Darlington CC (Sporting Course)(incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: t103
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Granger Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 20:08 29.801 Mph 150
2 Marinus Petersen Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 20:17 29.581 Mph 147.619
3 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 20:19 29.532 Mph 145.238
4 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 20:30 29.268 Mph 142.857
5 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 20:33 29.197 Mph 140.476
6 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:38 29.079 Mph 138.095
7 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:52 28.754 Mph 135.714
8 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:59 28.594 Mph 133.333
9 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 21:06 28.436 Mph 130.952
10 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:14 28.257 Mph 128.571
11 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 21:22 28.081 Mph 126.19
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 21:32 27.864 Mph 123.81
13 Robert Noble Male Vet VTTA (North) 21:39 27.714 Mph 121.429
14 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 21:57 27.335 Mph 119.048
15 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 21:58 27.314 Mph 116.667
16 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 114.286
17 Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 22:17 26.926 Mph 111.905
18 Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:19 26.886 Mph 109.524
19 Harry Robson Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 22:24 26.786 Mph 107.143
20 Jake Stephenson Male Espoir TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 22:27 26.726 Mph 104.762
21 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:36 26.549 Mph 102.381
22 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 22:48 26.316 Mph 100
23 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 22:56 26.163 Mph 97.619
24 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:57 26.144 Mph 95.238
25 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:58 26.125 Mph 92.857
26 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 90.476
27 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 23:11 25.881 Mph 88.095
28 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 23:23 25.659 Mph 85.714
29 John Hewison Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 23:24 25.641 Mph 83.333
30 Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 23:36 25.424 Mph 80.952
31 Hilton Armstrong Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 23:38 25.388 Mph 78.571
32 Edward Kingsley Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph 76.19
33 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 24:04 24.931 Mph 73.81
34 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 24:05 24.913 Mph 71.429
35 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile MTS Cycle Sport 24:08 24.862 Mph 69.048
36 Martin Flanagan Male Vet Peaks Sports Racing 24:32 24.457 Mph 66.667
37 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:35 24.407 Mph 64.286
38 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 24:45 24.242 Mph 61.905
39 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:50 24.161 Mph 59.524
40 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 24:53 24.113 Mph 57.143
41 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:57 24.048 Mph 54.762
42 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 25:06 23.904 Mph 52.381
43 Peter Guy Male Vet Adept Cycling 25:36 23.437 Mph 50
44 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 47.619
45 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 25:47 23.271 Mph 45.238
46 James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 42.857
47 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 26:11 22.915 Mph 40.476
48 Thomas Godber Male Junior Hetton Hawks CC 26:15 22.857 Mph 38.095
49 Jacob Riby Male Juvenile Team Sportslab 26:18 22.814 Mph 35.714
50 Karen Pepper Female Senior Hambleton RC 26:34 22.585 Mph 33.333
50 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 26:34 22.585 Mph 33.333
52 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 26:43 22.458 Mph 28.571
53 Sarah Cramoysan Female Vet Richmond CC 27:08 22.113 Mph 26.19
54 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 27:15 22.018 Mph 23.81
55 Joseph Martindale Male Juvenile Chippenham & District Wheelers 27:26 21.871 Mph 21.429
56 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 27:38 21.713 Mph 19.048
57 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 28:03 21.39 Mph 16.667
58 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:16 21.226 Mph 14.286
59 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 29:12 20.548 Mph 11.905
60 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 29:34 20.293 Mph 9.524
61 Erica Short Female Vet Cestria C.C. 32:37 18.395 Mph 7.143
62 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 36:34 16.408 Mph 4.762
63 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Team Breeze 42:28 14.129 Mph 2.381
DNF Andrew Dixon Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 0
DNF Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNF Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNF Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 0
DNF Lawrence Martindale Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNF Simon Muir Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNF Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 0
DNF Adam Pinder Male Espoir Hambleton RC 0
DNS(A) Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Paul Fountain Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 0
DNS(A) Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 0
DNS(A) Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC 0
DNS Sophie Cookson Female Senior VC York 0
DNS Mark Robinson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Billy Robinson Male Espoir Squadra RT 0