welsh ca (welsh championship)(men) (championship field setting) (240 riders in 2 events) (chq to m heritage-owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 45:24 33.04 Mph
2 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 47:36 31.513 Mph
3 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:24 30.992 Mph
4 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 48:28 30.949 Mph
5 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:42 30.801 Mph
6 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 49:47 30.131 Mph
7 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 50:06 29.94 Mph
8 James Phillips Male Senior Dream Cycling 50:35 29.654 Mph
9 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 50:47 29.537 Mph
10 Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 50:49 29.518 Mph
11 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 51:02 29.393 Mph
12 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 51:26 29.164 Mph
13 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:31 29.117 Mph
14 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:45 28.985 Mph
14 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:45 28.985 Mph
16 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 52:03 28.818 Mph
17 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 52:06 28.791 Mph
18 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 52:17 28.69 Mph
19 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 52:22 28.644 Mph
20 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:32 28.553 Mph
21 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:37 28.508 Mph
22 Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 52:44 28.445 Mph
23 Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 52:50 28.391 Mph
24 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 52:52 28.373 Mph
25 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 53:03 28.275 Mph
26 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:09 28.222 Mph
27 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 53:13 28.187 Mph
28 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 53:40 27.95 Mph
29 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 53:44 27.916 Mph
30 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 53:49 27.872 Mph
31 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:51 27.855 Mph
32 Alun Owen Male Vet CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 54:01 27.769 Mph
33 David Francis Male Vet Team NBCC 54:07 27.718 Mph
34 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 54:16 27.641 Mph
35 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:25 27.565 Mph
36 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:29 27.531 Mph
37 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 54:30 27.523 Mph
38 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 54:38 27.456 Mph
39 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 54:50 27.356 Mph
40 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 54:54 27.322 Mph
41 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 55:00 27.273 Mph
42 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:12 27.174 Mph
43 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 55:24 27.076 Mph
44 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:31 27.019 Mph
45 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 55:34 26.995 Mph
46 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 55:38 26.962 Mph
47 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:42 26.93 Mph
48 Alun Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 55:54 26.834 Mph
49 Anthony Hayward Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 56:11 26.698 Mph
50 Jason Williams Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:16 26.659 Mph
51 Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 56:39 26.478 Mph
52 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 56:48 26.408 Mph
53 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC 56:57 26.339 Mph
54 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 57:15 26.201 Mph
55 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:16 26.193 Mph
56 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:17 26.186 Mph
57 Nigel Taylor Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 57:19 26.17 Mph
58 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 57:36 26.042 Mph
59 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 57:58 25.877 Mph
60 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 58:01 25.855 Mph
61 Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 58:22 25.7 Mph
62 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 58:32 25.626 Mph
63 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:38 25.583 Mph
64 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 58:49 25.503 Mph
65 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 58:51 25.489 Mph
66 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:54 25.042 Mph
67 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 59:56 25.028 Mph
68 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
69 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
70 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
71 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:31:39 16.367 Mph
DNF John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNF Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Rob Hussey Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Scott McArdle Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS James Cook Male Senior
DNS David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Arwel Davies Male Vet
DNS Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Ben Phillips Male Senior
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing
DNS Howard Lewis Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Richard Gambling Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS David Woodhouse Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Peter Lloyd Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Sacha Ring Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Etienne Georgi Male Senior Team Wiggins
DNS Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Edric Hobbs Male Vet
DNS Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Senior
DNS Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group
DNS Joshua Lewis Male Senior
DNS Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Jon Brumfield Male Vet
DNS Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Ross Simpson Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC
DNS Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill