BBAR - Men - Team

Former Winners of 
The British Best All-Ropunder Competition
Men Team

2016 D Bloy, D Green, K Keeley Team Velovelocity 26.501
2015 J Wainman, Neil Skellern, L Cairns Team Swift  
2014 J Wainman, N Skellern, R Townsend Team Swift 26.723
2013 J Wainman, S Berry, R Townsend Team Swift 26.866
2012 S Berry, J Wainman, N Skellern Team Swift 26.236
2011 A Bason, N Bowdler, M Arnold Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 26.992
2010 A Bason, N Bowdler, M Arnold Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 26.446
2009 J Wainman, C Ruebotham, B Walker Team Swift-Allsports 25.847
2008 C Ruebotham, J Wainman, S Beldon Team Swift-Allsports 25.872
2007 C Ruebotham, J Wainman, S Beldon Team Swift-Allsports 25.405
2006 M Broadwith, A Proffitt, T Baylry Arctic Shorter-Rochford RT 25.713
2005 M Hutchinson, S Lemanski, D Nock API-Metrow 24.350
2004 G Butler, J Morgan, P Fleming Preston Wheelers 25.868
2003 G Butler, J Morgan, P Fleming Preston Wheelers 26.200
2002 G Butler, J Morgan, P Fleming Preston Wheelers 25.874
2001 K Dawson, J Wainman, N Green Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames 26.569
2000 K Dawson, B Walker, J Charles Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames 25.924
1999 P Rogers, R Homer, C Birch VC St Raphael 25.694
1998 C Roshier, R Jackson, P Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers 25.297
1997 B Walker, H Walker, J Rickards G S Metro 25.835
1996 C Roshier, P Holdsworth B Garligne Hounslow & District Wheelers 25.784
1995 M Whitehead, A Proffitl, T Baylry V C Deal 24.893
1994 K Dawson, N Gardiner, W Randle Optimum Performance RT 26.418
1993 C Roshier, P Holdsworth, R Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers 25.164
1992 R Hughes, B Edwards, S House Clarence Wheelers 25.088
1991 G Longland, P, Pickers, R Dadswell Antelope Racing Team 25.390
1990 G Dighton, A Gornall, E Adkins Manchester Wheelers' Club 25.555
1989 I Cammish, D Smith, E Adkins Manchester Wheelers' Club 25.849
1988 I Cammish, D Smith, J Woodburn Manchester Wheelers' Club 25.729
1987 I Cammish, J Woodburn, S Potts Manchester Wheelers' Club 25.430
1986 I Cammish, P Guy, S Potts Manchester Wheelers' Club 25.185
1985 I Cammish, T Mullins, A Gilchrist G S Strada 25.008
1984 I Cammish, A Gilchrist, P W Griffiths G S Strada 25.149
1983 I Cammish, A Gilchrist, J Timmons G S Strada 25.672
1982 ÿJ Woodburn, P Guy, M Harney Manchester Wheelers Club 24.534
1981 ÿI Cammish, P W Griffiths, A Gilchrist G S Strada 25.122
1980 P W Griffiths, A Gilchrist, P Carr G S Strada 24.406
1979 P Wells, I Cammish, M Burrows Edgware RC 24.605
1978 P Wells, D Cunningham, R Stirling Unity CC 24.496
1977 M McNamara, T Mullins, E Smallwood Rockingham CC 24.107
1976 M McNamara, T, Mullins, E Smallwood Rockingham CC 24.536
1975 G B Huck, A Robson, R S Bickerstaffe Doncaster Wheelers 24.073
1974 M McNamara, T Mullins, C Bennett Rockingham CC 24.236
1973 M C Roach, R H Porter, J E Marshall Hounslow & District Wheelers 24.622
1972 R H Porter, M C Roach, J E Marshall Hounslow & District Wheelers 24.465
1971 M C Roach, J E Marshall, K Clapton Hounslow & District Wheelers 24.356
1970 G Huck, T Mull ins, M McNamara Rockingham CC 24.729
1969 E J Watson, R Cromack, P D Smith Clifton CC 24.941
1968 M C Roach, J E Marshall, K J Fairhead Hounslow & District Wheelers 24.549
1967 P D Smith, R Cromack, E J Watson Clifton CC 24.641
1966 P D Smith, P T Taylor, A Hargreaves Clifton CC 23.897
1965 P D Smith, A Hargreaves, A J Boswell Clifton CC 23.601
1964 E E Moody, C J Mumford P Ryan Edgware RC 23.968
1963 R Charles, G K Wood, J L West Selby CC 23.551
1962 R F Colden, A W Stone, K J Fairhead Camberley Wheelers 23.933
1961 F C Holloway, J Fry, J S Kempe Bristol South CC 23.337
1960 B F Wiltcher, R E Munn, E E Moody Zeus RC 23.617
1959 R F Golden, J Rogers, R L Agar Camberley Wheelers 23.356
1958 G A Slater, V A Denson, M R Breckon Yorkshire RC 23.405
1957 J P Ogden, G A Moms, C J Clarke Midland Clarion C & AC 23.140
1956 J P Ogden, G A Moms, C J Clarke Midland Clarion C & AC 23.034
1955 G A Morris, C J Clarke, J P Ogden Midland Clarion C & AC 22.959
1954 V A Gibbons, B W Davie, R Bond Brentwood RC 22.749
1953 V A Gibbons, R T Spanton, G L Shaw Brentwood RC 22.677
1952 K H Joy F N Jackson, B F Hawkes Medway Wheelers CC 22.948
1951 K H Joy, F N Jackson, B F Hawkes Medway Wheelers CC 22.559
1950 K H Joy, P Beardsmore, F N Jackson Medway Wheelers CC 22.664
1949 K H Joy, P Beardsmore, R Enfield Medway Wheelers CC 22.644
1948 P Beardsmore, K H Joy, R Enfield Medway Wheelers CC 21.961
1947 A B Macdonald, L A Greening, K F Berry Middlesex RC 21.926
1946 A E G Derbyshire, J E Simmons, R J Brown Calleva RC 21.961
1945 A E G Derbyshire, D S Burrows, L C Dunster Calleva RC 21.613
1944 D K Hartley, J Bell, N Howe Dukmfield CC 23.068