Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/17
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 49:48 30.12 Mph
2 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 50:19 29.811 Mph
3 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 51:16 29.259 Mph
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 51:21 29.211 Mph
5 John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 51:33 29.098 Mph
6 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 51:40 29.032 Mph
7 Alex Bradley Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 52:34 28.535 Mph
8 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 52:40 28.481 Mph
9 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 52:46 28.427 Mph
10 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 53:00 28.302 Mph
11 Dave Roper Male Senior Ride 24/7 53:21 28.116 Mph
12 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 54:05 27.735 Mph
13 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 54:10 27.692 Mph
14 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
15 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 55:00 27.273 Mph
16 Phil Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 55:17 27.133 Mph
17 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:39 26.954 Mph
18 Matt Boulton Male Senior Minuteman CC 56:09 26.714 Mph
19 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:16 26.659 Mph
20 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury RC 57:01 26.308 Mph
21 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:09 26.247 Mph
22 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 57:23 26.14 Mph
23 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 57:30 26.087 Mph
24 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:39 26.019 Mph
24 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 57:39 26.019 Mph
26 Paul Warren Male Vet Oxonian CC 57:41 26.004 Mph
27 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 58:30 25.641 Mph
28 Darren Milligan Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 59:27 25.231 Mph
29 Mark Glendinning Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
30 Adam Whitfield Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 59:35 25.175 Mph
31 Emily McLoughlin Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 59:46 25.098 Mph
32 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
33 Ed Dupee Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
34 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
35 Matthew Boswell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
36 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
37 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
38 Henry Linscott Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
39 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Team 22 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
40 Kristen Lovelock Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
41 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
42 Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
43 Neil Warby Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
44 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
45 David Dyer Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
46 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
47 Kate Bradley Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
48 Ann Warren Female Vet Oxonian CC 1:09:54 21.459 Mph
49 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:10:01 21.423 Mph
50 Timothy Smith Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:10:28 21.287 Mph
51 Helen French Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:11:22 21.018 Mph
52 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:11:29 20.984 Mph
53 Sam Wootton Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:11:50 20.882 Mph
54 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:18:04 19.214 Mph
55 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:23:12 18.029 Mph
DNF Victoria Lawson Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF Daniel Crossley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Glen Knight Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT)
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Andrew Branston Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley
DNS Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Matthew Durdy Male Vet London Baroudeurs Cycling Club
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Peter Smith Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Peter Adams Male Vet Tri Surrey