Cwmcarn Paragon RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Vet 00:46:51 32.017 Mph
2 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 00:48:52 30.696 Mph Claim
3 Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:50:24 29.762 Mph
4 Paul Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 00:50:53 29.48 Mph Claim
5 Peter Kibble Male 00:52:04 28.81 Mph Claim
6 Lyn Jones Male 00:52:06 28.791 Mph Claim
7 Anthony Mark Jones Male 00:52:16 28.699 Mph Claim
8 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:52:22 28.645 Mph
9 Carwyn Davies Male 00:52:29 28.581 Mph Claim
10 Simon Coles Male Vet 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
11 David Francis Male Team NBCC 00:52:56 28.338 Mph Claim
12 Gethin Llewelyn Male 00:53:19 28.134 Mph Claim
13 Earl Smith Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:53:19 28.134 Mph Claim
14 Paul Hayward Male 00:53:23 28.099 Mph Claim
15 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:53:57 27.804 Mph
16 Emyr Griffiths Male 00:54:06 27.727 Mph Claim
17 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales group) 00:54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
18 Chris Massey Male 00:54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
19 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
20 Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
21 Paul Lambert Male Vet 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
22 Christopher (Aj) Jones Male VTTA (South Wales group) 00:54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
23 Dave Brice Male 00:54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
24 Iain Cade Male Senior 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
25 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 00:55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
26 Rick Johnston Male 00:55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
27 David Wilson-Evans Male 00:55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
28 Ben Moran Male 00:55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
29 Lee Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 00:55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
30 Alexandre Touche Male 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
31 Chris Fishbourne Male 00:56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
32 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 00:56:20 26.628 Mph
33 Rob Jones Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
34 Jonathan Wilson-Lockyer Male 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
35 Mark Rosser Male 00:56:31 26.541 Mph Claim
36 Laurence Birdsey Male 00:56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
37 Ross Morgan Male 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
38 Lloyd Morgan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
39 Paul Cannon Male 00:56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
40 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
41 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
42 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
43 Steven Madeley Male 00:57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
44 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:10 26.239 Mph
45 Nicholas Burton Male 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
46 Simon Geary Male 00:57:37 26.034 Mph Claim
47 Hugh Davies Male 00:57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
48 Neil Pugh Male Newbury RC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
49 Chris Goodwin Male 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
50 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:58:10 25.788 Mph
51 Andrea Parish Male Vet 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
52 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
53 John Sheehan Male 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
54 Jon Vickery Male 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
55 Andi Timothy Male 00:58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Hayward Male 00:58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
57 Robert Seymour Male Army Cycling 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
58 Mark Williams Male 00:59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
59 Mike Broadbent Male 00:59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
60 Simon Fairclough Male 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
61 Robert Andrewartha Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
62 Andy McPherson Male VC Deal 00:59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
63 Ray Retter Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
64 Lowenna Smith Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
65 Anna Seymour Male Army Cycling 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
66 Jeffrey Rees Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph Claim
67 Tim Seddon Male Vet 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
68 Andrew Lawrence Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
69 Rebecca Timothy Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
70 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
71 Robert Latcham Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
72 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
73 David Moran Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
74 Gordon Clements Male 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
75 Nadine Cannon Male 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
76 Charlotte Addicott Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
77 Nicola Roberts Male Vet 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
78 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
79 Paul Durrant Male 1:04:48 23.148 Mph Claim
80 Diane Wilson-Evans Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
81 Helene Rossiter Male 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
82 Ron Boast Male 1:06:03 22.71 Mph Claim
83 John Trout Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
84 Peter Cockbain Male 1:06:47 22.461 Mph Claim
85 Michelle Robertson Male 1:06:53 22.427 Mph Claim
86 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:03 22.372 Mph Claim
87 Kari Jones Male Senior 1:10:47 21.192 Mph
88 Ken Squibb Male VTTA (South Wales group) 1:13:53 20.303 Mph Claim
89 Kevin Grant Male 1:16:17 19.664 Mph Claim
90 Becky Smith Male 1:31:21 16.421 Mph Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male Claim
DNS Phill Sykes Male Claim
DNS Mark Sims Male Claim
DNS Matt Burden Male Claim
DNS John Phillips Male Claim
DNS Alistair Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club Claim
DNS Elliot Dudley Male Claim
DNS Heather Williams Dennis Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Peter Asplin Male Claim
DNS Rod Hicks Male Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male Claim
DNS Mark German Male Claim
DNS Mick Shorratt Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS David Lancaster Male Claim
DNS Stu Wright Male Claim
DNS Howell Mason Male Claim
DNS Mark Ashurst Male Claim
DNS Gerald Oram Male Claim
DNS Chris Matthews Male Claim
DNS Matthew Heaman Male Severn Valley Cycles Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Steve Summerhayes Male Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim