Pendle Forest CC(Hilly)(NLTTA Spoco) (Circuit of Ingleborough)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26.2 Miles
  • Course: L271
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Hayden Allen Male Senior PMRR 1:03:12 24.921 Mph 150
2 Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:03:30 24.803 Mph 147.761
3 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:03:53 24.654 Mph 145.522
4 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Durham University Cycling Club 1:04:36 24.381 Mph 143.284
5 Francis Woodcock Male Junior Team SB Hub 1:05:02 24.218 Mph 141.045
6 Aidan Lawrence Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 1:05:41 23.979 Mph 138.806
7 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 1:06:11 23.798 Mph 136.567
8 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 1:08:18 23.06 Mph 134.328
9 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 1:08:24 23.026 Mph 132.09
10 Sean Owens Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:09:23 22.7 Mph 129.851
11 Chris Watts Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:10:17 22.409 Mph 127.612
12 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 1:10:25 22.367 Mph 125.373
12 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:10:25 22.367 Mph 125.373
14 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:11:13 22.116 Mph 120.896
15 Theodor Obholzer Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 1:11:18 22.09 Mph 118.657
16 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:11:25 22.054 Mph 116.418
17 Harvey Stroh Male Espoir Pendle Forest CC 1:12:02 21.865 Mph 114.179
18 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:12:30 21.724 Mph 111.94
19 Mark Chadwick Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:12:34 21.704 Mph 109.701
20 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:12:40 21.674 Mph 107.463
21 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:12:55 21.6 Mph 105.224
22 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:12:57 21.59 Mph 102.985
23 James Claydon Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 1:13:16 21.497 Mph 100.746
24 Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:13:30 21.429 Mph 98.507
25 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:13:44 21.361 Mph 96.269
26 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:14:00 21.284 Mph 94.03
27 Christina Wiejak Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:14:03 21.269 Mph 91.791
28 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 1:14:08 21.245 Mph 89.552
29 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:14:10 21.236 Mph 87.313
30 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:15:13 20.939 Mph 85.075
31 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:15:39 20.82 Mph 82.836
32 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:15:56 20.742 Mph 80.597
33 David Murphy Male C5 Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC 1:15:58 20.733 Mph 78.358
34 Chris Stanley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:16:08 20.687 Mph 76.119
35 Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:16:24 20.615 Mph 73.881
36 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:16:42 20.535 Mph 71.642
37 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:16:46 20.517 Mph 69.403
38 Sam Howcroft Male Junior Otley CC 1:16:56 20.472 Mph 67.164
39 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:17:31 20.318 Mph 64.925
40 Andrew Niblock Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:17:54 20.218 Mph 62.687
41 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:18:23 20.094 Mph 60.448
42 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:19:10 19.895 Mph 58.209
43 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:19:25 19.832 Mph 55.97
44 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:19:37 19.782 Mph 53.731
45 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:19:49 19.733 Mph 51.493
46 Mark Stickland Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:20:26 19.581 Mph 49.254
47 Mark Wildsmith Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:20:54 19.468 Mph 47.015
48 Mark Bleasdale Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:21:43 19.274 Mph 44.776
49 Bryn Lawrence Male Juvenile C and N Cycles RT 1:21:45 19.266 Mph 42.537
50 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:22:08 19.176 Mph 40.299
51 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:22:21 19.126 Mph 38.06
52 Victoria Peel Female Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:22:31 19.087 Mph 35.821
53 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:23:33 18.851 Mph 33.582
54 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:23:42 18.817 Mph 31.343
55 Richard Fogarty Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:24:58 18.537 Mph 29.104
56 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:25:02 18.522 Mph 26.866
57 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 1:25:17 18.468 Mph 24.627
58 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:25:39 18.389 Mph 22.388
59 Tim Norton Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:25:56 18.328 Mph 20.149
60 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:25:57 18.325 Mph 17.91
61 Simon Diggins Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:26:13 18.268 Mph 15.672
62 Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:27:22 18.027 Mph 13.433
63 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 1:29:06 17.677 Mph 11.194
64 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:29:48 17.539 Mph 8.955
65 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:32:54 16.954 Mph 6.716
66 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:35:05 16.564 Mph 4.478
67 Gill Arnett Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 1:38:21 16.014 Mph 2.239
DNS(A) Tom Gibson Male Senior Kent Valley RC 0
DNS(A) Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 0
DNS(A) Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 0
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS(A) David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Douglas Jaram Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS(A) Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Vet Morden CRC 0
DNS(A) David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 0
DNS Joe Kiely Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 0
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 0
DNS Thomas Clough Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 0
DNS Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 0
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 0
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS Mark Smith Male Vet ABC Centreville 0