Bristol South Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
2 Philip Tucker Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
3 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
4 Mike Skidmore Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
5 Lewys Hobbs Male Senior UF Rowe & King 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
6 Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
7 John O'Dwyer Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
8 Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
9 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
10 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
10 William Hamilton Male Senior FTP RC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
12 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
13 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
14 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
15 Dan Letherbarrow Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
16 Poppy Thompson Female Senior Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
17 Dan Smith Male Senior VØRANJE 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
18 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
18 Josh Griffiths Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
20 Simon Von Bromley Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
21 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
22 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
23 Iain Bell Male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
24 Tony Russell Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
25 Anne Loh Female Vet NAUT Cycling 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
26 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
27 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
28 Paul Follos Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
29 Maria Powell Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
30 Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
31 Paul Rogoll Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
32 Edric Hobbs Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
33 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
34 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
35 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
36 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
36 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
38 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
39 Jamie Swann Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
40 Jason Maule Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
41 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
42 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 00:30:11 19.879 Mph
43 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:30:42 19.544 Mph
44 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:32:26 18.499 Mph
DNS(A) Ed Graefe Male Vet East London Velo
DNS(A) Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol
DNS(A) Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Jonathan Warner Male Vet LFGSS CC