VTTA (Midlands)(up to 60 riders)(inc. TA League)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: K47/15
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Healy Male Espoir Team HUUB 29:29 30.526 Mph 150
2 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 33:38 26.759 Mph 147.794
3 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 33:42 26.706 Mph 145.588
4 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 33:48 26.627 Mph 143.382
5 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 34:04 26.419 Mph 141.176
6 Oliver Hayward Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 34:23 26.175 Mph 138.971
7 Jack Wilson Male Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team 35:03 25.678 Mph 136.765
8 Scott Povey Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 35:10 25.592 Mph 134.559
9 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 35:11 25.58 Mph 132.353
10 David Finn Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 35:24 25.424 Mph 130.147
11 Gavin Lancaster Male Vet Ride 24/7 35:29 25.364 Mph 127.941
12 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 35:38 25.257 Mph 125.735
13 Karl Moseley Male Vet Stourbridge CC 35:40 25.234 Mph 123.529
14 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Stourbridge CC 36:00 25 Mph 121.324
15 Nicola Juniper Female Senior Team Echelon 36:12 24.862 Mph 119.118
16 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 36:20 24.771 Mph 116.912
17 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 36:23 24.737 Mph 114.706
18 Stephen Minton Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 36:28 24.68 Mph 112.5
19 Paul Mann Male Vet Solihull CC 36:32 24.635 Mph 110.294
20 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 36:34 24.613 Mph 108.088
21 David Mole Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 37:12 24.194 Mph 105.882
22 William Davies Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 37:17 24.139 Mph 103.676
23 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 37:36 23.936 Mph 101.471
24 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 37:51 23.778 Mph 99.265
25 John Armstrong Male Vet Coventry Road Club 38:00 23.684 Mph 97.059
26 Gabriella Homer Female Espoir Rupelcleaning Champion-Lubricants 38:02 23.663 Mph 94.853
27 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 38:15 23.529 Mph 92.647
27 Mark Warren Male Vet Team Echelon 38:15 23.529 Mph 92.647
29 Chris Bragg Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 38:16 23.519 Mph 88.235
30 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 38:18 23.499 Mph 86.029
30 Rob Oconnor Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 38:18 23.499 Mph 86.029
32 Paul Aldridge Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 38:24 23.437 Mph 81.618
33 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 38:25 23.427 Mph 79.412
34 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 38:50 23.176 Mph 77.206
35 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 38:57 23.107 Mph 75
36 Catherine Coley Female Vet VC de Londres 39:04 23.038 Mph 72.794
37 Marcus Whaley Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 39:33 22.756 Mph 70.588
38 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 39:52 22.575 Mph 68.382
39 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 39:56 22.538 Mph 66.176 Claim
40 Kinga Ingram Female Junior Storey Racing 40:07 22.435 Mph 63.971
41 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 40:09 22.416 Mph 61.765
42 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 40:16 22.351 Mph 59.559
43 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 40:23 22.286 Mph 57.353
44 James Ratzer Male Vet Onyx RT 40:24 22.277 Mph 55.147
45 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 40:29 22.231 Mph 52.941
46 Wayne Jones Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 40:33 22.195 Mph 50.735
47 Matthew Boazman Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 40:36 22.167 Mph 48.529
48 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 40:53 22.014 Mph 46.324
49 Julius Grainger Male Vet LVRC 41:06 21.898 Mph 44.118
50 Roland Elsdon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 41:44 21.565 Mph 41.912
51 Aimee Lane Female Junior Team Echelon 42:29 21.185 Mph 39.706
52 Lauren Booth Female Espoir PDQ Cycle Coaching 42:48 21.028 Mph 37.5
53 Ken Bradbury Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 43:02 20.914 Mph 35.294
54 Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 43:28 20.706 Mph 33.088
55 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 44:02 20.439 Mph 30.882
56 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 44:54 20.045 Mph 28.676
57 Mark Richards Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 45:23 19.831 Mph 26.471
58 Steve Price Male Vet Retro Racing 45:28 19.795 Mph 24.265
59 Lewis Lawton Male Vet Swindon Road Club 46:03 19.544 Mph 22.059
60 Dan Grant Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 47:03 19.129 Mph 19.853
61 Geoff Booker Male Vet Oxonian CC 47:23 18.994 Mph 17.647
62 Amanda Karlsson Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 47:26 18.974 Mph 15.441
63 Sid Charlton Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 47:52 18.802 Mph 13.235
64 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 49:29 18.188 Mph 11.029
65 Michael Jones Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 52:44 17.067 Mph 8.824
66 Graham Hewson Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 53:02 16.97 Mph 6.618
67 Mel Nicholls Female H4 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 54:03 16.651 Mph 4.412
68 Malcolm Timmis Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 1:09:30 12.95 Mph 2.206
DNS(A) Mark Reeves Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 0
DNS(A) William Howse Male Vet Pure Green Racing 0
DNS(A) Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Leigh Blandford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 0
DNS Danny Smith Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 0
DNS John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 0
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 0
DNS John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 0 Claim