Icknield RC (Charity Event)(Preference to slower than 22:00 LTS)(150 riders)(Cheques payable to Icknield RC)(entries close 04/08/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Scott Brimley Icknield RC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club Female Vet
3 14:03:00 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Espoir
4 14:04:00 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Andy Ward Icknield RC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Maria Gent Kettering CC Female Senior
8 14:08:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Rikky Hughes Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior
10 14:10:00 David Leighton Severn Road Club Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Jo McDonnell Bedfordshire Road CC Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Bernard Calnan Oxonian CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 David Shannon Islington Cycling Club Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Paul Ashdown Kettering CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Hilary Walker Serpentine Running Club Female Vet
17 14:17:00 Judy Reid Icknield RC Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Oliver Franklin Icknield RC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Allison Kaye Verulam CC Female Vet
23 14:23:00 Richard May Islington Cycling Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Jason Lee Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
26 14:26:00 Patrick Miles Verulam CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Julian Church Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Andy Newham (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Abid Hussain Icknield RC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 David Atkinson Berkhamsted Cycling Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Su-Anne Bullock Icknield RC Female Vet
33 14:33:00 Simon Smith JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Paul King Verulam CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo Female Junior
37 14:37:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Chris Symonds North Road CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Matthew Bond Kenton RC Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Joel Stewart Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Christine Tovey Icknield RC Female Vet
42 14:42:00 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Karl Wilford Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Philip Skinner Welwyn Whs Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Matt Prince Icknield RC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Vinh Lam Serpentine Running Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Matt Price Icknield RC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Ian Stokes 45 RC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Benedict Thompson Team LDN Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Keith Richardson Icknield RC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Paul Robbins Coventry Road Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe CC Male Junior
55 14:55:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Roger Williams St Neots CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Claire Vallance Mid Oxon CRT Female Vet
58 14:58:00 Adriano Dos Santos Swindon Road Club Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Female Vet
60 15:00:00 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Mark Howard Eagle Road Club Male Senior
62 15:02:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Deborah Beare Icknield RC Female Senior
64 15:04:00 Andrew Bright Chronos RT Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Peter Redshaw CC London Male Vet
67 15:07:00 David Prom San Fairy Ann CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Dave Mason [Trike] Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Andy Tucker Newbury Velo Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Sam Wightman Team Bottrill Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Miriam Taylor-Carter Bedfordshire Road CC Female Vet
72 15:12:00 James Sale Eagle Road Club Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Matt Wilmington Icknield RC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Tony Flynn Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Lauren Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior
77 15:17:00 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Simon Richardson St Neots CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Martin Stanley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Alastair Luxford Full Gas Racing Team Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Norman King St Neots CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
83 15:23:00 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Hugh Williams Redbridge CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
86 15:26:00 David Stockley A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Flora Perkins VC de Londres Female Junior
88 15:28:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Thomas Day Flanders Color Galloo Team Male Espoir
91 15:31:00 Sean McDougall Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Noel Toone Kettering CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Jeff King Oxonian CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Peter Anstey Welwyn Whs Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Mike Wheeler Coventry Triathletes Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC de Londres Male Espoir
101 15:41:00 Peter White VC 10 Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Stephanie Cousins QN Racing Female Vet
103 15:43:00 Robin Harris Clapham Chasers Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior
105 15:45:00 Adrian Gower Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male C1
107 15:47:00 Martin Webb Icknield RC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Chris Boddy AeroCoach Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Simon Amphlett Verulam CC Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Gary Wright (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Graham Morrison Newbury RC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Ragnar Laan Twickenham CC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet