VTTA (Midlands)(up to 60 riders)(inc. TA League)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: K47/15
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category VTTA Group
1 14:01:00 Michael Jones 65 The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) Male Vet N/A
2 14:02:00 Sid Charlton 62 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
3 14:03:00 Malcolm Timmis 80 Bromsgrove Olympique CC Male Vet Midlands
4 14:04:00 Geoff Booker 73 Oxonian CC Male Vet West
5 14:05:00 Mike Amery 63 VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet N/A
6 14:06:00 Denise Burrows 42 AeroCoach Female Vet Midlands
7 14:07:00 John J Murphy 81 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
8 14:08:00 Marcus Whaley 47 Stourbridge Velo Male Vet N/A
9 14:09:00 Amanda Karlsson 53 PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Vet N/A
10 14:10:00 William Davies 47 VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet N/A
11 14:11:00 David Evans 64 Team Echelon Male Vet Midlands
12 14:12:00 Mark Shepherd 50 Stourbridge CC Male Vet N/A
13 14:13:00 Michael Lythgoe 71 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Vet Midlands
14 14:14:00 Lauren Booth 20 PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Espoir N/A
15 14:15:00 Stephen Minton 51 Ludlow Brewery Race Team Male Vet N/A
16 14:16:00 David Finn 53 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
17 14:17:00 Aimee Lane 17 Team Echelon Female Junior N/A
18 14:18:00 Bob Awcock 77 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet Midlands
19 14:19:00 Mark Reeves 53 Stourbridge Velo Male Vet N/A
20 14:20:00 Tim Wood 47 Team Echelon Male Vet Midlands
21 14:21:00 Jack Wilson 37 Ludlow Brewery Race Team Male Senior N/A
22 14:22:00 Matthew Boazman 41 Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet N/A
23 14:23:00 Roland Elsdon 63 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
24 14:24:00 Chris Bragg 45 Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Male Vet N/A
25 14:25:00 Simon Dighton 57 Beacon Roads CC Male Vet Midlands
26 14:26:00 Andrew Simpkins 67 Team Echelon Male Vet Midlands
27 14:27:00 Wayne Jones 50 Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
28 14:28:00 Robin Delve 62 Mid Devon CC Male Vet N/A
29 14:29:00 Mel Nicholls 43 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club Female H4 N/A
30 14:30:00 Jon Howard 52 Team Echelon Male Vet Midlands
31 14:31:00 William Howse 49 Pure Green Racing Male Vet N/A
32 14:32:00 Rob Oconnor 63 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet N/A
33 14:33:00 Nigel Briggs 60 South Pennine RC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
34 14:34:00 James Ratzer 45 Onyx RT Male Vet N/A
35 14:35:00 Scott Povey 42 Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet Midlands
36 14:36:00 Gabriella Homer 20 Rupelcleaning Champion-Lubricants Female Espoir N/A
37 14:37:00 Danny Smith 30 Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior N/A
38 14:38:00 Ken Bradbury 69 Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet N/A
39 14:39:00 Mark Richards 43 Stafford Triathlon Club Male Vet Midlands
40 14:40:00 Simon Smart 52 DRAG2ZERO Male Vet N/A
41 14:41:00 Neil White 53 Ambion Racing Team Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
42 14:42:00 John French 67 Oxford City RC Male Vet N/A
43 14:43:00 David Mole 48 Stourbridge Velo Male Vet Midlands
44 14:44:00 Julius Grainger 57 LVRC Male Vet N/A
45 14:45:00 Rikky Hughes 34 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior N/A
46 14:46:00 Karl Moseley 57 Stourbridge CC Male Vet Midlands
47 14:47:00 Andrew Milner 49 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet N/A
48 14:48:00 Malcolm Moore 68 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet N/A
49 14:49:00 Steve Price 58 Retro Racing Male Vet N/A
50 14:50:00 Simon Adcook 46 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet Midlands
51 14:51:00 Jessica Rhodes-Jones 30 AeroCoach Female Senior N/A
52 14:52:00 Paul Mann 59 Solihull CC Male Vet N/A
53 14:53:00 Emma Bexson 46 Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet Midlands
54 14:54:00 Lewis Lawton 68 Swindon Road Club Male Vet Wessex
55 14:55:00 Alastair Semple 53 Stafford RC Male Vet Midlands
56 14:56:00 Nicola Juniper 39 Team Echelon Female Senior N/A
57 14:57:00 Vikki Sivertsen 55 VC Sevale (Malvern) Female Vet N/A
58 14:58:00 Paul Aldridge 51 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
59 14:59:00 Graham Hewson 68 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet N/A
60 15:00:00 B Xavier Disley 36 AeroCoach Male Senior N/A
61 15:01:00 Christopher Davis 66 Giant CC Halo Films Male Vet N/A
62 15:02:00 Rob Kennard 55 Stourbridge Velo Male Vet Midlands
63 15:03:00 John Grumbley 76 Coventry Road Club Male Vet N/A
64 15:04:00 Catherine Coley 52 VC de Londres Female Vet Midlands
65 15:05:00 Oliver Hayward 24 Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior N/A
66 15:06:00 Richard Coleman 67 Stourbridge Velo Male Vet Midlands
67 15:07:00 Mark Warren 51 Team Echelon Male Vet N/A
68 15:08:00 Leigh Blandford 48 Stourbridge Velo Male Vet N/A
69 15:09:00 Dan Grant 48 Droitwich Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
70 15:10:00 Ben Healy 20 Team HUUB Male Espoir N/A
71 15:11:00 Mike Allen 74 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet North Midlands
72 15:12:00 Philip Wooldridge 42 VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet Midlands
73 15:13:00 Kinga Ingram 17 Storey Racing Female Junior N/A
74 15:14:00 John Armstrong 53 Coventry Road Club Male Vet Midlands
75 15:15:00 Gavin Lancaster 49 Ride 24/7 Male Vet N/A
76 15:16:00 Paul Welsby 54 DRAG2ZERO Male Vet Midlands