CTT Midland District Committee (chqs to CTT Midlands)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: K10/50
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:39:56 30.02 Mph
2 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 1:49:35 27.376 Mph
3 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:51:09 26.991 Mph
4 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:53:49 26.358 Mph
5 Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo 1:54:35 26.182 Mph
6 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 1:55:15 26.03 Mph
7 Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:56:03 25.851 Mph
8 Stuart De Freyne Male Senior QN Racing 1:56:09 25.829 Mph
9 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 1:57:20 25.568 Mph
10 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:57:25 25.55 Mph
11 Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:57:53 25.449 Mph
12 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 1:58:30 25.316 Mph
13 Morgan Jones Male Senior Velo Clinic 1:58:42 25.274 Mph
14 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
15 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 1:59:48 25.042 Mph
16 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 1:59:49 25.038 Mph
17 Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:00:01 24.997 Mph
18 Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs 2:00:10 24.965 Mph
19 Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 2:00:13 24.955 Mph
20 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 2:01:04 24.78 Mph
21 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:01:16 24.739 Mph
22 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 2:02:43 24.447 Mph
23 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:33 24.282 Mph
24 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:04:16 24.142 Mph
25 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:07:30 23.529 Mph
26 Tim Davies Male Vet Newbury Velo 2:07:42 23.493 Mph
27 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 2:07:57 23.447 Mph
28 Seanin Gilmore Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:35 23.151 Mph
29 Richard Barron Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:09:49 23.109 Mph
30 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:10:10 23.047 Mph
31 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 2:10:23 23.009 Mph
32 Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley 2:11:09 22.875 Mph
33 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:11:11 22.869 Mph
34 Matt Clarke Male Senior Halesowen A&CC 2:12:11 22.696 Mph
35 Leanne James Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 2:12:48 22.59 Mph
36 Jenny Hill Female Senior Army Cycling 2:12:55 22.571 Mph
37 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 2:12:57 22.565 Mph
37 Susan Semple Female Vet Stafford RC 2:12:57 22.565 Mph
39 Brian Haycock Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:13:17 22.508 Mph
40 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 2:13:29 22.475 Mph
41 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:13:51 22.413 Mph
42 Jerzy Korzec Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:14:29 22.308 Mph
43 Elliott Dickenson Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:15:37 22.121 Mph
43 Ben Gardner Male Senior QN Racing 2:15:37 22.121 Mph
45 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:16:45 21.938 Mph
46 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:16:52 21.919 Mph
47 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 2:16:56 21.908 Mph
48 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:17:02 21.892 Mph
49 Gail Phillips Female Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 2:21:02 21.272 Mph
50 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:21:42 21.171 Mph
51 Annette Golawska Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:25:22 20.637 Mph
52 Alice O'Neill Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:31:29 19.804 Mph
53 Tony Johnson Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:36:21 19.188 Mph
54 Kim Dickenson Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:54:08 17.228 Mph
55 Neil McAndrew Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 2:57:31 16.9 Mph
56 Jo Parker Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 3:15:32 15.343 Mph
DNF David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNF James Gibbs Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNF Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS(A) Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Lara Thomas Female Stowmarket & District CC Claim
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Ross Holland Male Saint Piran Claim
DNS(A) Gemma Davies Female Vet Newbury Velo
DNS(A) Andrew Bowler Male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT
DNS Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Davina Arling Female Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Andrew Pryke Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club