Stowmarket & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/38
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:00 31.579 Mph
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 19:08 31.359 Mph
3 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 19:18 31.088 Mph
4 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:20 31.034 Mph
5 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 19:25 30.901 Mph
6 James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:30 30.769 Mph
7 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 19:48 30.303 Mph
8 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 20:12 29.703 Mph
9 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 20:14 29.654 Mph
10 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
11 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:58 28.617 Mph
12 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
13 Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:37 27.756 Mph
14 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
15 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:52 27.439 Mph
16 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
17 Laura Davies Female Senior Orwell Velo 22:04 27.19 Mph
18 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
19 Becky Ridge Female Vet TPH Racing 22:16 26.946 Mph
20 Jamie Watson Male Vet Clacton Cycling & Running Club 22:21 26.846 Mph
21 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:29 26.686 Mph
22 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:56 26.163 Mph
23 Mark Booth Male Vet Spalding CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
24 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:14 25.825 Mph
25 David Meyerowitz Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
25 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
27 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:27 25.586 Mph
28 Siobhan Curtis Female Vet trainSharp 23:50 25.175 Mph
29 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:55 25.087 Mph
30 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 23:58 25.035 Mph
31 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:04 23.936 Mph
32 Harley Wenman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
33 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:29 23.545 Mph
34 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:33 21.779 Mph
35 Gareth Young Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 28:04 21.378 Mph
36 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 28:15 21.239 Mph
DNF Mathew Shotbolt Male Senior CC Sudbury
DNS Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Phil Quantrill Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT