
1979 Hainault RC A Illingworth, A Mann, F Browning 06:52:32
1978 Unity CC L Hanlon, C Gandy, W Webb 06:41:52
1977 Gordano Valley CC J Ashby, B Body, H Evans 06:45:16
1976 Gordano Valley CC B Body, H Jackson, J Ashby 06:59:25
1975 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C Goodfellow, M Gordon-Smith 06:39:03
1974 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C Goodfellow, J Crowther 06:26:34
1973 Beacon Roads CC P Pitchford, C Goodfellow, J Crowther 06:33:40
1972 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Pearson, D Burton 06:26:02
1971 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Wroe, A Pallister 06:33:29
1970 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Wroe, L Harris 06:36:08
1969 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Wroe, M McCarthy 06:23:00
1968 Gordano Valley CC A Horswell, S M Beardon, B I Body 06:23:40
1967 Morley CC B Burton MBE, M Allen, P Dobson 06:43:16
1966 Liveipool Eagle RC J Kershaw, J Kennedy, V Ross 06:57:02
1965 Morley CC B Burton MBE, J L Webb, P Hunter 06:35:57
1964 Roamer CC S Killingbeck, L J Partington, A Illingworth 06:39:44
1963 Roamer CC J Bowers, A Illingworth, L Partington 06:39:06
1962 Roamer CC J Bowers, P Pepper, A Cartwright 06:39:32
1961 Roamer CC J Bowers, P Pepper, A Cartwright 06:34:42
1960 Liveipool Eagle RC J Kershaw, J Kennedy, C Lynch 06:49:43
1959 Morley CC B Burton, P Clayton, K E Mitchell 06:41:31
1958 Southampton Wheelers A Mounsey, A Childs, B Bigwood 07:34:41
1957 Teesside Clarion C & AC J M Burton, A Wilson, K M Usher 07:00:44
1956 Silchester CC V Garrett, K Hawkins, P Poole 06:55:18
1955 Addiscombe CC D Grist, C M Watts, F Cullen 07:08:59
1954 Addiscombe CC D Grist, B C Perry, C M Watts 07:10:31
1953 Apollo CC J Harris, D Franks, J Simmons 07:07:01
1952 Coventry CC E Horton, L Panico, R V Hill 07:04:43
1951 Apollo CC D Stockwell, J Harris, J Simmons 06:58:23
1950 Coventry Road Club E Horton, E Atkins, D M Oakes 07:08:28
1949 Coventry Road Club E Horton, E Atkins, D M Oakes 07:05:05
1948 Meersbrook CC N Spye, C Clayton, S Rimmington 07:17:42
Back to top
       

100 Miles

2016 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles K Rietdorf, S Semple, L Biddulph 13:23:09
2015 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, T Reid, K Bowie 13:02:24
2014 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, L Hamel, T Reid 13:17:05
2013 Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles L Taylor, H Eborall, C Ella 13:37:27
2012 Born to Bike L Taylor, C Ella, M Bloom 13:48:34
2011 Born to Bike L Taylor, C Day, C Ella 13:16:31
2010 Born to Bike L Taylor, C Gandy, C Day 12:49:25
2009 No Team Entered    
2008 No Team Entered    
2007 Walsall Roads Club L Taylor, M Bloom, C Westmorland 13:58:36
2006 No Team Entered    
2005 Walsall Roads Club M Bloom, L Taylor, T Maund 13:50:16
2004 No Team Entered    
2003 Walsall Roads Club L Taylor, M Bloom, A Wooldridge 12:58:43
2002 Caygill Frames RT K Steele, A Plant, H Thomson 13:21:55
2001 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames K Steele, S Cramoysan, H Thomson 13:33:59
2000 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames J Reames, K Steele, S Cramoysan 13:35:36
1999 Letchworth Schils L Milne, M Johnson, K Platts 13:06:46
1998 Swaledale CC K Steele, A Plant, S Parrott 13:28:40
1997 Coalville Wheelers L Milne, C Foskett, K Moon 12:45:44
1996 Swaledale CC K Staff, A Plant, S Parrott 13:42:56
1995 Coalville Wheelers L Milne, K Moon, B Etoe 14:08:29
1994 Coalville Wheelers K Moon, Y Perkins, C Rogers 14:08:49
1993 Coalville Wheelers L Porter, Y Perkins, K Moon 13:56:02
1992 Scarborough Paragon CC E Ward, J White, R Charles 14:38:17
1991 Crabwood CC C Newman, R Ward A Wallace 15:26:07
1990 East Anglian CC H Wells, L Wilkinson, B Durant 14:20:12
1989 Knaresborough CC M Allen, S Whitfield, D Pearson 13:59:34
1988 Barnsley RC M Allen, M Pearson, D Pearson 14:28:39
1987 Barnsley RC M Allen, M Pearson, D Pearson 14:00:23
1986 Barnsley RC M Allen, M Pearson, J Rawlings 14:59:19
1985 Prescot Eagle RC L A Kershaw, J Kershaw, A J Kershaw 14:09:19
1984 Barnsley RC D Pearson, M Allen, K Mitchell 14:10:42
1983 Barnsley RC M Pearson, M Allen, D Pearson 13:03:57
1982 Nova CC H Browning, M Ross, J Glover 13:31:00
1981 St Neots CC W Webb, J Potts, S Killingbeck 13:23:48
1980 Hainault RC A Illingworth F Browning, A Mann 13:43:58
1979 No Team finished   00:00:00
1978 Hainault RC A Illingworth, A Mann, F Browning 13:56:16
1977 Gordano Valley CC J Ashby, B Body, H Evans 14:13:44
1976 No Team finished    
1975 No Team finished    
1974 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C Goodfellow, J E Kelly 15:03:16
1973 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C Goodfellow, M Gordon-Smith 13:59:11
1972 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C Goodfellow, J Crowther 13:49:53
1971 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Wroe, A Pallister 14:03:57
1970 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Wroe, L Harris 14:07:23
1969 No Team finished    
1968 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Allen M Wroe 12:59:04
1967 Morley CC B Burton MBE, M Allen, P Dobson 13:49:24
1966 Marlboro AC B Tingey, B Conway, C Swift 14:54:56
1965 Morley CC B Burton MBE, P Hunter, J Webb 14:21:24
1964 Roamer CC S Killingbeck, A Illingworth, L J Partington 13:56:49
1963 Liverpool Eagle RC J Kershaw, J Kennedy, R Williams 14:29:35
1962 Liveipool Eagle RC J Kershaw, J Kennedy, G Graham 14:09:18
1961 Morley CC B Burton, P Clayton, P Hunter 14:24:19
1960 Apollo CC D M Franks, M E Coombs, V Baxendine 14:16:51
1959 Morley CC B Burton, K E Mitchell, S Waddington 14:22:10
1958 Morley CC B Burton, P Clayton, K Mitchell 14:29:08
1957 Teesside Clarion C & AC A Wilson, K M Usher, J M Burton 14:42:24
1956 Addiscombe CC J M Burgess, D R Grist, C M Watts 14:36:14
1955 Addiscombe CC C ML Watts, J M Burgess, D R Grist 14:37:14
1954 Addiscombe CC C M Watts D R Grist, B C Perry 14:45:59
1953 Apollo CC D Franks, J Harris, J Simmons 14:01:25
1952 Apollo CC J Harris, J Simmons, D Stockwell 15:06:33
1951 Apollo CC D Stockwell, J Harris, J Simmons 14:40:52
1950 Rosslyn Ladies' CC P O Seeger, J O Tregonning, K R Mousdale 14:52:57
Back to top
       
12 Hours, 24 Hours and Hill Climb team awards for women introduced for 2016 season
       

12 Hours

2016 Camel Valley C & TC G Gronwalt, H Willis, C Snell 590.67
Back to top
       

24 Hours

2016 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles L Biddulph, J Hobson, L McLaren 1069.38
Back to top
       

Hill Climb

2016 Veloschils Interbike RT L Bates, N Soden, N Hodson  
Back to top