Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/17
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 51:45 28.985 Mph
2 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 52:28 28.59 Mph
3 Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:47 28.418 Mph
4 Will Davey Male Senior Tri Training Harder 52:51 28.382 Mph
5 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 53:56 27.812 Mph
6 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 54:06 27.726 Mph
7 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 54:37 27.464 Mph
8 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:08 27.207 Mph
9 Matthew Russell Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 56:40 26.471 Mph
10 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 57:21 26.155 Mph
11 Tim Doole Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 58:05 25.825 Mph
12 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 58:40 25.568 Mph
13 Joonas Melin Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 58:43 25.546 Mph
14 Haukur Heimisson Male Senior Ful-on Tri 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
15 Ingrid Salisbury Female Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
16 Karina Kaufmann Female Vet CC London 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
17 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
18 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
19 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
20 Neil Druce Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
21 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
22 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
23 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
24 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph
25 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
26 Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury Velo 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
27 Peter Adams Male Vet Tri Surrey 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
28 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
29 Richard Harris Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
30 Kaitlyn Dennis Female Senior Oxford University CC 1:15:15 19.934 Mph
31 Maria Lebedeva Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:17:01 19.476 Mph
32 David Robinson Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:20:08 18.719 Mph
DNF John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Malcolm Rose Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS(A) Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Emma McDermott Female Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Martin Slater Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc
DNS(A) Henry Taysom Male Senior LFGSS CC
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour
DNS(A) Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7
DNS(A) Matthew Bailey Male Senior University of Birmingham Cycling Club
DNS Matt Jarvis Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Charles Ashwanden Male Vet Reading CC