Bath CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-May-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-May-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Tuckett Male 19:23 30.954 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Jones Male Oxford City RC 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ben Anstie Male 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Lee Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alan Warburton Male Senior 20:33 29.196 Mph 0
7 Colin Parry Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jon Wynn Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jeff Jones Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
10 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
11 Stephen Marchant Male Swindon Road Club 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Kench Male GWR Team 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Haward Male Severn Road Club 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
14 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Druce Male Didcot Phoenix CC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
17 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
18 Justyn Cannon Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
19 George Unsworth Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gary Jones Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jamie Adkins Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
22 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
23 Martyn Harris Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rick Johnson Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
25 Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Knight Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Keyford Male Bath Cycling Club 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris Edgington Male Oxonian CC 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jonathan Sadler Male Bicester Millennium CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
30 Guy Preece Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
31 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andy Palmer Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andy Cook Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
34 Adrian Pengelly Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
35 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steven Downs Male Bristol South Cycling Club 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
38 Brian Newton Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michelle Brown Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jason Costello Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
42 George Rowntree Male Bath Cycling Club 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stephen Bent Male Ludlow CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
44 Simon Baker Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
45 Simon Snowden Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Parry Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Woodburn Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Locock Male CC Weymouth 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tracy Langlands Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
50 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jamie Streather Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
52 Rupert Denny Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Durrant Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Leighton Male Severn Road Club 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Summers Male Bath Cycling Club 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Witts Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
57 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
58 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stuart Berryman Male Dursley Road Club 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
60 Disney Dover Male Ludlow CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
61 Joe Schvartz Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
62 Rob Yeatman Male Oxonian CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
63 Trevor Sherwood Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tom Woollard Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
65 Terry Gradidge Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stuart Kerton Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mark Wilkinson Male Severn Road Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
68 Astrid Gibbs Male Severn Road Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
69 Neil Davies Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mark Woolford Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
71 Graham Messer Male Swindon Road Club 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Farmer Male Dursley Road Club 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
73 Martin Hall Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
74 Martin Hall Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
75 Paul O'driscoll Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
76 Graham Denny Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
77 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Phillips Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Eames Male Corsham RC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
80 Karl Davies Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
82 Arja Scarsbrook Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
83 Peter Mills Male Swindon Wheelers 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
84 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
85 Roger Taylor Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
86 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
87 Russell Boon Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
88 David Lancaster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
89 Stewart Harrison Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
90 Wayne Baker Male Stourbridge CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
91 Geoffrey Baker Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
92 Gillian Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
93 Paul Burnip Male Senior Corinium Cycle Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 0
94 Michael Lawrence Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
95 Alan Cooper Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
96 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
97 Marianne Britten Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
98 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
99 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
100 Mark Smith Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
101 Bernie Brown Male Severn Road Club 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
102 Paul Bridges Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
103 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
104 Marilyn Jones Male Bath Cycling Club 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
105 Pete Abbott Male Oxonian CC 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
106 Anna Holder Male High Wycombe CC 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
107 Lowenna Smith Male 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
108 John Tooze Male Bath Cycling Club 27:48 21.582 Mph 0 Claim
109 Sally Bartlett Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
110 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 27:58 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
111 Chris Hart Male Oxonian CC 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
112 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 30:30 19.672 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tony Thorne Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Stu Dodd Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Deeley Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Emery Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Tim Reeves Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 0
DNS Christine Colquhoun Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Madge Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jane Burfoot Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Burch Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Grace Male Swindon Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Rob Lyne Male Climb on Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Mark Kurpyta Male 0 Claim