Port Sunlight Wheelers (WCTTCA 7 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/25
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
10 14:10:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Terry Hughes Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Russell Ellis Wrexham RC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Michael Hurworth North Wirral Velo Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Andy Large Chester RC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Mark Jones Wrexham RC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo Male Senior
17 14:17:00 Paul Modern Chester RC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team Male Espoir
19 14:19:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Ian Cook Chester RC Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Ian Hawkins Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
24 14:24:00 John Robertson VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Mike Booker Chester RC Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing Male Junior
27 14:27:00 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
28 14:28:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
31 14:31:00 William Howarth East Lancashire RC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Andy Langan Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Nicola Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Steve Aston Wrexham RC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc Male Senior
38 14:38:00 Tanya Samuels Wrexham RC Female Vet
39 14:39:00 James Muscart Mersey Tri Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Robin Hennessy North Wirral Velo Male Senior
41 14:41:00 John Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Stuart McCormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Peter Everett Wrexham RC Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Elaine Jewkes Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
47 14:47:00 Steve Downey Pirate juice cc Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Brian Woods Chester RC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 John Cooke Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
52 14:52:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Paul Williams Wrexham RC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Ben Love Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Paul Robertshaw Chester RC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
61 15:01:00 David Owens Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
63 15:03:00 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Stephen Smout North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Jan Kardasz Wrexham RC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Jeff Mace Chester RC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior