CTT Midland District Committee (chqs to CTT Midlands)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: K10/50
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:39:56 30.02 Mph 150
2 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 1:49:35 27.376 Mph 147.321
3 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:51:09 26.991 Mph 144.643
4 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:53:49 26.358 Mph 141.964
5 Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo 1:54:35 26.182 Mph 139.286
6 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 1:55:15 26.03 Mph 136.607
7 Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:56:03 25.851 Mph 133.929
8 Stuart De Freyne Male Senior QN Racing 1:56:09 25.829 Mph 131.25
9 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 1:57:20 25.568 Mph 128.571
10 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:57:25 25.55 Mph 125.893
11 Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:57:53 25.449 Mph 123.214
12 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 1:58:30 25.316 Mph 120.536
13 Morgan Jones Male Senior Velo Clinic 1:58:42 25.274 Mph 117.857
14 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:59:05 25.192 Mph 115.179
15 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 1:59:48 25.042 Mph 112.5
16 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 1:59:49 25.038 Mph 109.821
17 Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:00:01 24.997 Mph 107.143
18 Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs 2:00:10 24.965 Mph 104.464
19 Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 2:00:13 24.955 Mph 101.786
20 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 2:01:04 24.78 Mph 99.107
21 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:01:16 24.739 Mph 96.429
22 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:02:43 24.447 Mph 93.75
23 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:33 24.282 Mph 91.071
24 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:04:16 24.142 Mph 88.393
25 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:07:30 23.529 Mph 85.714
26 Tim Davies Male Vet Newbury Velo 2:07:42 23.493 Mph 83.036
27 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 2:07:57 23.447 Mph 80.357
28 Seanin Gilmore Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:35 23.151 Mph 77.679
29 Richard Barron Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:09:49 23.109 Mph 75
30 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:10:10 23.047 Mph 72.321
31 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 2:10:23 23.009 Mph 69.643
32 Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley 2:11:09 22.875 Mph 66.964
33 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:11:11 22.869 Mph 64.286
34 Matt Clarke Male Senior Halesowen A&CC 2:12:11 22.696 Mph 61.607
35 Leanne James Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 2:12:48 22.59 Mph 58.929
36 Jenny Hill Female Senior Army Cycling 2:12:55 22.571 Mph 56.25
37 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 2:12:57 22.565 Mph 53.571
37 Susan Semple Female Vet Stafford RC 2:12:57 22.565 Mph 53.571
39 Brian Haycock Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:13:17 22.508 Mph 48.214
40 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 2:13:29 22.475 Mph 45.536
41 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:13:51 22.413 Mph 42.857
42 Jerzy Korzec Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:14:29 22.308 Mph 40.179
43 Elliott Dickenson Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:15:37 22.121 Mph 37.5
43 Ben Gardner Male Senior QN Racing 2:15:37 22.121 Mph 37.5
45 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:16:45 21.938 Mph 32.143
46 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:16:52 21.919 Mph 29.464
47 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 2:16:56 21.908 Mph 26.786
48 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:17:02 21.892 Mph 24.107
49 Gail Phillips Female Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 2:21:02 21.272 Mph 21.429
50 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:21:42 21.171 Mph 18.75
51 Annette Golawska Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:25:22 20.637 Mph 16.071
52 Alice O'Neill Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:31:29 19.804 Mph 13.393
53 Tony Johnson Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:36:21 19.188 Mph 10.714
54 Kim Dickenson Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:54:08 17.228 Mph 8.036
55 Neil McAndrew Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 2:57:31 16.9 Mph 5.357
56 Jo Parker Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 3:15:32 15.343 Mph 2.679
DNF David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNF James Gibbs Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 0
DNF Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 0
DNS(A) Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 0
DNS(A) Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS(A) Ross Holland Male Espoir Saint Piran 0
DNS(A) Gemma Davies Female Vet Newbury Velo 0
DNS(A) Andrew Bowler Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS(A) Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 0
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 0
DNS Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 0
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Davina Arling Female Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Andrew Pryke Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 0