Team Cambridge 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Jones Male Oxford City RC 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
1 Tim Carter Male Team Virgin Active 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Watson Male 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Gifford Male 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
7 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Mellen Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Howard Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gavin Moore Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lee Turner Male 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nic Stagg Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Carr Male Essex Roads CC 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
15 Sam Barker Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ian Wroblewski Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Johnson Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dave Green Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:06 28.435 Mph 0
22 Chris Rimes Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
22 Carl Chapman Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
25 Adrian Lyons Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lee Chaplin Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
27 Phil Ember Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
27 Martin Jones Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
30 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nick Green Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
32 Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
36 Hugo Hocknell Male St Ives CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
37 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Pitchford Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Williams Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
43 Kevin Gill Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
44 Karl Read Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
46 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
49 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
49 Laurence Wright Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
51 Martin Long Male Kings Lynn CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
52 Richard Mellor Male Chelmer CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nick Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Barnes Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
56 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:12 27.026 Mph 0
56 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
59 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
60 Julian King Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ian Musselwhite Male Essex Roads CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
62 Robert Swannack Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
63 Pete Hyland Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
63 Nick Scott Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
65 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Bradnam Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0
68 Mark Newnham Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
69 Andrew Blower Male Cambridge CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
70 Danny Watkins Male CC Breckland 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
71 Neil McGann Male Cambridge CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
72 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
73 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
74 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
75 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
76 Alan Hale Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
77 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
78 Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
79 Malcolm Church Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
80 Steven Shore Male Vet 23:25 25.622 Mph 0
81 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:28 25.568 Mph 0
82 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0
83 Richard King Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
84 Martin Dossett Male Senior 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
85 Clayton Knight Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
85 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
87 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
88 Paul Hirst Male Essex Roads CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
89 Andrew Iggulden Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
90 Alan Clements Male Shaftesbury CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
91 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
92 Gerald Coles Male Wolsey RC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
93 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
94 Garry Dunn Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
95 Chris Womack Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
96 Alexander Barwick Male Kings Lynn CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
96 Ray Turner Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
98 Michael Morris Male CC Bexley 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
99 David Saunders Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
100 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
101 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:22 24.623 Mph 0
102 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
103 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
104 Les Howell Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
105 Michael Hennessy Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
105 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
107 Vernon Thomas Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
108 Jim Stow Male Wolsey RC 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
109 Brian Martin Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
110 Andrew Durling Male San Fairy Ann CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
111 David Boakes Male Chelmer CC 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
112 Mike Davis Male 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
113 Andrew Porter Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
114 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
115 Ray Ross Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
116 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
117 Dave Rudkin Male 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
118 Keith Kinsey Male 27:41 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
119 Brian Charmley Male Peterborough CC 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
120 Ray Legg Male 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
121 Graham Swannack Male 32:12 18.633 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS John Coles Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Douglas Williams Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hyde Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Lorne Male 0 Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jay Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Holmes Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dupen Male 0 Claim
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Stephen Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male 0 Claim
DNS Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS John Royle Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Rooke Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Staunton Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Page Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim