ross-on-wye & dist cc (men)(240 riders in 4 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
3 14:03:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Julian Harper Revo Racing Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Ollie Morgan Worcester St. Johns CC Male Espoir
7 14:07:00 John O'dwyer Dursley Road Club Male Senior
8 14:08:00 Brian Newton Team Echelon Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Owen Pocock CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Alan Spurden Army Cycling Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Nick Brown Team NBCC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Richard Harrington Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Mike Parry Hereford Triathlon Club Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Jon Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Arwel Davies Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Richard Franklin Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Alistair Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Tony Emery Dursley Road Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 David Janes Veloton Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir
27 14:27:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
28 14:28:00 Carl Crowley Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Espoir
29 14:29:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Anthony Jones Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
32 14:32:00 Nick Green Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Matt Brooke Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Tim Newland Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Baden Green Stratford Cycling Club Male Juvenile
39 14:39:00 Mick Gray Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Paul Jones Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Andrew Rowles Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Mark Collins Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Michael Gelder Tricycle Association South West Region Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Ben Connelly Severn Road Club Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Timothy Cummings Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Richard Bowmer Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Fred Browning Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Rick Harris Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Bob Symons Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Ben Phillips Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Paul Milner Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Sam Leng Malton Whs Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Simon Adcook Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Ray Perkins Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Mark Knox Gannet CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Andrew Derrick Severn Road Club Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Liam Bard Revo Racing Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Lee Francis Velo Club Bristol Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Luke Churchus Gannet CC Male Senior
78 15:18:00 Robin Fox Dursley Road Club Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Patrick Jerome Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Gianni Epifani Manx Viking Wheelers Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 James Coull Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Rob Hall Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Matt Heaman Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Matt Neale Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Rob Hussey Severn Valley Cycles Male Senior
92 15:32:00 Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
94 15:34:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Ben Skinner Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Nathan Leaves NFTO Male Espoir
97 15:37:00 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Ron Boast Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Michael Collins Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Andy Turner VC Equipe Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Nick Slim LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Paul Cannon Porth & District CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
104 15:44:00 James Mcdougall Maillot Noir CC Male Senior
105 15:45:00 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Mark Gateshill Velo Club Bristol Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Nigel Williams Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Earl Smith Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Rick Johnston Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Stephen Williams Stourbridge CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Trevor Lloyd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
118 15:58:00 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior
119 15:59:00 Stephen Senderski Phoenix Velo Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Senior