RTTC National 10 mile Championship (Men)(Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers) (Entries close 17/08/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P454/10
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
2 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
3 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
4 Michael Gill Male Senior Saint Piran 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
5 Thomas Day Male Espoir SEG Racing Academy 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
6 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
7 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
8 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
9 Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
10 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
11 Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Foran CCC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
11 Jordan Giles Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
13 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
15 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
15 Marc Cox Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
17 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
18 Kevin Chant Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
18 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
20 Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
21 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
22 Fergus Jones Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
23 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
24 Josh Copley Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
24 Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
26 Sam Clark Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
26 Samuel Tillett Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
28 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
29 Robert Willcocks Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
30 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
31 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
32 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
33 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
34 Adam Robertson Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
35 James Pittard Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
36 Matthew Burke Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
37 Daniel Capel-Smith Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
38 Justin Webb Male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
39 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
40 Harrison Hunter Male Senior Saint Piran 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
41 Edward Calow Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
42 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
43 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
44 Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
45 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
46 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
47 Joe Staunton Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
47 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
49 Angus Hawkins Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
50 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
51 Sam Harding Male Senior Hub Velo 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
52 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
53 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
54 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
55 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
56 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
57 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
58 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
59 Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
60 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
61 Lee Watson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
61 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
63 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
64 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
65 Alec Rich Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
66 Craig Russell Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
67 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
68 Thomas Fraser Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
69 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
70 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
71 Chris Newman Male Senior Farnham RC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
72 Matthew Bagshawe Male Senior South Normanton C C 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
73 James Lawler Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
74 James O'Connell Male Senior CC London 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
75 Martin Mitchell Male Senior CC Weymouth 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
76 Thomas Piloni Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
77 Paul Axon Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
78 Wayne Osmond Male Vet Rogue Racing 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
79 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
80 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
81 Richard Cornes Male Senior Newbury Velo 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
82 Paul Chapman Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
83 Nick Cooper Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
84 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
85 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
86 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
86 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
88 Robert Cranstone Male Vet GS Vecchi 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
89 Ben Hitchcock Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
90 Colin Brumble Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
91 Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
92 Michael Banfield Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 00:28:43 20.894 Mph
93 Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:33:57 17.673 Mph
94 Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 00:49:44 12.064 Mph
DNF Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNF Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Ollie Howard Male Senior Waldy Wheelers
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing
DNS(A) Nick Bunyard Male Vet Westbury Wheelers
DNS(A) Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM
DNS Tim Flynn Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Tristan Galloway Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS Ross Chaplin Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Marcin Dubanowski Male Senior Hornchurch CC
DNS Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Nicholas Buck Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling
DNS Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Jonathan Cooper Male Senior Wessex Road Club