Newbury RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: H15/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 31:57 28.169 Mph
2 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 32:34 27.636 Mph
3 Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T 32:37 27.593 Mph
4 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 32:41 27.537 Mph
5 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 32:42 27.523 Mph
6 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 32:44 27.495 Mph
7 Tony Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 32:46 27.467 Mph
8 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 33:24 26.946 Mph
9 Dafydd Williams Male Vet Coventry Road Club 33:40 26.733 Mph
10 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury RC 33:41 26.719 Mph
11 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 33:42 26.706 Mph
12 Arthur Boulton Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 33:54 26.549 Mph
13 Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury RC 33:57 26.51 Mph
14 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 34:19 26.226 Mph
15 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 34:28 26.112 Mph
16 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 35:04 25.665 Mph
17 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 35:09 25.605 Mph
17 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 35:09 25.605 Mph
19 Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 35:30 25.352 Mph
20 Sam Boulton Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 35:32 25.328 Mph
21 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 35:45 25.175 Mph
22 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 35:50 25.116 Mph
23 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 36:12 24.862 Mph
24 Paul Cooper Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 37:44 23.852 Mph
25 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 38:07 23.612 Mph
26 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 38:37 23.306 Mph
27 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 38:48 23.196 Mph
28 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 39:00 23.077 Mph
29 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 39:10 22.979 Mph
30 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 40:22 22.296 Mph
31 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 40:48 22.059 Mph
32 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 40:56 21.987 Mph
33 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 40:57 21.978 Mph
34 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 40:58 21.969 Mph
35 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 41:29 21.695 Mph
36 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 41:46 21.548 Mph
37 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 42:12 21.327 Mph
38 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 42:33 21.152 Mph
39 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 43:09 20.857 Mph
40 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 49:49 18.066 Mph
DNF Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Jon Rich Male Senior KISS Racing Team (KRT)
DNS(A) Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS Craig Bickerton Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club
DNS Emily Bickerton Female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet