welsh ca (welsh championship)(men) (championship field setting) (240 riders in 2 events) (chq to m heritage-owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 11:01:00 Earl Smith Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
2 11:02:00 Sacha Ring New Forest CC Male Vet
3 11:03:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
4 11:04:00 Martin Lines Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
5 11:05:00 David Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
6 11:06:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
7 11:07:00 Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Male Espoir
8 11:08:00 Steffan Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
9 11:09:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
10 11:10:00 Jeffrey Rees Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
11 11:11:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
12 11:12:00 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
13 11:13:00 Alun Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
14 11:14:00 Edric Hobbs Bike City T3 Male Vet
15 11:15:00 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
16 11:16:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
17 11:17:00 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
18 11:18:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
19 11:19:00 Gary Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
20 11:20:00 Matthew Phillips Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Senior
21 11:21:00 Gareth Chislett CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
22 11:22:00 Joshua Lewis Male Senior
23 11:23:00 Jonny Allen Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
24 11:24:00 Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
25 11:25:00 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
26 11:26:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
27 11:27:00 Jon Brumfield Poundbury Cyclesport Male Vet
28 11:28:00 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC Male Vet
29 11:29:00 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
30 11:30:00 Mitch Russell Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
31 11:31:00 Steve Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
32 11:32:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
33 11:33:00 Mark Andrews Merthyr CC Male Vet
34 11:34:00 Anthony Redman Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Senior
35 11:35:00 James Phillips Dream Cycling Male Senior
36 11:36:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
37 11:37:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
38 11:38:00 Anthony Hayward Milford Tritons Cycling Club Male Senior
39 11:39:00 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
40 11:40:00 Norman Griffin Vive Le Velo Male Vet
41 11:41:00 Edward Nicholson Team Bottrill Male Vet
42 11:42:00 Ross Simpson Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
43 11:43:00 Neil Poulton Abergavenny RC Male Senior
44 11:44:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
45 11:45:00 Stephen Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
46 11:46:00 Danny Glyn Roberts Anglesey Cycling Group Male Senior
47 11:47:00 Stephen Taylor Team NBCC Male Vet
48 11:48:00 Dean Ware Merthyr CC Male Senior
49 11:49:00 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
50 11:50:00 Gary Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
51 11:51:00 Peter Lloyd Team NBCC Male Vet
52 11:52:00 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
53 11:53:00 Alun Owen CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print Male Vet
54 11:54:00 Jason Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
55 11:55:00 Stuart Mccormick Chester RC Male Vet
56 11:56:00 Trevor Lloyd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
57 11:57:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
58 11:58:00 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
59 11:59:00 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
60 12:00:00 Nigel Taylor Cardiff Triathletes Male Vet
61 12:01:00 Robert Hughes Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
62 12:02:00 Rob Hussey Severn Valley Cycles Male Senior
63 12:03:00 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
64 12:04:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
65 12:05:00 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC Male Senior
66 12:06:00 Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
67 12:07:00 Richard Long Merthyr CC Male Senior
68 12:08:00 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
69 12:09:00 Scott Mcardle Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
70 12:10:00 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill Male Senior
71 12:11:00 Mark Woolford trainSharp Male Vet
72 12:12:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
73 12:13:00 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
74 12:14:00 Wayne Owen Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
75 12:15:00 Arwel Davies Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Vet
76 12:16:00 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
77 12:17:00 Nick Brown Team NBCC Male Vet
78 12:18:00 Ryan Davies AS Test Team Male Senior
79 12:19:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
80 12:20:00 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
81 12:21:00 Neil Holden Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
82 12:22:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
83 12:23:00 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC Male Vet
84 12:24:00 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
85 12:25:00 Adrian Lane 1st Chard Wheelers Male Espoir
86 12:26:00 Garry Ellis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
87 12:27:00 Gavin Macdougall Tavistock Whs CC Male Vet
88 12:28:00 James Cook Cycology Bikes Male Senior
89 12:29:00 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
90 12:30:00 John Regan Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
91 12:31:00 Andrew Rowles Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
92 12:32:00 Andrew Tomkins Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
93 12:33:00 Christopher Holman Team Bottrill Male Senior
94 12:34:00 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
95 12:35:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
96 12:36:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill Male Vet
97 12:37:00 David Francis Team NBCC Male Vet
98 12:38:00 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
99 12:39:00 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
100 12:40:00 Liam Bard Revo Racing Male Senior
101 12:41:00 Howard Lewis Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
102 12:42:00 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
103 12:43:00 Ben Phillips Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Senior
104 12:44:00 Richard Gambling Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
105 12:45:00 Christopher Jones Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
106 12:46:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
107 12:47:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
108 12:48:00 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
110 12:50:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
112 12:52:00 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
114 12:54:00 Matt Slater Revo Racing Male Vet
116 12:56:00 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Senior
118 12:58:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Espoir
120 13:00:00 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
122 13:02:00 David Woodhouse AS Test Team Male Senior
124 13:04:00 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill Male Senior
126 13:06:00 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC Male Vet
128 13:08:00 Andy Jackson SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
130 13:10:00 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill Male Senior
132 13:12:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior