Worcester St Johns CC (inc TA League)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 18:28 32.491 Mph
2 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:34 30.664 Mph
3 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 20:05 29.875 Mph
4 Scott Redding Male Senior Goode2tri Team 20:32 29.221 Mph
5 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 20:39 29.056 Mph
6 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 20:43 28.962 Mph
7 Scott Povey Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 20:44 28.939 Mph
8 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 20:52 28.754 Mph
9 Lee Davies Male Senior London Dynamo 20:55 28.685 Mph
10 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
11 Adrian Ford Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
12 Leah Dixon Female Senior Wales Racing Academy 21:03 28.504 Mph
13 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:09 28.369 Mph
14 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:19 28.147 Mph
15 George Hale Male Espoir Stratford Cycling Club 21:20 28.125 Mph
15 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:20 28.125 Mph
17 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 21:22 28.081 Mph
17 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
19 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 21:26 27.994 Mph
20 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 21:41 27.671 Mph
21 Thomas Charles Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:47 27.544 Mph
22 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 21:51 27.46 Mph
23 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:53 27.418 Mph
24 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
24 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
26 Andy Craig Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
27 Ian Hunt Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
27 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
29 Harry Tait Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
30 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 22:18 26.906 Mph
30 Paul Aldridge Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
32 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:34 26.588 Mph
33 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
34 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 22:38 26.51 Mph
35 Marcus Garwood Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 22:48 26.316 Mph
36 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
37 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
38 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
39 Brian Seward Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
40 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
41 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
41 Paul Watkins Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
43 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
44 Sian Marsh Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
45 Paul Mansfield Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
46 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 23:30 25.532 Mph
47 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
47 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
49 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
50 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:38 25.388 Mph
51 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:45 25.263 Mph
52 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
53 Fred Meades Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
54 Vincent Halpern Male Vet Twickenham CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
55 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 24:02 24.965 Mph
56 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:04 24.931 Mph
57 Edward Bolland Male Vet Team Catenary 24:05 24.913 Mph
58 David Ashworth Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:13 24.776 Mph
59 Graham Hamer Male Vet Halesowen Tri 24:14 24.759 Mph
60 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
61 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 24:27 24.54 Mph
62 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 24:31 24.473 Mph
63 Kyle Fuller Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
64 Paul Whitehouse Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
65 Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 24:51 24.145 Mph
66 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
67 Nick Bent Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
68 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
69 Paolo Coppo Male Vet Rugby Velo 25:26 23.591 Mph
70 Henry Harbord Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
71 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
72 Nicholas Brown Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:52 23.196 Mph
73 Vicki Craig Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:13 22.886 Mph
74 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:16 22.843 Mph
75 Peggy Simpkins Female Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
76 Monica Da Polenza Female Vet Twickenham CC 26:26 22.699 Mph
77 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 26:41 22.486 Mph
78 William Harper Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 26:45 22.43 Mph
79 Nick Price Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club 26:51 22.346 Mph
80 Georgina Ormandy Female Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 27:07 22.127 Mph
81 Dan Grant Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 27:09 22.099 Mph
82 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 27:28 21.845 Mph
83 Sid Charlton Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 27:48 21.583 Mph
84 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 27:53 21.518 Mph
85 Paul Gould Male Vet Midland C & AC 27:57 21.467 Mph
86 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 28:10 21.302 Mph
87 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 29:35 20.282 Mph
88 Nathaniel Fuller Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 29:41 20.213 Mph
89 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 29:48 20.134 Mph
90 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 30:21 19.769 Mph
91 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 30:33 19.64 Mph
DNS(A) Vickie Wilkinson Female Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS(A) Dan Holford Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon
DNS(A) Laura Powell Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) Matthew Boazman Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Kevin Lane Male Droitwich Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS Susan Semple Female Vet Stafford RC