East Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/87
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:15 29.63 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:44 28.939 Mph
3 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 20:45 28.916 Mph
4 Alex Welburn Male Senior trainSharp 21:00 28.571 Mph
5 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
6 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 21:51 27.46 Mph
6 Dan Pullen Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:51 27.46 Mph
8 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 21:56 27.356 Mph
9 George Welfare Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
10 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
11 Will Reeder Male Senior trainSharp 22:04 27.19 Mph
12 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
13 Fabien Large Male Espoir 22:23 26.806 Mph
14 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
15 Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 22:33 26.608 Mph
16 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
17 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 22:37 26.529 Mph
18 Michael Davey Male Vet trainSharp 22:42 26.432 Mph
19 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 23:03 26.03 Mph
20 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
21 Shayne Howell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
22 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
23 Connor Murphy Male Senior trainSharp 23:25 25.623 Mph
24 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 23:40 25.352 Mph
25 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
26 Marton Cseik Male Senior Essex Roads CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
27 Duncan Coulter Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
28 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
29 Trevor Deeble Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:04 24.931 Mph
30 Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 24:08 24.862 Mph
30 Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
32 Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 24:19 24.674 Mph
33 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
34 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
35 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 24:37 24.374 Mph
36 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 24:41 24.308 Mph
37 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 24:54 24.096 Mph
38 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
39 Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
40 Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
41 Gareth Purves Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
42 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:55 23.151 Mph
43 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:03 23.033 Mph
44 Neil Gearing Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
45 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
46 Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
47 Andrew Booty Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:53 22.319 Mph
48 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:07 22.127 Mph
49 Graham Knowles Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:21 21.938 Mph
50 Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
51 Richard Streeter Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:37 21.726 Mph
52 John McDonald Male Vet trainSharp 27:50 21.557 Mph
53 Sue Collett Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:58 21.454 Mph
54 Peter Hayward Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 28:02 21.403 Mph
55 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 28:12 21.277 Mph
56 Harriet Hayward Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 28:13 21.264 Mph
57 David Beale Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 28:20 21.176 Mph
58 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 28:30 21.053 Mph
59 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 29:29 20.35 Mph
60 David Wilkins Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 29:33 20.305 Mph
61 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 29:52 20.089 Mph
62 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 30:01 19.989 Mph
63 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 30:25 19.726 Mph
64 Janet Clapton Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 30:55 19.407 Mph
65 Doug Finch Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 36:46 16.319 Mph
DNF James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Team LDN
DNS(A) Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Andy Seltzer Male Vet In-Gear
DNS(A) Matt Williams Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club
DNS(A) Russell Thorne-Jones Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC
DNS(A) Robert Bone Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Liam Dyson Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill