VTTA (Yorkshire) (Cheques to B Buss)(Pref VTTA Members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V714
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:20:44 +00:05:23 28.939 Mph
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:47 +00:06:07 28.869 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:02 +00:06:01 28.526 Mph
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:21 +00:04:51 28.103 Mph
5 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:22 +00:05:32 28.081 Mph
6 Jim Boyle Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:27 +00:05:50 27.972 Mph
7 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:47 +00:05:20 27.544 Mph
8 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:53 +00:04:14 27.418 Mph
9 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:55 +00:04:41 27.376 Mph
10 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 00:22:08 +00:04:28 27.108 Mph
11 Dan Small Male Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
12 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 00:22:15 +00:05:44 26.966 Mph
13 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:22:19 +00:03:58 26.886 Mph
14 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:27 +00:04:36 26.726 Mph
15 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:28 +00:04:39 26.706 Mph
16 Abi Smith Female Espoir Moonglu CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
17 David Fletcher Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 00:22:44 +00:03:28 26.393 Mph
18 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 00:22:45 +00:04:04 26.374 Mph
19 Melvin Blackford Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:22:50 +00:04:32 26.277 Mph
20 Tim Tharratt Male Vet Squadra RT 00:22:58 +00:03:51 26.125 Mph
21 Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 00:23:02 +00:04:01 26.049 Mph
22 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:04 +00:04:24 26.012 Mph
23 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:23:07 +00:04:15 25.955 Mph
24 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:11 +00:04:06 25.881 Mph
25 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:12 +00:03:19 25.862 Mph
25 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
27 Ben Birtles Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:23:14 +00:03:08 25.825 Mph
27 Chris Last Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:14 +00:04:03 25.825 Mph
29 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:23:17 +00:03:41 25.769 Mph
30 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:23:22 +00:03:27 25.678 Mph
31 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:23 +00:04:05 25.659 Mph
32 Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:25 +00:03:02 25.623 Mph
33 Paul May Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:29 +00:02:33 25.55 Mph
34 Neil Ingham Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:23:33 +00:03:39 25.478 Mph
35 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:23:40 +00:02:56 25.352 Mph
36 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:23:41 +00:02:41 25.334 Mph
37 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:52 +00:03:53 25.14 Mph
38 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:23:56 +00:02:16 25.07 Mph
39 Martin Hailstone Male C4 Hull Thursday RC 00:23:57 +00:03:01 25.052 Mph
40 Harry Nolan Male Espoir trainSharp 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
40 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:06 +00:04:07 24.896 Mph
42 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:09 +00:02:22 24.845 Mph
43 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 00:24:21 +00:02:24 24.641 Mph
44 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:27 +00:03:32 24.54 Mph
45 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:31 +00:02:27 24.473 Mph
46 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:39 +00:05:06 24.341 Mph Claim
47 Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:50 +00:02:04 24.161 Mph
47 Richard Walker Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:24:50 +00:01:12 24.161 Mph
49 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:56 +00:02:43 24.064 Mph
50 Martin Brearey Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 00:24:58 +00:02:09 24.032 Mph
51 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:25:10 +00:02:35 23.841 Mph
52 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 00:25:12 +00:03:14 23.81 Mph
53 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:17 +00:01:05 23.731 Mph
54 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 00:25:19 +00:01:12 23.7 Mph
55 Peter Down Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:25:25 +00:00:57 23.607 Mph
56 Andrew Dovernor Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:25:32 +00:01:26 23.499 Mph
57 Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Team Swift 00:25:33 +00:02:47 23.483 Mph
58 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:25:41 +00:01:13 23.361 Mph
59 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:43 +00:03:49 23.331 Mph
60 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:25:46 +00:02:27 23.286 Mph
61 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:50 +00:01:32 23.226 Mph
62 Louise Ryde Female Vet Team Swift 00:25:56 +00:03:31 23.136 Mph
63 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:25:58 +00:01:09 23.107 Mph
63 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:25:58 +00:03:34 23.107 Mph
65 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:59 +00:01:46 23.092 Mph
66 Chris Devaney Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
67 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:26:07 +00:00:47 22.974 Mph
68 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:24 +00:01:49 22.727 Mph
69 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:26:28 +00:02:02 22.67 Mph
70 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:26:30 +00:01:51 22.641 Mph
71 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:35 +00:01:04 22.571 Mph
72 Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 00:26:50 -00:00:33 22.36 Mph
72 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 00:26:50 +00:00:04 22.36 Mph
74 David Bower Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:52 +00:01:29 22.332 Mph
75 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
76 Paul Howell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:55 +00:00:17 22.291 Mph
77 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:08 +00:02:13 22.113 Mph
77 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:27:08 +00:02:37 22.113 Mph
79 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:13 +00:02:19 22.045 Mph
80 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 00:27:22 -00:00:19 21.924 Mph
81 Patrick Hill Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:23 -00:00:25 21.911 Mph
82 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:24 +00:03:05 21.898 Mph
83 Cheryl Quigley Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:27:25 +00:01:46 21.884 Mph
84 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:27:34 +00:02:25 21.765 Mph
85 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:39 +00:02:20 21.7 Mph Claim
86 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:27:48 +00:03:10 21.583 Mph
87 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:27:50 +00:00:49 21.557 Mph
88 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:27:51 +00:00:30 21.544 Mph
89 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:03 +00:01:06 21.39 Mph
90 Alice Simms Female Espoir City RC (Hull) 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
91 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:28:20 +00:00:19 21.176 Mph
92 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 00:28:28 +00:01:04 21.077 Mph
92 Zoe Hibbard Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:28:28 -00:00:02 21.077 Mph
94 Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:28:46 -00:01:43 20.857 Mph
95 Paddy Giblin Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:56 -00:00:35 20.737 Mph
96 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:29:00 +00:00:59 20.69 Mph
97 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 00:29:32 -00:00:21 20.316 Mph
98 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:29:55 +00:06:34 20.056 Mph
99 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:29:59 +00:00:46 20.011 Mph
100 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:30:26 -00:02:34 19.715 Mph
DNF Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS(A) Steven Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS(A) Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Stacey Stump Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Ian Cooper Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS(A) Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Tim Ferguson Male Sportcity Velo Claim
DNS(A) Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS(A) Rebecca Dawes Female Espoir RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy)
DNS(A) Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS Vanessa Barker Female Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Sue McFarlane Female Vet Army Cycling
DNS Peter Fielding-Smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT
DNS Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs
DNS David Bird Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNS Paula Fisher Female Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Tony Boynton Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team