Otley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V251
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 1:48:24 27.675 Mph
2 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 1:49:57 27.285 Mph
3 Stephen Ayres Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:50:32 27.141 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:52:17 26.718 Mph
5 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:53:12 26.502 Mph
6 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 1:54:58 26.094 Mph
7 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 1:55:34 25.959 Mph
8 Russell Brown Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:55:59 25.866 Mph
9 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 1:57:28 25.539 Mph
10 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 1:58:26 25.331 Mph
11 Rich Benson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 2:01:41 24.654 Mph
12 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 2:03:30 24.291 Mph
13 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:03:32 24.285 Mph
14 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 2:04:13 24.151 Mph
15 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 2:05:10 23.968 Mph
16 Paul Felce Male Vet Adept Cycling 2:05:37 23.882 Mph
17 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 2:05:58 23.816 Mph
18 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 2:06:24 23.734 Mph
19 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:06:33 23.706 Mph
20 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:07:41 23.496 Mph
21 Darren Caines Male Vet Bronte Whs 2:08:09 23.41 Mph
22 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:08:46 23.298 Mph
23 Jamie Howe Male Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 2:09:54 23.095 Mph
24 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:10:53 22.921 Mph
25 Jamie Kirk Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:12:30 22.641 Mph
26 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 2:13:56 22.399 Mph
27 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:14:31 22.302 Mph
28 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 2:15:52 22.08 Mph
29 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:18:24 21.676 Mph Claim
30 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 2:18:30 21.661 Mph
31 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:20:38 21.332 Mph
32 Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:23:44 20.872 Mph
33 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 2:24:51 20.711 Mph
34 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:31:57 19.743 Mph
35 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 2:33:09 19.589 Mph
36 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 2:56:16 17.02 Mph
DNF Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNF Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNF Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Sarah Foulds Female Senior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic
DNS(A) Greg Melia Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC