North Hampshire RC (50% W)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:26 30.875 Mph
2 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 19:36 30.612 Mph
3 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 19:54 30.151 Mph
4 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 19:55 30.125 Mph
5 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 20:01 29.975 Mph
6 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 20:30 29.268 Mph
7 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:41 29.009 Mph
8 Chris Newberry Male Senior Redhill CC 20:43 28.962 Mph
9 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 21:01 28.549 Mph
10 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 21:05 28.458 Mph
11 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 21:21 28.103 Mph
12 Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:34 27.821 Mph
13 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:40 27.692 Mph
14 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 21:41 27.671 Mph
15 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:46 27.565 Mph
16 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
17 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:53 27.418 Mph
18 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 21:58 27.314 Mph
19 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:11 27.047 Mph
20 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 22:12 27.027 Mph
21 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:16 26.946 Mph
22 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
23 Jennifer Allum Female Senior TORQ Performance 22:38 26.51 Mph
24 Terry Hudson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph
25 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
26 Alex Franks Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 23:01 26.068 Mph
27 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:06 25.974 Mph
28 Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
29 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:32 25.496 Mph
30 Chris Aitken Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes 23:33 25.478 Mph
31 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
32 Kate Wootton Female Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
33 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
34 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
35 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:56 25.07 Mph
36 John Wootton Male Vet Lee Valley Velo 24:11 24.81 Mph
37 Tim Higgs Male Senior Velo Club Venta 24:22 24.624 Mph
38 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 24:25 24.573 Mph
39 Martin Scofield Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 25:00 24 Mph
39 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 25:00 24 Mph
41 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 25:38 23.407 Mph
42 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
43 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:46 23.286 Mph
44 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 25:50 23.226 Mph
45 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:55 23.151 Mph
46 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
47 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 26:23 22.742 Mph
48 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 26:47 22.402 Mph
49 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 26:54 22.305 Mph
50 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 27:17 21.991 Mph
51 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 27:40 21.687 Mph
52 Catherine Pascoe Female Vet New Forest CC 28:54 20.761 Mph
53 Pippa O'brien Female Vet RT PODA 29:06 20.619 Mph
54 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 33:40 17.822 Mph
55 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 34:06 17.595 Mph
DNS(A) Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Michael Stanley Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Charlie Bailey Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Louise Duncan Female Vet 34 Nomads CC