westbury wheelers (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: U33
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Bromiley Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:59:21 26.285 Mph
2 Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:00:03 25.978 Mph
3 David Janes Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:01:21 25.428 Mph
4 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:02:08 25.107 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:04:55 24.031 Mph
6 Joshua Gray Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:05:54 23.672 Mph
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:06:09 23.583 Mph
8 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:07:31 23.105 Mph
9 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:08:12 22.874 Mph Claim
10 Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:08:15 22.857 Mph
11 Paul Caton Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:08:15 22.857 Mph
12 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:09:03 22.592 Mph
13 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:33 22.43 Mph
14 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:09:51 22.334 Mph
15 Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:10:25 22.154 Mph
16 Tim Reed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:10:35 22.102 Mph
17 Peter Wheddon Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:10:50 22.024 Mph
18 Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:10:58 21.982 Mph
19 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:11:40 21.768 Mph
20 Kevin Gover Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:13:43 21.162 Mph
21 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:13:47 21.143 Mph
22 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:14:54 20.828 Mph
23 Jenny Lee Female Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 1:15:22 20.699 Mph
24 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:15:57 20.54 Mph
25 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:16:15 20.459 Mph
26 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:17:39 20.09 Mph
27 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:17:51 20.039 Mph
28 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:18:15 19.936 Mph
29 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 1:18:37 19.843 Mph
30 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:18:43 19.818 Mph
31 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:19:02 19.739 Mph
32 Simon Hurd Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:19:18 19.672 Mph
33 Penny Gardiner Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:19:34 19.606 Mph
34 David Hughes Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:20:04 19.484 Mph
35 Steven Barber Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:21:07 19.232 Mph
36 Michael Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:24:13 18.524 Mph
37 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:24:19 18.502 Mph
38 Helen Bennett Female Senior 1:27:04 17.917 Mph
DNF Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS Jamie Wilkins Male Senior
DNS Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Billy Dyer Male Vet
DNS Simon Coles Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Mark Cleverley Male Vet
DNS Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Laurent Moseley Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Simon Snowden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Freddie Broadway Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Frazier Carr Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Hannah Ricketts Female Juvenile Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Kevin Bexley Male Vet
DNS Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS James Goward Male Vet Four4th