Rossington Wheelers (entries close 25/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: O25/11
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Connor Swift Male Senior Team Arkea - Samsic 48:24 30.992 Mph
2 George Peden Male Espoir Team PB Performance 49:58 30.02 Mph
3 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir Team Inspired 51:09 29.325 Mph
4 Sam Watson Male Espoir Team Inspired 51:27 29.154 Mph
5 Robert Donaldson Male Espoir Team Inspired 51:40 29.032 Mph
6 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 52:16 28.699 Mph
7 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 52:38 28.499 Mph
8 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 52:40 28.481 Mph
9 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 53:05 28.257 Mph
10 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:19 28.134 Mph
11 Max Rushby Male Espoir Team Inspired 53:30 28.037 Mph
12 Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Team Inspired 53:36 27.985 Mph
13 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Team Inspired 54:18 27.624 Mph
14 Matthew Lock Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 54:33 27.498 Mph
15 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 55:15 27.149 Mph
16 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:27 27.051 Mph
17 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 55:35 26.986 Mph
18 Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 56:21 26.619 Mph
19 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 57:07 26.262 Mph
20 Anthony Nash Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 57:36 26.042 Mph
21 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 57:44 25.982 Mph
22 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 57:49 25.944 Mph
23 Michael Pugh Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 57:56 25.892 Mph
24 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 58:17 25.736 Mph
25 Chris Bott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 59:05 25.388 Mph
26 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 59:06 25.381 Mph
27 Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 59:12 25.338 Mph
28 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 59:24 25.253 Mph
29 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 59:25 25.245 Mph
30 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 59:49 25.077 Mph
31 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 59:55 25.035 Mph
32 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
33 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
34 Neil Reid Male Vet Peaks Sports Racing 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
35 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
36 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
37 Hannah Peel Female Senior Team Sheffield 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
38 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
39 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
40 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
41 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
42 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
43 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
44 Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
45 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
46 Wojtek Siodelski Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
47 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
48 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
49 Lou Kelly Female Senior Team Balanced Performance 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
50 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
51 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
52 Iain Taylor Male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 1:05:44 22.819 Mph
53 Dave Finch Male Vet Real Fitness Race Team 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
54 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 1:06:08 22.681 Mph
55 Marc Daigneault Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
56 Nicholas Hutchinson Male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
57 Craig Turner Male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
58 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
59 Aaron Heath Male Espoir Danum Harriers Triathlon 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
60 Emma Mitchell Female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 1:18:51 19.023 Mph
61 Michael Higginson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:20:48 18.564 Mph
62 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:23:43 17.918 Mph
DNF Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNF John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT
DNS(A) Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC
DNS(A) Alfie George Male Espoir Team Inspired
DNS(A) James Punton Male Senior Team JMC
DNS(A) Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) William Tidball Male Espoir Team Inspired
DNS(A) Mike Widdowson Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) David Percival Male Vet Loughborough Students Cycling Club
DNS(A) Rhys Britton Male Espoir Team Inspired