FTP Racing (part of the FTP series and the WEST DC short BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Janes Male Senior Swift Performance Coaching 19:49 30.278 Mph
2 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:32 29.221 Mph
3 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:36 29.126 Mph
4 Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 20:39 29.056 Mph
5 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 20:43 28.962 Mph
6 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 20:54 28.708 Mph
7 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 20:54 28.708 Mph
8 Tom Scorer Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:58 28.617 Mph
9 Rory Gilling Male Senior RE VO LTN 21:19 28.147 Mph
10 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 21:20 28.125 Mph
11 Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
12 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:46 27.565 Mph
13 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior Bristol Road Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Syd Brown Male Junior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:49 27.502 Mph
15 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 22:05 27.17 Mph
16 Adam Whittaker Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:09 27.088 Mph
17 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 22:13 27.007 Mph
18 Ben Jones Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 22:21 26.846 Mph
19 William Hamilton Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:24 26.786 Mph
20 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 22:25 26.766 Mph
21 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:26 26.746 Mph
22 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
23 Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
24 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
25 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
26 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:47 26.335 Mph
27 Daniel Wyatt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
28 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
29 Wayne Mayer Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
30 Joe Loader Male Vet Reflex Racing 22:52 26.239 Mph
31 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:54 26.201 Mph
32 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
33 Daniel Andres Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:00 26.087 Mph
34 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 23:01 26.068 Mph
35 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
36 Anthony Clark Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:08 25.937 Mph
37 Matthew Hill Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:08 25.937 Mph
38 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
39 Alastair McChesney Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
40 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:24 25.641 Mph
41 Charlotte Emily Daisy Berry Female Senior Tetbury Velos 23:26 25.605 Mph
42 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:35 25.442 Mph
43 Tom Hill Male Senior Dursley Road Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
44 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:37 25.406 Mph
45 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 23:46 25.245 Mph
46 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
47 Joe Surmon Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:51 25.157 Mph
48 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
49 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:59 25.017 Mph
50 Tony Russell Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:03 24.948 Mph
51 Mark Smith Male Senior Swindon Road Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
52 Sam Slough Male Junior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:16 24.725 Mph
53 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
54 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
55 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 24:34 24.423 Mph
56 Sam Evans Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
57 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:43 24.275 Mph
58 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
59 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 24:45 24.242 Mph
60 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
61 Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:01 23.984 Mph
62 Louise Burnie Female Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 25:03 23.952 Mph
63 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:10 23.841 Mph
64 Ash Tuck Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:15 23.762 Mph
65 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 25:16 23.747 Mph
66 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph
66 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior The Ark Cycles 25:26 23.591 Mph
68 Nick Hill Male Vet Bristol Mile Monkeys 25:45 23.301 Mph
69 Nathan Buck Male Senior 360VRT 25:57 23.121 Mph
70 Christopher Donoghue Male Vet Army Cycling 26:00 23.077 Mph
71 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:02 23.047 Mph
72 Emma Wyatt Female Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
73 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 26:09 22.945 Mph
74 Sean Mallon Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 26:22 22.756 Mph
75 Garry Strickland Male Vet Dursley Road Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
76 Ollie Rayner Male Junior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 26:54 22.305 Mph
77 Anne-Marie Bowring Female Senior Cambridge University CC 27:11 22.072 Mph
78 Lisa Cutterham Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 27:52 21.531 Mph
79 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 28:16 21.226 Mph
80 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 29:49 20.123 Mph
81 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 33:35 17.866 Mph
DNF Joshua Porter Male FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Claim
DNS(A) Stewart Downie Male Vet North Bristol Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team
DNS(A) Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Mark Palliser Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Scott Leeson Male Onyx RT Claim
DNS(A) Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Benjamin Curtin Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri
DNS David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Norris Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Rob Sutton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS Daniel Newton Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club