Northampton & District CA (TT Series 6 of 7)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: N1/10
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 19:39 30.534 Mph
2 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
3 Jack Patmore Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:17 28.191 Mph
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
4 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
6 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
7 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:36 27.778 Mph
8 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
9 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
10 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
11 Phil Melling Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 22:12 27.027 Mph
12 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
12 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 22:17 26.926 Mph
14 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
15 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
16 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 22:48 26.316 Mph
16 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:48 26.316 Mph
18 Cy Gearing Male Vet St Ives CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
19 Matthew Lay Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
20 Fabos Young Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 22:57 26.144 Mph
21 Lee Spendlove Male Vet VéloElite RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
22 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:18 25.751 Mph
23 Andrew Walsh Male Vet Audax UK 23:39 25.37 Mph
24 Mark Tomlinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
25 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
26 Steve Skelhon Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
27 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:08 24.862 Mph
27 Ashley Roue Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
29 Lawrence Cox Male Vet Welland Valley CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
29 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 24:10 24.828 Mph
31 Karl Grundy Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
32 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 24:23 24.607 Mph
33 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
34 Martin Fisher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
35 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
36 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
37 James Warrener Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:47 24.21 Mph
38 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
39 Mark Booth Male Vet Spalding CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
40 Hayley Moore Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 25:06 23.904 Mph
41 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
42 Tonya Smith Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
43 Simon Hunt Male Vet VéloElite RC 25:37 23.422 Mph
44 Matthew Clarkson Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:44 23.316 Mph
45 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:50 23.226 Mph
46 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 26:26 22.699 Mph
47 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 26:40 22.5 Mph
48 David Broadbent Male Vet Moda Racing Team 26:43 22.458 Mph
49 Lisa Jane Lait Female Vet Peterborough CC 26:51 22.346 Mph
50 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 27:06 22.14 Mph
51 Ed Stivala Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 28:12 21.277 Mph
51 Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC 28:12 21.277 Mph
53 Claire Parkins Female Vet Peterborough CC 28:49 20.821 Mph
54 Annette Wyld Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 30:08 19.911 Mph
55 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 31:42 18.927 Mph Claim
56 Lynn Smitheringale Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 32:07 18.682 Mph
57 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 33:14 18.054 Mph
58 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 34:19 17.484 Mph
DNS(A) Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC
DNS(A) Steve Maile Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS Louise Hathaway Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Keith Richardson (Trike) Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Robert Mathews Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS James Stewart Male Vet QN Racing