FTP Racing

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Janes Male Senior Swift Performance Coaching 00:19:19 31.061 Mph
2 Sean Townsend Male Senior Magspeed Racing 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
4 Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
5 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
6 Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
7 Kieran Batty Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
8 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
9 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
10 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
11 Andrew Edwards Male Vet Bikestrong-KTM 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
12 Jonathan Garrow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
13 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
14 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
15 Christopher Owram Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
16 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
17 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
18 Robert Jones Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
19 Mark Hudson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
20 William Hamilton Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
21 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
22 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
23 William Murtagh Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
24 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
25 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet De Laune CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
26 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
27 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
28 Graham Brookhouse Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
29 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
30 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
31 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
32 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
33 Daniel Andres Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
34 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
35 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
36 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
37 Harvey Thomas Male Junior Bristol Road Club 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
38 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
39 Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
39 Ellie MacKman Female Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
41 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
42 Joe Twelvetrees Male Senior Reflex Racing 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
43 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
44 David English Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
45 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet Audax UK 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
46 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
47 Lewis Wasley Male Senior Thornbury Cycling Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
48 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
49 Charlotte Davies Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
50 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
51 Rosey Mushens Female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
52 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
53 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
54 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
55 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
56 Peter Iffland Male Northumbria Police C.C. 00:25:01 23.984 Mph Claim
57 Garry Strickland Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
58 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
59 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
60 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
61 Pete Douglass Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
62 Ash Tuck Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
63 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
64 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
65 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
66 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
67 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
68 Lisa Cutterham Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:28:39 20.942 Mph
69 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
70 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:32:06 18.692 Mph
71 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:32:53 18.246 Mph
72 John Roberts Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:37:11 16.136 Mph
73 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:40:55 14.664 Mph
DNF Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNF John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNF Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club
DNS(A) Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Matt Boulton Male Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Rory Gilling Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Ashley Dunn Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS Jules Chadderton Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs
DNS Tom Hill Male Senior Dursley Road Club
DNS Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles