ross-on-wye & dist cc (men)(240 riders in 4 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Janes Male Senior Veloton 19:17 31.114 Mph 150
2 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 19:37 30.585 Mph 148.387
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 19:38 30.559 Mph 146.774
4 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 19:42 30.456 Mph 145.161
5 Andy Turner Male Senior VC Equipe 19:48 30.302 Mph 143.548
6 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:51 30.226 Mph 141.935
7 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 20:28 29.315 Mph 140.323
8 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 20:29 29.291 Mph 138.71
9 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 20:49 28.822 Mph 137.097
10 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 20:53 28.73 Mph 135.484
11 Paul Jones Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 20:56 28.662 Mph 133.871
12 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir NFTO CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 132.258
13 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:01 28.548 Mph 130.645
14 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:02 28.525 Mph 129.032
15 Ben Phillips Male Senior 21:05 28.458 Mph 127.419
16 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 21:07 28.413 Mph 125.806
17 Nick Slim Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:09 28.368 Mph 124.194
18 Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling 21:16 28.212 Mph 122.581
19 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:17 28.19 Mph 120.968
20 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:20 28.124 Mph 119.355
21 Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 21:25 28.015 Mph 117.742
22 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 116.129
23 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:29 27.928 Mph 114.516
24 Ollie Morgan Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 112.903
25 Ben Connelly Male Vet Severn Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 111.29
26 Arwel Davies Male Vet 21:36 27.777 Mph 109.677
26 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:36 27.777 Mph 109.677
26 Rob Hussey Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 21:36 27.777 Mph 109.677
29 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 21:45 27.585 Mph 104.839
29 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 21:45 27.585 Mph 104.839
31 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 101.613
31 Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 21:51 27.459 Mph 101.613
31 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:51 27.459 Mph 101.613
34 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 96.774
35 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:55 27.376 Mph 95.161
36 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:00 27.272 Mph 93.548
37 Rick Harris Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 91.935
38 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:06 27.149 Mph 90.323
39 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 88.71
40 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:21 26.845 Mph 87.097
41 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 85.484
42 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 22:25 26.765 Mph 83.871
43 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 82.258
44 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:36 26.548 Mph 80.645
45 Luke Churchus Male Senior Gannet CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 79.032
45 Mark Collins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:45 26.373 Mph 79.032
45 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 22:45 26.373 Mph 79.032
48 John O'dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 74.194
49 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 72.581
50 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 22:51 26.258 Mph 70.968
51 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:58 26.124 Mph 69.355
52 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:01 26.067 Mph 67.742
53 Timothy Cummings Male Vet 23:02 26.049 Mph 66.129
54 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 64.516
55 Carl Crowley Male Espoir Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:16 25.787 Mph 62.903
56 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:19 25.732 Mph 61.29
56 James Coull Male Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 61.29 Claim
56 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 23:19 25.732 Mph 61.29
59 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 56.452
60 James Mcdougall Male Senior Maillot Noir CC 23:25 25.622 Mph 54.839
61 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 53.226
62 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph 51.613
63 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 50
65 Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 23:40 25.351 Mph 46.774
65 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:40 25.351 Mph 46.774
66 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:49 25.192 Mph 45.161
67 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph 43.548
68 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:53 25.121 Mph 41.935
69 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 24:08 24.861 Mph 40.323
70 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 24:36 24.39 Mph 38.71
70 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:36 24.39 Mph 38.71
72 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:39 24.34 Mph 35.484
73 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:44 24.258 Mph 33.871
75 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 30.645
75 Tim Newland Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 30.645
76 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:52 24.128 Mph 29.032
77 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:53 24.112 Mph 27.419
78 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:57 24.047 Mph 25.806
79 Mark Knox Male Vet Gannet CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 24.194
80 Richard Harrington Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 22.581
81 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:15 23.762 Mph 20.968
82 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:20 23.684 Mph 19.355
83 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:36 23.437 Mph 17.742
84 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 16.129
85 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 14.516
86 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:52 22.332 Mph 12.903
87 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 27:29 21.831 Mph 11.29
88 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:49 21.569 Mph 9.677
89 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 28:05 21.364 Mph 8.065
90 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 29:10 20.571 Mph 6.452
91 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 29:34 20.293 Mph 4.839
92 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 29:34 20.293 Mph 3.226
93 Owen Pocock Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 34:59 17.151 Mph 1.613 Claim
DNF Baden Green Male Junior Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNF Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 0
DNS Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 0
DNS Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0
DNS Nigel Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC 0
DNS Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Matt Neale Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Gianni Epifani Male Vet Manx Viking Wheelers 0
DNS Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 0
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Fred Browning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Matt Brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 0
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet 0
DNS Lewis Donovan Male Espoir 0
DNS Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 0
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Senderski Male Phoenix Velo 0 Claim