VTTA (Yorkshire) (Cheques to B Buss)(Pref VTTA Members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v714
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
7 14:07:00 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Paddy Giblin Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Mark Symons Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Greg Elliott Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Cheryl Quigley Hull Thursday RC Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
16 14:16:00 David Bird VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Team Swift Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Andrew Gurnhill Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Adam Hardy Team Sportslab Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Ben Birtles City RC (Hull) Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Andrew Dovernor Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs Female Vet
25 14:25:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet
26 14:26:00 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Alan Gay Team Swift Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Patrick Hill Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Louise Ryde Team Swift Female Vet
33 14:33:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Jennifer Lynn Selby CC Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Mike Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Nick Giles Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Male C4
38 14:38:00 Gary Hibbard Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Tim Ferguson Sportcity Velo Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Chris Taylor Holmfirth C C Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Chris Last Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Vanessa Barker Hull Thursday RC Female Vet
44 14:44:00 Gareth Shepherd Bramley Wheelers CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Andrew Harland Darlington Tri Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Jim Boyle Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Mark Morris Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Miles Haslam Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Vet
55 14:55:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Male C4
57 14:57:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Female Vet
59 14:59:00 Peter Down Tickhill Velo Club Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Mike McLeavy City RC (Hull) Male Vet
62 15:02:00 David Percival Team Swift Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Steven Smith Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Female Vet
65 15:05:00 Andrew Carroll Cliff Pratt Racing Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Steven Scott Albarosa CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Ian Cooper Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Guy Lewis Holmfirth C C Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
73 15:13:00 David Hunt Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Steve Gelder Team Swift Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Simon Richardson VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Russ Richardson Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Ian Richardson Selby CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Paul Ruta Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Christopher Green Drighlington BC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 David Bower Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
87 15:27:00 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Ben Garrard Selby CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Stacey Stump York Cycleworks Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Neil Ingham Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Martin Brearey TS Racing - OTR Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Paul Howell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Roy Oakes South Pennine RC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Richard Dean Rockingham CC Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 David Fletcher Barracuda Tri Club Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Paul May Selby CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Richard Walker Selby CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
108 15:48:00 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Zoe Hibbard Bolsover and District CC Female Vet
110 15:50:00 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Gordon Kemp Out of the Saddle CC Male Vet
113 15:53:00 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 John Savage Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Stewart Smith Velo Club Veggies Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Paula Fisher Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
120 16:00:00 Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Richard Walker VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
123 16:03:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Tony Boynton City RC (Hull) Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Vet
Reserve -- Lewis Timmins Team Swift Male Senior
Reserve -- Abi Smith Moonglu CC Female Junior
Reserve -- Dan Small Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Male Senior
Reserve -- Harry Nolan trainSharp Male Espoir
Reserve -- Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Chris Devaney Hull Thursday RC Male Senior
Reserve -- Rebecca Dawes RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Female Junior
Reserve -- Sarah Foulds Sowerby Sunday Club Female Senior
Reserve -- Alice Simms City RC (Hull) Female Junior