Manchester& District TTA (Bioracer Kudos series event 1)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Oct-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J4/20
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Watson Male Espoir Team Inspired 19:54 30.151 Mph
1 Sam Watson Male Espoir Team Inspired 19:54 30.151 Mph
2 Oliver Rees Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 19:56 30.1 Mph
2 Oliver Rees Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 19:56 30.1 Mph
3 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 20:50 28.8 Mph
3 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 20:50 28.8 Mph
4 Alistair Rutherford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
4 Alistair Rutherford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
5 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
5 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
6 Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 22:19 26.886 Mph
6 Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 22:19 26.886 Mph
7 Matthew Uttley Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
7 Matthew Uttley Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
8 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
8 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
9 Luke Jackson Male Senior CCN UK 22:47 26.335 Mph
9 Luke Jackson Male Senior CCN UK 22:47 26.335 Mph
10 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
10 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
11 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
11 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
12 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:32 25.496 Mph
12 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:32 25.496 Mph
13 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
13 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
14 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 23:49 25.192 Mph
14 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 23:49 25.192 Mph
15 Steve Gridley Male Vet Team HUUB 24:06 24.896 Mph
15 Steve Gridley Male Vet Team HUUB 24:06 24.896 Mph
15 Alex Critcher Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
15 Alex Critcher Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
17 Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:26 24.557 Mph
17 Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:26 24.557 Mph
18 James Rutherford Male Vet Team Lusso 25:06 23.904 Mph
18 James Rutherford Male Vet Team Lusso 25:06 23.904 Mph
19 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
19 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
20 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
20 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
21 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 26:06 22.988 Mph
21 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 26:06 22.988 Mph
22 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 26:08 22.959 Mph
22 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 26:08 22.959 Mph
23 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
23 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
24 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 26:43 22.458 Mph
24 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 26:43 22.458 Mph
25 Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 26:47 22.402 Mph
25 Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 26:47 22.402 Mph
25 Gail Lowe Female Vet Congleton CC 26:47 22.402 Mph
25 Gail Lowe Female Vet Congleton CC 26:47 22.402 Mph
27 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 26:55 22.291 Mph
27 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 26:55 22.291 Mph
28 Chris Bowman Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 27:16 22.005 Mph
28 Chris Bowman Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 27:16 22.005 Mph
29 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 27:45 21.622 Mph
29 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 27:45 21.622 Mph
30 Bill Renard Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 28:47 20.845 Mph
30 Bill Renard Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 28:47 20.845 Mph
31 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 29:35 20.282 Mph
31 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 29:35 20.282 Mph
32 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 29:42 20.202 Mph
32 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 29:42 20.202 Mph
33 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 30:07 19.923 Mph
33 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 30:07 19.923 Mph
34 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 31:49 18.858 Mph
34 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 31:49 18.858 Mph
35 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 32:27 18.49 Mph
35 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 32:27 18.49 Mph
36 Stuart Kirkham Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 37:19 16.079 Mph
36 Stuart Kirkham Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 37:19 16.079 Mph
DNS(A) David Devine Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS(A) Spencer Clarkson Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group
DNS(A) Phil Pearce Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) David Devine Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS(A) Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Phil Pearce Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Spencer Clarkson Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group
DNS Matt Gibson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS Martin Pye Male Senior Team TFC
DNS Ian Peers Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Lloyd Smith Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO
DNS Matt Gibson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS Tom Clayton Male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS Andy Smith Male Vet Wild Bikes Cycling Club
DNS Philip Aspinall Male Senior North Endurance
DNS Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance
DNS Michael Coulter Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Senior Caffi Gruff
DNS Tom Clayton Male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Ian Peers Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Senior Caffi Gruff
DNS Martin Pye Male Senior Team TFC
DNS Michael Coulter Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance
DNS Philip Aspinall Male Senior North Endurance
DNS Andy Smith Male Vet Wild Bikes Cycling Club
DNS Lloyd Smith Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO