ECCA (Members of ECCA affiliated clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E1/25D
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:54:31 00:42:48 27.514 Mph
2 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:54:50 00:42:00 27.356 Mph
3 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 00:55:46 00:47:34 26.898 Mph
4 David Nearney Male Senior Cycling Club Hackney 00:56:09 00:42:24 26.714 Mph
5 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:56:18 00:42:59 26.643 Mph
6 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:56:24 00:45:05 26.596 Mph
6 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:56:24 00:45:30 26.596 Mph
8 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:56:29 00:46:28 26.556 Mph
9 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 00:56:59 00:41:22 26.323 Mph
10 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:57:05 00:44:16 26.277 Mph
11 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:57:06 00:44:24 26.27 Mph
12 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:57:13 00:45:33 26.216 Mph
13 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:57:15 00:43:07 26.201 Mph
14 Mark Howard Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:58:25 00:47:29 25.678 Mph
15 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:58:32 00:40:25 25.626 Mph
16 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:58:34 00:44:48 25.612 Mph
17 Michael Beaver Male Senior Athlon CC 00:58:47 11:48:11 25.517 Mph
18 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:58:54 00:46:37 25.467 Mph
19 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 00:59:09 00:45:34 25.359 Mph
20 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:59:14 00:48:53 25.324 Mph
21 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:59:27 00:48:28 25.231 Mph
22 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:59:42 00:49:02 25.126 Mph
23 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:00:16 00:42:16 24.889 Mph
24 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 1:00:22 00:41:14 24.848 Mph
25 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:46 00:45:43 24.685 Mph
26 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:03 00:48:29 24.57 Mph
27 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:01:23 00:48:24 24.437 Mph
28 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:31 00:44:50 24.384 Mph
29 Jack Charlton-Hunt Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:02:14 00:35:48 24.103 Mph
30 Philip Hersey Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:02:35 00:45:48 23.968 Mph
31 Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC 1:02:41 00:44:48 23.93 Mph
32 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:45 00:49:11 23.529 Mph
33 Graham Masters Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:07:57 00:41:33 22.075 Mph
34 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:08 00:42:46 22.016 Mph
35 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 1:09:53 00:45:25 21.464 Mph
36 Damien Foy Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:10:31 00:49:32 21.272 Mph
37 Howard Grace Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:11:30 00:43:23 20.979 Mph
38 Zoe Warner Female Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:15:54 11:48:11 19.763 Mph
39 Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:21:14 11:48:11 18.465 Mph
DNS(A) Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Brian Hussey Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS(A) Thomas Mead Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Jonny Allen Male Senior 6AM Cycling
DNS(A) Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS Siggi Martinsson Male Cambridge CC DNS Claim
DNS Sebastian Borkowski Male Vet Crescent Wheelers CC DNS
DNS James Sale Male Eagle Road Club DNS Claim
DNS Paul Gribbon Male Southend Wheelers DNS Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk DNS