VTTA (Kent group)(all ages)(Kent group Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 21.1 Miles
  • Course: Q25/12
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 39:44 31.832 Mph
2 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 42:34 29.713 Mph
3 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 42:50 29.528 Mph
4 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 42:51 29.517 Mph
5 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 44:14 28.594 Mph
6 Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 44:28 28.444 Mph
7 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior TWB - On Time Race Team 44:48 28.232 Mph
8 Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 45:23 27.869 Mph
9 Joe Austin Male Senior Sheppey Velo 45:34 27.757 Mph
10 Robert Nicholas Male Senior Deal Tri 45:55 27.546 Mph
11 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 46:06 27.436 Mph
12 Mark Cain Male Vet Army Cycling 46:08 27.416 Mph
13 Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 46:11 27.386 Mph
14 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 46:18 27.317 Mph
15 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 46:30 27.2 Mph
16 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 46:36 27.142 Mph
17 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 46:39 27.113 Mph
18 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 46:46 27.045 Mph
19 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 46:47 27.035 Mph
20 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 46:48 27.026 Mph
21 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 46:49 27.016 Mph
22 Martin Kober Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 46:52 26.987 Mph
23 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 47:01 26.901 Mph
24 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 47:11 26.806 Mph
25 Stefan Stone Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 47:21 26.712 Mph
26 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 47:33 26.599 Mph
27 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 47:38 26.553 Mph
28 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 47:41 26.525 Mph
29 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 47:52 26.423 Mph
30 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 48:06 26.295 Mph
31 Lance Childs Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 48:12 26.241 Mph
32 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 48:24 26.132 Mph
33 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 48:52 25.883 Mph
34 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 48:56 25.847 Mph
34 Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 48:56 25.847 Mph
36 Matt Clayton Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 49:02 25.795 Mph
37 Rich Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 49:03 25.786 Mph
38 Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 49:04 25.777 Mph
39 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 49:05 25.768 Mph
40 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 49:32 25.534 Mph
41 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 49:59 25.304 Mph
42 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 50:00 25.296 Mph
43 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 50:03 25.271 Mph
44 Neil Gerrard Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 50:04 25.262 Mph
45 Ryan Edwards Male Senior Ashford Whs 50:12 25.195 Mph
46 Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC 50:36 24.996 Mph
47 Ryan Allen Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 50:41 24.955 Mph
48 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 50:48 24.898 Mph
49 Glenn Hutchison Male Vet Sheppey Velo 50:59 24.808 Mph
50 Luke Holland Male Senior Gemini BC 51:06 24.751 Mph
51 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 51:44 24.448 Mph
52 Si Seymour Male Vet Tooting BC 51:49 24.409 Mph
53 Ben Loxton Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 51:52 24.386 Mph
54 James Harris Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 51:54 24.37 Mph
55 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 52:10 24.245 Mph
56 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 52:11 24.238 Mph
57 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 52:36 24.046 Mph
58 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 52:41 24.008 Mph
59 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 52:49 23.947 Mph
60 David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 52:54 23.909 Mph
61 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 53:03 23.842 Mph
62 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 53:16 23.745 Mph
63 James Moss Male Vet Larkfield AC 53:23 23.693 Mph
64 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 53:35 23.604 Mph
65 Matt Fearn Male Vet Sheppey Velo 53:44 23.538 Mph
66 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 54:21 23.271 Mph
67 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 54:33 23.186 Mph
68 Doug Bentall Male Vet Sydenham Whs 55:48 22.667 Mph
69 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 56:00 22.586 Mph
70 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:13 22.499 Mph
71 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 56:48 22.268 Mph
72 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 58:53 21.48 Mph
73 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 59:05 21.407 Mph
74 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 59:12 21.365 Mph
75 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:40 20.848 Mph
76 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:05:17 19.374 Mph
77 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 1:06:31 19.015 Mph
DNF Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) Matthew Wakefield Male Vet Tooting BC
DNS(A) Colin Newton Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS(A) Nathan Wood Male Vet Sheppey Velo
DNS(A) Mathew Lister Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club
DNS Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC
DNS Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC
DNS Paul Currie Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp
DNS Susan Walbrook Female Vet Thanet RC
DNS Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Matt Newing Male Senior Ashford Road CC
DNS David Prom Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team