Southern Counties CU (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/46
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 21:55 27.376 Mph
2 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 22:37 26.529 Mph
3 Sam Christy Male Senior London Dynamo 23:06 25.974 Mph
4 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
5 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 23:25 25.623 Mph
6 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 24:02 24.965 Mph
7 Henry Eaton Male Senior Army Cycling 24:04 24.931 Mph
8 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 24:08 24.862 Mph
9 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
10 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
11 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 24:20 24.658 Mph
12 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 24:26 24.557 Mph
13 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 24:35 24.407 Mph
13 Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 24:35 24.407 Mph
15 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 24:48 24.194 Mph
16 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
17 Heather Mayer Female Senior CC London 25:02 23.968 Mph
18 Mark Gray Male Vet London Dynamo 25:09 23.857 Mph
19 Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 25:19 23.7 Mph
20 Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:45 23.301 Mph
21 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
22 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:53 23.181 Mph
23 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:10 22.93 Mph
24 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 26:11 22.915 Mph
25 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 26:15 22.857 Mph
26 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 26:20 22.785 Mph
27 Ben Christy Male Senior London Dynamo 26:26 22.699 Mph
28 Rebecca Goodwin Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 26:49 22.374 Mph
29 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 26:56 22.277 Mph
30 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
31 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 27:00 22.222 Mph
32 Tim Holmes Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 27:16 22.005 Mph
33 Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 27:25 21.884 Mph
34 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 27:29 21.831 Mph
35 Morten Andersen Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 27:36 21.739 Mph
36 Chris Woods Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 28:04 21.378 Mph
37 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 28:07 21.34 Mph
38 Elliott Dickenson Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 28:08 21.327 Mph
39 Toby Trotman Male Vet London Dynamo 28:15 21.239 Mph
40 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 28:19 21.189 Mph
41 Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 28:26 21.102 Mph
42 Helen White Female Senior London Dynamo 28:32 21.028 Mph
42 Laura Vipond Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 28:32 21.028 Mph
44 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 28:45 20.87 Mph
45 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 28:46 20.857 Mph
46 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 28:50 20.809 Mph
47 Tom Pemberton Male Senior New Malden Velo 29:01 20.678 Mph
48 Saffron Pineger Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 29:13 20.536 Mph
49 Christine Lutsch Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 29:23 20.42 Mph
50 Gesine Junker Female Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 29:25 20.397 Mph
51 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 29:26 20.385 Mph
52 Debbie Morgan Female Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 29:40 20.225 Mph
52 Peter Adams Male Senior Tri Surrey 29:40 20.225 Mph
54 Lillian Choy Female Vet London Dynamo 29:53 20.078 Mph
55 Jo Billings Female Vet The Njinga Collective 30:27 19.704 Mph
56 Lucy Parsons Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 30:39 19.576 Mph
57 Peter Smith Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 31:16 19.19 Mph
58 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 31:23 19.118 Mph
59 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 31:38 18.967 Mph
60 Horace White Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 31:41 18.937 Mph
61 Debra Ogden Female Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 31:42 18.927 Mph
62 Debbie Richards Female Vet The Njinga Collective 31:49 18.858 Mph
63 Louise Harris Female Vet The Njinga Collective 32:03 18.721 Mph
64 Gary Holder Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 33:12 18.072 Mph
65 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 33:15 18.045 Mph
66 Christine Glew Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 33:34 17.875 Mph
67 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 33:39 17.831 Mph
68 Karen Baitup Female Vet The Njinga Collective 33:44 17.787 Mph
69 Emily Robinson Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 33:45 17.778 Mph
70 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 33:46 17.769 Mph
71 Kim Dickenson Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 35:13 17.037 Mph
72 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 35:34 16.87 Mph
73 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 36:00 16.667 Mph
DNF Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNF Steve Shrubsall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC
DNS(A) Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS(A) Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) Michael Wakely Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) Christine Ford Female Vet The Bicycle Moaning Collective
DNS(A) Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Francis Jago Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) Morag Spence Female Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC
DNS(A) Maria David Female Vet Penge Cycle Club
DNS(A) Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Hugh Johnson Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Chris Osborn Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Andy Self Male Vet North Hampshire RC