Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-21
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U86/25
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 51:47 28.967 Mph
2 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 56:50 26.393 Mph
3 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 56:53 26.37 Mph
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 57:21 26.155 Mph
5 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:36 26.042 Mph
6 Paul Lacey Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 58:21 25.707 Mph
7 Matthew Russell Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 58:29 25.648 Mph
8 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 58:36 25.597 Mph
9 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:47 25.517 Mph
10 Jay Hookins Male Senior BJ cycling 59:21 25.274 Mph
11 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 59:34 25.182 Mph
12 Daniel Smith Male Senior Swindon Road Club 59:37 25.161 Mph
13 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 59:51 25.063 Mph
14 Tony Russell Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
15 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
16 Dan Jenkins Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
17 George Adams Male Senior Swindon Road Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
18 Gary Paddon Male Senior 360VRT 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
18 Billy Dyer Male Vet BJ cycling 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
20 Ian Barrett Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
21 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
22 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
23 David English Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
24 Liam Cahill Male Senior Reflex Racing 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
25 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
26 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
27 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
28 Trevor Hodges Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
29 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
30 Seb Navarro Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
31 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
32 Elizabeth Williams Female Vet Stroud Valley Velos 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
33 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:03 22.043 Mph
34 John Simmons Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
35 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
36 Gemma Waterjohns Female Vet Somerset Road Club 1:08:45 21.818 Mph
37 Paul Rogoll Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:09:47 21.495 Mph
38 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:14:24 20.161 Mph
39 Craige Goodson Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:15:00 20 Mph
40 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Road Club 1:23:59 17.861 Mph
DNF Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNF Charles Ashwanden Male Vet Reading CC
DNF Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Edward Griffin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS(A) Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS(A) Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY
DNS Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Nathan Buck Male Senior 360VRT