Swindon Road Club & Swindon Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Mar-22
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 27.5 Miles
  • Course: U871
  • Closing Date: 01-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jake Sargent Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:58:40 28.125 Mph
2 Robert Francis Male Senior Pronto Bikes 1:02:52 26.246 Mph
3 Josh Griffiths Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:05:06 25.346 Mph
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:05:27 25.21 Mph
5 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pronto Bikes 1:05:45 25.095 Mph
6 Michael Davis Male Vet FTP RC 1:06:08 24.95 Mph
7 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 1:07:38 24.396 Mph
8 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:07:39 24.39 Mph
9 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:58 24.277 Mph
10 Matthew Hallett Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:08:33 24.07 Mph
11 Mark Brock Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:08:46 23.994 Mph
12 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:09:43 23.667 Mph
13 Nick Bunyard Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:09:56 23.594 Mph
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:10 23.515 Mph
15 Billy Dyer Male Vet BJ cycling 1:10:21 23.454 Mph
16 Sam Smith Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:10:22 23.449 Mph
17 Gary Paddon Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 1:10:44 23.327 Mph
18 Arran Armstrong Male Vet FTP RC 1:11:15 23.158 Mph
19 Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX 1:11:19 23.136 Mph
20 Joe Colley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:11:30 23.077 Mph
21 Stephanie Clutterbuck Female Senior FTP RC 1:11:38 23.034 Mph
22 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:30 22.449 Mph
23 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:13:31 22.444 Mph
24 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:15:38 21.816 Mph
25 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 1:15:55 21.734 Mph
26 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:18:15 21.086 Mph
27 Richard King Male Vet 360VRT 1:18:49 20.935 Mph
28 Mark Peters Male Vet 360VRT 1:20:18 20.548 Mph
29 Marianne Day Female Senior Swindon Wheelers 1:20:33 20.484 Mph
30 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:22:03 20.11 Mph
31 Isabella McNally Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:23:08 19.848 Mph
32 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:27:30 18.857 Mph
33 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:27:46 18.8 Mph
34 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:29:57 18.344 Mph
35 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Road Club 1:41:48 16.208 Mph
DNF Paul Derrick Male Senior FTP RC
DNF Nathan Buck Male Senior 360VRT
DNS(A) Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mick Sharratt Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS William Haynes Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Tavis Walker Male Vet Rogue Racing
DNS Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing