Barnesbury CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-21
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 12:01:00 Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Male Vet
2 12:02:00 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com Male Vet
3 12:03:00 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
4 12:04:00 Georgia Campbell Blaydon CC Female Senior
5 12:05:00 Adam Smith Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
6 12:06:00 Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Male Juvenile
7 12:07:00 Lee McCarron Vector Racing Male Senior
8 12:08:00 Mark Ambury Zeus CRT Male Vet
9 12:09:00 Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Female Juvenile
10 12:10:00 Daniel Dixon Revolver Racing Male Espoir
11 12:11:00 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC Male Vet
12 12:12:00 Robert Noble Cycleways Male Vet
13 12:13:00 Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Male Junior
14 12:14:00 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet
15 12:15:00 James Hadfield Blaydon CC Male Senior
16 12:16:00 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Male Vet
17 12:17:00 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC Male Vet
18 12:18:00 Ian Wright Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
19 12:19:00 Claire Cook South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Senior
20 12:20:00 Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Male Vet
21 12:21:00 Elliot Sharp Vector Racing Male Senior
22 12:22:00 Neil Payton Barnesbury CC Male Vet
23 12:23:00 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT Male Vet
24 12:24:00 Ray Bell Derwentside CC Male Vet
25 12:25:00 Tim Irwin Team Kirkley Cycles Male Vet
26 12:26:00 Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com Male Senior
27 12:27:00 Joe Dixon Velo Culture Male Juvenile
28 12:28:00 Carl Foreman Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
29 12:29:00 Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet
30 12:30:00 Shaun Tyson Protech Velo Male Vet
31 12:31:00 Adam Wilson Velo Culture Male Vet
32 12:32:00 Dan Venner North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Vet
33 12:33:00 Richard Glennie Barnesbury CC Male Vet
34 12:34:00 Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Female Vet
35 12:35:00 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC Male Senior
36 12:36:00 Peter Hawkins Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
37 12:37:00 Mark Tully Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
38 12:38:00 Ronnie Batey Derwentside CC Male Vet
39 12:39:00 Deborah Hicks North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet
40 12:40:00 Andrew Duggan Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
41 12:41:00 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
42 12:42:00 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
43 12:43:00 Stephen Magrath Blaydon CC Male Senior
44 12:44:00 Libby Crawford VO2MAX Race Team Female Senior
45 12:45:00 Brian Ward Protech Velo Male Vet
46 12:46:00 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC Male Vet
47 12:47:00 Scott Hunter Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
48 12:48:00 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Male Junior
49 12:49:00 Will Roberts Derwentside CC Male Juvenile
50 12:50:00 Andrew Hall GS Metro Male Senior
51 12:51:00 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
52 12:52:00 Mark Strang Velo Culture Male Vet
53 12:53:00 Jen McMahon Sub Rosa Female Senior
54 12:54:00 Rachel Galler Blaydon CC Female Senior
55 12:55:00 Nicholas Stevenson Wearside Triathlon Male Vet
56 12:56:00 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
57 12:57:00 Tony Lewis Barnesbury CC Male Vet
58 12:58:00 Phil Cook MTS Cycle Sport Male Vet
59 12:59:00 Tania Conway Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Vet
60 13:00:00 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
61 13:01:00 Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
62 13:02:00 Dean Madden Barnesbury CC Male Vet
63 13:03:00 Shaun Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
64 13:04:00 Richard Cleathero North Racing Male Vet
65 13:05:00 Thomas Fletcher Reifen Racing Male Senior
66 13:06:00 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC Male Senior
67 13:07:00 Matthew Mernin Muckle Cycle Club Male Espoir
68 13:08:00 Stephen Johnstone Barnesbury CC Male Vet
69 13:09:00 Heather Gould North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Vet
70 13:10:00 Lewis Timmins Vector Racing Male Senior
71 13:11:00 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
72 13:12:00 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC Female Senior
73 13:13:00 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
74 13:14:00 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
75 13:15:00 Michael Sloanes Blumilk.com Male Senior
76 13:16:00 Darren McBain Vector Racing Male Vet
77 13:17:00 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing - OTR Male Espoir
78 13:18:00 Alan Davison Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Male Vet
79 13:19:00 Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Female Juvenile
80 13:20:00 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
81 13:21:00 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing Male Senior
82 13:22:00 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
83 13:23:00 Clive Allan Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
84 13:24:00 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
85 13:25:00 Jay Pitt Velo Culture Male Senior
86 13:26:00 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T Male Vet
87 13:27:00 David Cunningham Vector Racing Male Vet
88 13:28:00 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo Male Vet
89 13:29:00 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Female Junior
90 13:30:00 Carl Donaldson GS Metro Male Vet
91 13:31:00 Rich Whitfield Team Bottrill Male Senior
92 13:32:00 Paul Richardson Derwentside CC Male Senior
93 13:33:00 Iain Katz VO2MAX Race Team Male Senior
94 13:34:00 Dan Wilson Cramlington CC Male Vet
95 13:35:00 John Routledge Barnesbury CC Male Senior
96 13:36:00 Joe Leiserach Blaydon CC Male Senior
97 13:37:00 Matty Smith Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
98 13:38:00 Richard Skinner Blumilk.com Male Vet
99 13:39:00 Tracey Sample Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Vet
100 13:40:00 Tom Hutchinson Team Bottrill Male Senior
101 13:41:00 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Male Vet
102 13:42:00 Carl Latimer Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Vet
103 13:43:00 Sarah Hamilton VO2MAX Race Team Female Vet
104 13:44:00 Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing Female Vet
105 13:45:00 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
106 13:46:00 Kevin Hall Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
107 13:47:00 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
108 13:48:00 Stephen Hill Barnesbury CC Male Vet
109 13:49:00 Denise Drummond Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Vet
110 13:50:00 Michael Gill AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
111 13:51:00 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC Male Vet
112 13:52:00 Paul Robson Protech Velo Male Vet
113 13:53:00 Chris Peareth Zurbaran Racing Male Senior
114 13:54:00 Scott Walton Tyne Tri Male Senior
115 13:55:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
116 13:56:00 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com Male Vet
117 13:57:00 Jacob Anderson South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
118 13:58:00 Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Male Vet
119 13:59:00 Frances Wilde Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Vet
120 14:00:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet