Rossington Wheelers (entries close 25/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: O25/11
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
9 14:09:00 Aaron Heath Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Espoir
10 14:10:00 George Peden Team PB Performance Male Espoir
11 14:11:00 Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Male Senior
12 14:12:00 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
13 14:13:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 David Percival Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Vet
15 14:15:00 William Tidball Team Inspired Male Espoir
16 14:16:00 Steve Smales Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Hannah Peel Team Sheffield Female Senior
19 14:19:00 Marc Daigneault Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Robert Donaldson Team Inspired Male Espoir
22 14:22:00 Anthony Nash Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Nicholas Hutchinson Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Bevan Jones Team Sportslab Male Espoir
26 14:26:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Timothy Lane JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior
29 14:29:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
30 14:30:00 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Team Inspired Male Espoir
31 14:31:00 Mark Walker Hull Thursday RC Male Senior
32 14:32:00 James Punton Team JMC Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Stewart Smith Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Lou Kelly Team Balanced Performance Female Senior
35 14:35:00 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Wojtek Siodelski Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Emma Mitchell Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior
40 14:40:00 Sam Watson Team Inspired Male Espoir
41 14:41:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Tom Andrews Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
43 14:43:00 Craig Turner Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Dave Finch Real Fitness Race Team Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Rhys Britton Team Inspired Male Espoir
46 14:46:00 Fiona Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Female Vet
47 14:47:00 Steven Roe Swift Racing Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Dominic Watts Veloviewer Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Iain Taylor Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Vet
50 14:50:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Max Rushby Team Inspired Male Espoir
52 14:52:00 Michael Pugh Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Callum Stewart East London Velo Male Senior
54 14:54:00 Beth Grogan Selby CC Female Senior
55 14:55:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Tom Broadbent HD Revolutions Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Chris Bott Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
59 14:59:00 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Oliver Stockwell Team Inspired Male Espoir
61 15:01:00 Alfie George Team Inspired Male Espoir
62 15:02:00 Neil Reid Peaks Sports Racing Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Male C4
69 15:09:00 Michael Higginson Redditch Road & Path CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Jack Rootkin-Gray Team Inspired Male Espoir
72 15:12:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
73 15:13:00 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Mike Widdowson Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Jacob Riby Team Sportslab Male Junior
80 15:20:00 Connor Swift Team Arkea - Samsic Male Senior