Barnesbury CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-21
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 42:22 29.74 Mph
2 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 44:07 28.561 Mph
3 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 46:05 27.342 Mph
4 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 46:13 27.263 Mph
5 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 46:16 27.233 Mph
6 Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill 46:30 27.097 Mph
7 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 46:40 27 Mph
8 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 47:07 26.742 Mph
9 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 47:10 26.714 Mph
10 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 47:13 26.685 Mph
11 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 47:26 26.564 Mph
12 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 47:39 26.443 Mph
13 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 47:48 26.36 Mph
14 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 47:51 26.332 Mph
15 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 48:04 26.214 Mph
16 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 48:07 26.186 Mph
17 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 48:21 26.06 Mph
18 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 48:46 25.837 Mph
19 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 49:03 25.688 Mph
20 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 49:05 25.671 Mph
21 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 49:13 25.601 Mph
22 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 49:17 25.566 Mph
23 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 49:18 25.558 Mph
24 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 49:19 25.549 Mph
25 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 49:25 25.497 Mph
26 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Revolver Racing 49:30 25.455 Mph
27 Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 49:38 25.386 Mph
28 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 49:41 25.361 Mph
29 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 49:49 25.293 Mph
30 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 50:04 25.166 Mph
31 Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 50:13 25.091 Mph
32 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 50:28 24.967 Mph
33 Ian Wright Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 50:52 24.771 Mph
34 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 50:54 24.754 Mph
35 Brian Ward Male Vet Protech Velo 51:09 24.633 Mph
36 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 51:11 24.617 Mph
37 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 51:14 24.593 Mph
38 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 51:26 24.498 Mph
39 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 51:38 24.403 Mph
40 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 51:46 24.34 Mph
41 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 51:53 24.285 Mph
42 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 52:03 24.207 Mph
43 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 52:19 24.084 Mph
44 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 52:22 24.061 Mph
45 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 52:38 23.939 Mph
46 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 52:39 23.932 Mph
47 Chris Peareth Male Senior Zurbaran Racing 52:40 23.924 Mph
48 Tony Lewis Male Vet Barnesbury CC 52:44 23.894 Mph
49 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 52:48 23.864 Mph
50 Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 53:04 23.744 Mph
51 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 53:15 23.662 Mph
52 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 53:17 23.647 Mph
53 Scott Hunter Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 53:34 23.522 Mph
54 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 53:38 23.493 Mph
55 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile MTS Cycle Sport 53:49 23.413 Mph
56 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 54:06 23.29 Mph
57 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 54:09 23.269 Mph
58 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 54:16 23.219 Mph
59 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 54:20 23.19 Mph
60 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 54:22 23.176 Mph
61 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 54:24 23.162 Mph
62 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 54:28 23.133 Mph
63 Neil Payton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 55:18 22.785 Mph
64 Will Roberts Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 55:22 22.757 Mph
65 Carl Latimer Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 55:41 22.628 Mph
66 Stephen Johnstone Male Vet Barnesbury CC 55:57 22.52 Mph
67 Pete Watson Male Junior Barnesbury CC 56:06 22.46 Mph
68 Phil Cook Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 56:11 22.427 Mph
69 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 56:19 22.373 Mph
70 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 56:19 22.373 Mph
71 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 56:21 22.36 Mph
72 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 56:47 22.19 Mph
73 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 57:31 21.907 Mph
74 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 57:49 21.793 Mph
75 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Reifen Racing 57:53 21.768 Mph
76 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 58:20 21.6 Mph
77 Ronnie Batey Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:27 21.557 Mph
78 Elizabeth McKinnon Female Junior Derwentside CC 58:44 21.453 Mph
79 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 58:49 21.422 Mph
80 Sarah Hamilton Female Vet VO2MAX Race Team 58:56 21.38 Mph
81 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 59:23 21.218 Mph
82 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 59:47 21.076 Mph
83 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 59:53 21.041 Mph
84 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:00:07 20.959 Mph
85 Simon Watson Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:00:39 20.775 Mph
86 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 1:01:04 20.633 Mph
87 Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:01:39 20.438 Mph
88 Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:59 20.328 Mph
89 Alan Davison Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:02:31 20.155 Mph
90 Phoebe Skinner Female Juvenile Derwentside CC 1:03:23 19.879 Mph
91 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:04:50 19.434 Mph
92 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:01 19.38 Mph
93 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:05:43 19.173 Mph
94 Dan Wilson Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:06:45 18.876 Mph
95 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:09:25 18.151 Mph
96 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:54 18.026 Mph
97 Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:11:50 17.541 Mph
98 Tania Conway Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:15:48 16.623 Mph
99 Amelia Cleathero Female Juvenile Racing Metro 15 1:16:22 16.499 Mph
100 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:18:23 16.075 Mph
DNF James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNF Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNF Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Darren McBain Male Vet Vector Racing
DNS(A) Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Ruth Marshall Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Deborah Hicks Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT
DNS(A) Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC
DQ Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DQ Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport
DQ Robert Noble Male Vet Cycleways
DQ Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR
DQ David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing
DQ Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC
DQ Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC
DQ Frances Wilde Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club