Southern Counties CU (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/43
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 55:36 26.978 Mph 150
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 56:30 26.549 Mph 146.053
3 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 142.105
4 Jamie Olsson Male Senior G!ro Race Team 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 138.158
5 Dale Lush Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 134.211
6 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 130.263
7 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 126.316
8 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 122.368
9 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 118.421
10 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:03:04 23.784 Mph 114.474
11 Henry Eaton Male Senior Army Cycling 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 110.526
12 Alistair Chappelle Male Senior Ful-on Tri 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 106.579
13 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 102.632
14 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 98.684
15 Duncan Coulter Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph 94.737
16 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 90.789
17 Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 86.842
18 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 82.895
19 Pete Ritchie Male Vet London Dynamo 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 78.947
20 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 75
21 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph 71.053
22 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 67.105
23 Alan Yule Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 63.158
24 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 59.211
25 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 55.263
26 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 51.316
27 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 47.368
28 Matt Crocker Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:08:26 21.919 Mph 43.421
29 Angela Radden-rutt Female Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 39.474
30 James Cheeseman Male Senior N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 1:11:44 20.911 Mph 35.526
31 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 1:11:56 20.853 Mph 31.579
32 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:13:25 20.431 Mph 27.632
33 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:13:54 20.298 Mph 23.684
34 Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:38 19.833 Mph 19.737
35 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:43 19.301 Mph 15.789
36 Adrian Riddle Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:22:27 18.193 Mph 11.842
37 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:25:43 17.499 Mph 7.895
38 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:36:08 15.603 Mph 3.947
DNF Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNF Nick Eisinger Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS(A) Wayne Van Ry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 0