Southern Counties CU (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/43
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 55:36 26.978 Mph
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 56:30 26.549 Mph
3 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
4 Jamie Olsson Male Senior G!ro Race Team 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
5 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
6 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
7 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
8 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
9 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
10 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
11 Henry Eaton Male Senior Army Cycling 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
12 Alistair Chappelle Male Senior Ful-on Tri 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
13 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
14 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
15 Duncan Coulter Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
16 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
17 Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
18 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
19 Pete Ritchie Male Vet London Dynamo 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
20 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
21 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
22 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph
23 Alan Yule Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
24 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
25 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
26 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
27 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
28 Matt Crocker Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:08:26 21.919 Mph
29 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
30 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 1:11:44 20.911 Mph
31 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
32 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:13:25 20.431 Mph
33 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:13:54 20.298 Mph
34 Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:38 19.833 Mph
35 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:43 19.301 Mph
36 Adrian Riddle Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:22:27 18.193 Mph
37 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:25:43 17.499 Mph
38 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:36:08 15.603 Mph
DNF Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNF Nick Eisinger Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS(A) Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS(A) Wayne Van Ry Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers