Icknield RC (Charity Event)(Preference to slower than 22:00 LTS)(150 riders)(Cheques payable to Icknield RC)(entries close 04/08/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:18:30 32.432 Mph
2 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 00:18:39 32.172 Mph
3 Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
4 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
5 Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
6 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
7 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
8 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
9 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
10 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
11 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
12 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
13 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
14 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
15 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
16 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
17 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
18 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
19 David Atkinson Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
20 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
21 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
22 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
22 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
24 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
25 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
26 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
27 Mark Howard Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
28 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
29 Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
30 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
31 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
32 Mike Wheeler Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
33 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
33 Adriano Dos Santos Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
35 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
36 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
36 Flora Perkins Female Espoir VC de Londres 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
38 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
39 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
40 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
41 Roger Williams Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
42 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
43 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
43 Simon Richardson Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
45 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
46 Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
47 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
47 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
49 Paul Robbins Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
50 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
51 Tony Flynn Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
52 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
52 Vinh Lam Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
54 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
55 Sean McDougall Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
56 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
57 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
58 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
58 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
60 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
61 Miriam Taylor-Carter Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
62 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
63 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
64 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
65 Claire Vallance Female Vet Mid Oxon CRT 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
66 Simon Amphlett Male Senior Verulam CC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
67 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
67 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
69 Oliver Franklin Male Vet Icknield RC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
70 Julian Church Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
71 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
72 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
73 John French Male Oxford City RC 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
74 Patrick Miles Male Vet Verulam CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
75 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
76 Scott Brimley Male Vet Icknield RC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
77 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
78 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
78 Bernard Calnan Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
80 Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
81 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
82 Peter White Male Vet VC 10 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
83 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
84 Keith Richardson Male Vet Icknield RC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
85 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
86 Sophie Quay-Clark Female Junior Palmer Park Velo 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
87 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
88 David Stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
89 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
90 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
91 Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
92 Andy Ward Male Vet Icknield RC 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
93 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
94 Jo McDonnell Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:31:31 19.038 Mph
95 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 00:43:34 13.772 Mph
DNF Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC
DNF Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC
DNF Paul Preece Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNF John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNF Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNF Norman King Male Vet St Neots CC
DNF Gary Wright (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNF Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs
DNS(A) Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team
DNS(A) Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC
DNS(A) Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Christine Tovey Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Shannon Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching