Port Sunlight Wheelers (WCTTCA 7 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/25
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 21:21 28.103 Mph 150
2 John Cooke Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 21:25 28.016 Mph 147.368
3 Chris Mann Male Junior Velotik Racing Team 22:02 27.231 Mph 144.737
4 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 22:14 26.986 Mph 142.105
5 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph 139.474
6 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 22:29 26.686 Mph 136.842
7 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 22:32 26.627 Mph 134.211
8 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 22:40 26.471 Mph 131.579
9 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:51 26.258 Mph 128.947
9 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 22:51 26.258 Mph 128.947
11 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:54 26.201 Mph 123.684
12 Ben Love Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 121.053
13 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 23:15 25.806 Mph 118.421
14 Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:19 25.733 Mph 115.789
15 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 23:23 25.659 Mph 113.158
16 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:33 25.478 Mph 110.526
17 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 23:50 25.175 Mph 107.895
17 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:52 25.14 Mph 107.895
19 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 23:59 25.017 Mph 102.632
20 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 24:07 24.879 Mph 100
21 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:13 24.776 Mph 97.368
22 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 24:15 24.742 Mph 94.737
23 David Cuthill Male Senior North Wirral Velo 24:16 24.725 Mph 92.105
24 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:21 24.641 Mph 89.474 Claim
25 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 24:24 24.59 Mph 86.842
26 Andy Langan Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:32 24.457 Mph 84.211
27 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:39 24.341 Mph 81.579
28 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 24:45 24.242 Mph 78.947
29 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:46 24.226 Mph 76.316
30 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:55 24.08 Mph 73.684
30 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 24:55 24.08 Mph 73.684
32 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:04 23.936 Mph 68.421
33 Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC 25:15 23.762 Mph 65.789
34 John Fairhurst Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:18 23.715 Mph 63.158
35 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 25:25 23.607 Mph 60.526
36 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Wrexham RC 25:33 23.483 Mph 57.895
37 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 25:39 23.392 Mph 55.263
38 David Owens Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 25:46 23.286 Mph 52.632
39 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 26:03 23.033 Mph 50
40 John Robertson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 26:24 22.727 Mph 47.368
41 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 26:25 22.713 Mph 44.737
42 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 26:28 22.67 Mph 42.105
43 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 26:33 22.599 Mph 39.474
44 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 36.842
45 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 26:42 22.472 Mph 34.211
46 Nicola Fairhurst Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:48 22.388 Mph 31.579
47 Julia Behnsen Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:05 22.154 Mph 28.947
48 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 27:25 21.884 Mph 26.316
49 Tanya Samuels Female Vet Wrexham RC 27:52 21.531 Mph 23.684
50 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:56 21.48 Mph 21.053
51 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 28:06 21.352 Mph 18.421
52 Michael Hurworth Male Vet North Wirral Velo 28:24 21.127 Mph 15.789
53 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 28:45 20.87 Mph 13.158
54 Terry Hughes Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 29:11 20.56 Mph 10.526
55 James Muscart Male Senior Mersey Tri 29:37 20.259 Mph 7.895
56 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 31:59 18.76 Mph 5.263
57 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 32:07 18.682 Mph 2.632
DNS(A) Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Henri Bedford Male Juvenile Revolutions Racing 0
DNS Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 0
DNS Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 0